Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1, 31/07/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 37 (length: 5.125km, climb: 250m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:47:52 1255
2 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:48:03 1253
3 Thalia Bertschinger OLG Thun W 1993 00:48:53
4 Helen Marsden HH F 1976 00:50:41 1230
5 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:51:29 1223
6 Julia Blomquist BAOC F 1991 00:51:54 1220
7 Emma Silvennoinen Paimion Rasti W 1991 00:51:55
8 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:53:22 1207
9 Eveliina Hirvonen Paimion Rasti W 1991 00:53:39
10 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:55:10 1192
11 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:55:40 1187
12 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:55:53 1186
13 Jessica Orr CLYDE F 1991 00:55:56 1185
14 Ingela Kälvedal Umeå OK W 1976 00:56:41
15 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 00:58:00 1167
16 Meri Vihavainen Lynx W 1976 00:58:12
17 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:58:16 1165
18 Fanny Tilkin COliege W 1993 00:58:17
19 Noémie Roulleaux C.O.L.É W 1993 00:59:10
20 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:59:27 1155
21 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:59:28 1155
22 Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 00:59:42 1153
23 Charlotte Ward HALO F 1992 01:01:12 1140
24 Andrea Strakova BKO F 1991 01:01:15 1139
25 Alison Campbell DVOA W 1991 01:01:43
26 Abi Longhurst FVO W 1991 01:01:49
27 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:02:09 1132
28 Lizzie Rose ECKO F 1972 01:04:53 1108
29 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:05:02 1107
30 Tuuli Rinne KooVee W 1976 01:05:09
31 Maria MacKenzie F 1976 01:05:20 1104
32 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 01:05:30 1103
33 Sabine Mumprecht OLV HINDELBANK W 1976 01:06:12
34 Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 01:07:04 1089
35 Sarah Wright PAPO W 1976 01:07:20
36 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:08:44 1075
37 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:08:51 1074
38 Judith Havenhand SYO F 1973 01:09:03 1072
39 Abigail Kerr LOC F 1992 01:09:51 1065
40 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 01:09:55 1065
41 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:10:02 1064
42 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:10:16 1062
43 emily wood AIRE F 1992 01:10:21 1061
44 Beccy Osborn FVO F 1972 01:10:35 1059
45 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:11:02 1055
46 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:11:39 1050
47 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 01:11:47 1049
48 Harriet Batten OD F 1992 01:12:06 1046
49 Peggy Purves FVO F 1972 01:13:04 1038
50 Violet Linton LVO F 1972 01:13:26 1035
51 Carol Lovegrove SN F 1972 01:13:59 1030
52 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:14:40 1024
53 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:15:18 1019
54 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 01:15:20 1018
55 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:16:09 1011
56 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:17:39 998
57 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:17:43 998
58 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:18:05 995
59 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:19:11 985
60 Lucy Taylor LEI F 1991 01:20:04 978
61 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:22:17 959
62 Françoise Renard CO Liège W 1966 01:22:26
63 Jessie Benjamin BOK F 1994 01:23:25 949
64 Elina Sillanpää SK Pohjantähti W 1976 01:29:28
65 Charlotte Rogers OD F 1992 01:36:33 836
66 Lisette Flagothier CO Liège W 1976 01:37:51
67 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:38:52 816
68 Hedwige Tilkin COliege W 1961 01:41:11
69 Sophie Davie SARUM F 1992 01:45:31 759
70 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 01:55:17 675
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70