Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1, 31/07/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 32 (length: 4.425km, climb: 230m, 10 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Marit Nipen GNEIST W 1961 00:40:38
2 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:42:51 1194
3 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:44:17 1184
4 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:45:17 1177
5 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:47:10 1164
6 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:47:32 1161
7 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:48:45 1152
8 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:49:43 1146
9 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 00:51:00 1137
10 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:51:26 1134
11 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:51:41 1132
12 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:51:46 1131
13 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:51:55 1130
14 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:52:19 1127
15 Wayne Aspin Counties Manukau M 1946 00:52:30
16 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:52:59 1123
17 Greg Yarkie EOOC M 1946 00:53:14
18 Ann Karin Tjorhom Ganddal IL W 1961 00:53:36
19 Hans Rudolf Brand OLG Bern M 1941 00:53:52
20 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:54:02 1115
21 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:54:06 1115
22 David May SLOW M 1946 00:54:17 1114
23 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:54:21 1113
24 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:54:33 1112
25 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:55:03 1108
26 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 00:55:12 1107
27 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 00:55:25 1106
28 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:55:31 1105
29 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:55:35 1105
30 Anne Lover STORD W 1961 00:55:38
31 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:56:32 1098
32 Susanne Persson Ärla IF W 1961 00:56:49
33 Kjell Stenstadvold Tyrving M 1946 00:57:09
34 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:57:34 1091
35 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:58:10 1086
36 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:58:46 1082
37 Bob Lux UNO M 1946 00:59:07
38 David Ellison KFO M 1945 00:59:11 1079
39 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:59:21 1078
40 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:59:35 1076
41 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:59:38 1076
42 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:59:53 1074
43 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:00:07 1073
44 Karin Forsberg Tullinge SK W 1961 01:00:22
45 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:00:30 1070
46 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:01:18 1064
47 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:01:24 1064
48 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:01:33 1063
49 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:01:44 1061
50 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:01:50 1061
51 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully W 1961 01:01:50
52 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:01:52 1060
53 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:01:54 1060
54 Brigitte Brand OLG Bern W 1956 01:02:02
55 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:02:22 1057
56 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:02:38 1055
57 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:02:50 1054
58 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:03:02 1052
59 Carina Jacobsson OK Rodhen W 1961 01:03:06
60 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:03:30 1049
61 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 01:03:46 1047
62 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:03:51 1046
63 Bernard Creedon CORKO M 1946 01:04:02
64 Roy Ovesson Helsingborgs SOK M 1946 01:04:18
65 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:04:35 1041
66 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:04:56 1039
67 Ingalill Olsson OK Orion W 1961 01:05:14
68 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:05:34 1034
69 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:05:50 1033
70 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:06:15 1030
71 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:06:17 1029
72 Eva Svanberg Järfälla OK W 1961 01:06:40
73 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:06:45 1026
74 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:06:51 1025
75 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:07:01 1024
76 Ella Bowles Devon W 1961 01:07:16 1022
77 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:07:24 1022
78 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:07:27 1021
79 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:07:28 1021
80 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:07:56 1018
81 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:08:04 1017
82 Per Vold Fana IL M 1946 01:08:06
83 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:08:08 1016
84 Siri Klausen Ballerup OK W 1961 01:08:10
85 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:08:27 1014
86 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:08:34 1013
87 Steve Sullivan WCOC M 1946 01:08:36 1013
88 Debbie Davey Waggaroos W 1961 01:09:07
89 Kent Pettersson IFK Goteborg M 1946 01:09:10
90 A Inghammar INVOC M 1945 01:09:13 1009
91 John Ward NOR M 1942 01:09:14 1009
92 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:09:29 1007
93 Joy Cameron BOF F 1960 01:09:59 1003
94 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:10:06 1003
95 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1961 01:10:15
96 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:10:20 1001
97 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:10:24 1000
98 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:11:11 995
99 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:11:12 995
100 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:11:22 994
101 Lisbeth Bergagard Tolered-Utby OL W 1961 01:11:35
102 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:11:36 992
103 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:11:37 992
104 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:11:49 991
105 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:11:56 990
106 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:12:12 988
107 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:12:12 988
108 Sylvie Bouché COLEtrechy W 1961 01:12:18
109 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:12:44 984
110 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:12:48 984
111 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:13:10 981
112 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba / CH M 1946 01:13:24
113 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:14:01 975
114 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:14:06 975
115 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:14:12 974
116 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1946 01:14:40
117 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:15:18 966
118 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:16:26 958
119 Karl Keddy TSC Eintracht Dortmu M 1946 01:16:28
120 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:17:09 953
121 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:17:23 951
122 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:18:10 946
123 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:18:30 944
124 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:18:56 941
125 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:19:02 940
126 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:19:17 938
127 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:19:44 935
128 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1961 01:20:19
129 James Parker SO M 1945 01:20:22 931
130 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:20:35 929
131 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:21:20 924
132 Malcolm Gibson CLOK M 1942 01:22:09 918
133 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:22:29 916
134 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:22:29 916
135 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:22:37 915
136 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:23:02 912
137 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:23:13 911
138 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:23:40 907
139 Pat Martin NOR M 1943 01:23:53 906
140 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:24:14 903
141 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:24:28 902
142 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:24:34 901
143 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:24:44 900
144 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:24:49 899
145 Jane Malley NATO F 1961 01:25:25 895
146 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:26:47 885
147 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:26:51 885
148 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:27:18 882
149 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:28:25 874
150 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:28:33 873
151 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:29:35 866
152 Martine Taffeiren HAMOK W 1961 01:29:38
153 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:30:36 859
154 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:31:49 850
155 Virve Berg Bromma-Vällingby SOK W 1961 01:32:46
156 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:33:29 838
157 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:33:34 838
158 James Morris GO M 1945 01:35:21 825
159 Mary Enter Bayside Kangaroos W 1951 01:35:46
160 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 01:36:01 821
161 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:36:02 821
162 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:36:39 816
163 Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 01:39:01 800
164 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:39:39 795
165 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:41:18 784
166 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:41:34 782
167 Alan Craft NATO M 1946 01:41:36 781
168 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:42:05 778
169 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:46:17 749
170 Andrew Skinner OD M 1944 01:46:26 748
171 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:46:41 746
172 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:53:10 700
173 Elaine Jones INVOC F 1958 02:08:27 593
- Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:59:16
- Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:02:31
- Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:11:14
- Sue Cooles SN F 1959 01:14:54
Showing results 1 - 177 of 177