Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup & Trophy 1st Round & NWOL, 16/01/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.seloc.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.2km, climb: 400m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green Veterans | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:59:16 1342
2 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:04:28 1303
3 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 01:05:50 1292
4 Jonny Gallier INT M 1982 01:08:32 1272
5 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:11:06 1253
6 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:11:29 1249
7 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:11:49 1247
8 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:12:25 1242
9 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:13:08 1237
10 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 01:13:30 1234
11 Andrew Etherden SELOC M 1980 01:14:06 1230
12 chris naylor WCOC M 1983 01:15:35 1219
13 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:15:47 1217
14 Ian Jones ERYRI M 1968 01:15:58 1216
15 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:16:58 1208
16 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:18:22 1197
17 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 01:19:29 1189
18 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 01:19:46 1187
19 Patrick McIver LOC M 1963 01:19:51 1186
20 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:20:04 1185
21 Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:20:17 1183
22 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 01:20:42 1180
23 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:21:05 1178
24 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:21:23 1175
25 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:22:03 1170
26 Paul Targett PFO M 1965 01:23:15 1161
27 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:23:26 1159
28 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 01:23:54 1156
29 Dave Broatch ERYRI M 1960 01:26:01 1140
30 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:28:58 1118
31 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:30:38 1105
32 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:31:12 1101
33 Stefan Harris PFO M 1988 01:33:17 1085
34 Peter Collins SROC M 1986 01:34:49 1074
35 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 01:34:54 1073
36 Paul Jennings WCOC M 1966 01:35:51 1066
37 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 01:38:46 1044
38 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:38:59 1043
39 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:43:44 1007
40 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:44:49 998
41 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:46:22 987
42 Dave Anderton SELOC M 1972 01:52:21 941
43 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 03:01:31 420
- Duncan Harris PFO M 1988 00:32:57
- Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:59:40
- Marek Synowiec SELOC M 1977 01:35:47
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46