Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1, 31/07/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 14 (length: 3.7km, climb: 170m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:37:07 1171
2 Harald Volden Hamar ok M 1956 00:37:24
3 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:39:20 1149
4 Arne Svarm OK Gisle M 1956 00:39:46
5 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:40:55 1134
6 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:41:52 1125
7 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:42:22 1120
8 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:43:04 1113
9 Brigit Oswald OLK Piz Hasi W 1951 00:43:14
10 Maria Nordwall OK Kolmården W 1951 00:43:44
11 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:44:01 1104
12 Kjell Ehrencrona IFK Göteborg M 1956 00:44:04
13 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 00:44:15 1101
14 Kari Pedersen IL Tyrving W 1951 00:44:57
15 Berit Hegdal BERGENS TF W 1951 00:45:03
16 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:45:21 1091
17 Judith Holt DVO F 1950 00:45:53 1086
18 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:46:30 1080
19 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:46:33 1079
20 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:46:37 1078
21 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:46:41 1078
22 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 00:47:18 1072
23 Anders Settergren Oskarströms OK M 1956 00:47:31
24 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:47:53 1066
25 Alison Radford Tintookies W 1951 00:48:29
26 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:48:30 1060
27 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:48:58 1056
28 Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1956 00:49:00
29 Anne Lundmark Järfälla OK W 1951 00:49:50
30 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 00:49:53 1047
31 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 00:50:46 1038
32 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:50:51 1037
33 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 00:50:57 1036
34 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:51:00 1036
35 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:51:56 1027
36 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:52:38 1020
37 Lester Evans HOC M 1954 00:52:41 1020
38 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:52:47 1019
39 Toy Martin NOC W 1946 00:52:50
40 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 00:52:57 1017
41 Jim Eagleton USA-DVOA M 1956 00:52:58
42 William Bruce RR M 1953 00:53:13 1014
43 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:53:14 1014
44 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:53:20 1013
45 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:53:37 1010
46 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 00:54:04 1006
47 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 00:54:06 1006
48 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 00:54:12 1005
49 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 00:54:21 1003
50 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:54:28 1002
51 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:54:40 1000
52 Age Hovden STORD M 1956 00:55:37
53 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 00:55:38 991
54 Silvia Baumann OL Zimmerberg W 1951 00:55:53
55 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 00:56:03 987
56 Anne Stevenson ESOC F 1948 00:56:05 986
57 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 00:56:48 980
58 Diana Turner SOLWAY F 1950 00:56:49 979
59 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:57:00 978
60 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:57:03 977
61 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:57:04 977
62 Erik Grøndalen Hamar ok M 1956 00:57:04
63 Thommy Mattisson OK Orion M 1956 00:57:17
64 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 00:57:27 973
65 Robert Spry Bennelong Northside M 1956 00:57:41
66 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:58:24 964
67 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 00:59:00 958
68 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:00:16 946
69 Mark Buckerfield AUSTRALOPERS M 1956 01:00:26
70 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:00:53 940
71 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:00:57 939
72 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:01:09 937
73 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:01:16 936
74 Hakan Kronberg If Femman M 1956 01:01:33
75 Ray Barnes NOC M 1953 01:01:35 933
76 Christin Lundgren FWOC W 1951 01:02:45
77 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:02:50 921
78 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 01:02:54 920
79 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:03:30 914
80 Heikki Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti M 1956 01:03:41
81 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 01:04:11 908
82 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:04:29 905
83 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:05:07 899
84 Val Challacombe HH F 1949 01:05:10 898
85 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1956 01:05:29
86 Bjarne Gimre Ganddal IL M 1956 01:05:41
87 Manfred Thallner Dortm M 1956 01:05:45
88 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:06:10 889
89 Bruce McLean YUKON M 1956 01:06:37
90 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:06:38 884
91 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:06:52 882
92 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:06:53 882
93 Christa Zwikker Argus W 1951 01:08:03
94 Sheila Colls YV W 1951 01:08:12
95 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:08:21 867
96 Curt Reinholdsson IF Thor M 1956 01:08:44
97 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 01:09:22 857
98 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 01:09:33 856
99 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:09:43 854
100 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:10:29 847
101 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:11:07 840
102 Fiona Findlay ESOC F 1949 01:11:21 838
103 Leif Danielsson Dalaportens OL M 1956 01:11:22
104 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:11:27 837
105 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:11:32 836
106 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:11:48 834
107 Steve Taverner WIGHTO M 1956 01:12:01 832
108 Val Hodsdon SHOO W 1951 01:12:24
109 Lisbeth Damsgaard Hjarnarps OK W 1951 01:12:24
110 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:12:46 824
111 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:13:41 815
112 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:13:45 815
113 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:14:08 811
114 Janet Bush AUSTRALOPERS W 1951 01:14:09
115 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:14:22 809
116 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:14:34 807
117 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:14:41 806
118 Claes Linsefors Lunds OK M 1956 01:14:47
119 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 01:15:16 800
120 Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:16:39 787
121 Vivienne Pitcher DEE F 1950 01:18:36 768
122 Marcus Eassom WRE M 1954 01:18:38 767
123 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:19:11 762
124 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:19:55 755
125 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:20:53 746
126 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:21:18 741
127 Birgit Hausner OK SG W 1951 01:21:47
128 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 01:22:08 733
129 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:23:15 723
130 Jan Albin ERYRI F 1950 01:23:19 722
131 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:23:24 721
132 Pat Marston SYO F 1947 01:24:02 715
133 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:24:13 713
134 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:24:48 707
135 David Black CLYDE M 1951 01:24:51 707
136 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:25:40 699
137 Julia Fraser Wellington W 1951 01:27:39
138 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:30:05 656
139 Jan Candy KOW W 1951 01:30:16
140 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:30:27 653
141 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:35:24 604
142 Jacqueline Moreau-Scuvee C.O.Liege W 1951 01:41:06
143 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:42:39 534
144 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:43:13 529
145 Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:47:41 485
146 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:50:44 455
147 Lindsey Esson GRAMP F 1950 01:52:22 440
148 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:52:43 436
149 Jeff Lanam Bay Area OC M 1956 01:56:03
- Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:58:17
- Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:59:43
Showing results 1 - 151 of 151