Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1, 31/07/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 15 (length: 4.025km, climb: 180m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:34:53 1200
2 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:35:15 1196
3 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1961 00:35:54
4 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:37:51 1173
5 Jan Haugland ARSTAD IL M 1961 00:38:06
6 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:38:41 1166
7 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:38:45 1165
8 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:39:17 1160
9 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:39:17 1160
10 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:39:38 1157
11 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:39:43 1156
12 Uwe Krausbauer TVV M 1961 00:40:13
13 Per-Ivan Engström OK Orion M 1961 00:40:41
14 Frode Hjorth Hamar OK M 1961 00:40:59
15 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:41:04 1144
16 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:41:09 1144
17 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:41:30 1140
18 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:41:48 1138
19 Per Ingar Hadland Ganddal IL M 1961 00:42:07
20 Bjorn Inge Skage GNEIST M 1961 00:42:19
21 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:42:58 1127
22 Willie Fitzgerald Cork O M 1961 00:43:04
23 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:43:52 1119
24 John Mitchell INT M 1960 00:44:08 1117
25 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1961 00:44:16
26 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:44:33 1113
27 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:44:36 1113
28 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:44:42 1112
29 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:44:52 1110
30 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:45:01 1109
31 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:45:03 1109
32 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:45:22 1106
33 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:45:36 1104
34 Per Vikane Fana M 1941 00:45:45
35 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:45:53 1101
36 Sven-Åke Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK M 1961 00:45:55
37 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:45:59 1100
38 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:46:01 1100
39 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:46:30 1096
40 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:46:43 1094
41 Graham Fortune Wellington M 1941 00:47:07
42 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:47:53 1083
43 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:48:31 1078
44 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:48:48 1075
45 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:48:55 1074
46 John Walton SO M 1959 00:49:29 1069
47 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 00:49:46 1066
48 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 00:49:51 1066
49 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:50:17 1062
50 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 00:50:35 1059
51 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:50:46 1057
52 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 00:50:49 1057
53 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:50:53 1056
54 Egil Ronaess SLOW M 1941 00:51:16 1053
55 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:51:16 1053
56 Gavin Scott Hutt Valley M 1941 00:51:37
57 Charlie Bleau GAOC M 1961 00:52:22
58 Michael Cooper NEOC M 1961 00:52:22
59 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 00:52:38 1041
60 Brian Mellor EPOC M 1941 00:53:12 1036
61 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:53:31 1033
62 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:53:48 1030
63 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 00:53:49 1030
64 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:53:54 1029
65 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 00:54:05 1028
66 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:54:07 1027
67 Iain Cairns GO M 1939 00:54:09 1027
68 Ingmar Olsson OK Vilse 87 M 1961 00:55:04
69 Ari Sahlsten SKARPNÄCKS OL M 1961 00:55:15
70 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:55:24 1016
71 John Hodsdon SHOO M 1941 00:55:25
72 David Lane SN M 1952 00:55:57 1011
73 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:56:03 1010
74 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:56:20 1008
75 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 00:56:26 1007
76 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 00:57:09 1000
77 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 00:57:15 999
78 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:58:06 992
79 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:58:24 989
80 Allan Sunnergren Hjarnarp OL M 1941 00:58:37
81 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:58:54 985
82 Elling Frøvoll TT-TUR M 1941 00:59:43
83 John Faller SO M 1937 00:59:51 976
84 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:59:56 975
85 Julian Thomas CLYDE M 1961 01:00:16 972
86 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:00:44 968
87 John Wheeler IND M 1961 01:01:10
88 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:01:21 963
89 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 01:01:25 962
90 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:01:37 960
91 Guido Studer OLV Luzern M 1941 01:02:04
92 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:02:06 956
93 Tomas Vångell Linköpings OK M 1961 01:02:16
94 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:02:21 954
95 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:02:27 953
96 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:02:34 952
97 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:02:58 948
98 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:03:42 942
99 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:04:06 938
100 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1961 01:04:27
101 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:04:39 933
102 Tim Andrews KERNO M 1959 01:04:42 933
103 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:05:00 930
104 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:05:24 926
105 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:05:36 925
106 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:06:02 921
107 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:06:03 920
108 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:06:10 919
109 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:08:19 900
110 DOUGLAS DEEKS SAX M 1938 01:08:29 899
111 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:08:42 897
112 Jeff Mason NATO M 1937 01:10:26 881
113 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:12:12 865
114 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:12:33 862
115 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:14:03 849
116 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 1961 01:14:35
117 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:14:39 843
118 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:15:05 840
119 ANTHONY CONNELLAN SAX M 1939 01:15:21 837
120 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 01:15:29 836
121 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:15:42 834
122 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:16:51 824
123 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:16:58 823
124 Peter Heybrock WAOC M 1960 01:17:02 822
125 Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:17:36 817
126 Ewan Cameron MAROC M 1958 01:17:50 815
127 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:18:21 810
128 Simon Langan MAROC M 1960 01:18:41 807
129 Alastair MacGregor NATO M 1940 01:21:22 783
130 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:21:39 781
131 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:22:03 777
132 John Telfer TINTO M 1961 01:22:21
133 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard GNEIST M 1961 01:23:03
134 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:29:21 712
135 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:29:25 711
136 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:32:11 686
137 Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 01:35:46 654
138 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos M 1941 01:39:58
139 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:40:27 612
140 Jed Stone M 1958 01:44:25 577
141 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:52:31 504
142 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 02:11:59 330
143 John Russell SOS M 1941 02:28:01 186
- Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:35:31
- Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:55:06
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145