Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 1, 31/07/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 38 (length: 5.25km, climb: 300m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:47:18 1249
2 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:53:04 1213
3 Matti Railimo SOC Heinola M 1951 00:54:27
4 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:56:31 1192
5 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:56:39 1191
6 Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:57:24 1187
7 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:58:59 1177
8 Hanspeter Oswald OLK Piz Hasi M 1951 00:59:17
9 Geraint Edmunds EOOC M 1951 00:59:52
10 Jan Asberg Haverodals SK M 1951 01:00:17
11 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 01:00:24 1168
12 Willy Olsson OK Skogsfalken M 1951 01:00:43
13 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:01:59 1158
14 Göran Andersson OK TYLÖSKOG M 1951 01:02:00
15 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:02:04 1158
16 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:02:20 1156
17 Hugh Moore Red Roos M 1951 01:02:21
18 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 01:02:22 1156
19 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 01:02:43 1154
20 Pierre Almén IBM Club Sweden M 1951 01:02:47
21 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 01:03:08 1151
22 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:03:41 1148
23 Karl-Goran Wahlstrom ALMBY IK M 1951 01:03:54
24 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:04:14 1144
25 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:04:24 1143
26 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:04:29 1143
27 Paul Taylor CLOK M 1948 01:05:22 1137
28 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:06:02 1133
29 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:07:16 1125
30 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:07:18 1125
31 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:07:35 1123
32 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:08:06 1120
33 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:08:08 1120
34 Keld Abrahamsen Aarhus 1900 Orienter M 1951 01:08:44
35 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:08:56 1115
36 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:09:05 1114
37 David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:09:21 1112
38 Geoffrey Hensman FVO M 1948 01:09:36 1111
39 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:10:10 1107
40 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:10:16 1107
41 Alan Partridge ECKO M 1949 01:10:33 1105
42 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:10:37 1105
43 Keith MacDermott EBOR M 1949 01:10:54 1103
44 Tony Radford Tintookies M 1951 01:10:58
45 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:12:08 1095
46 Roger Garnett ESOC M 1951 01:12:33
47 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 01:13:09 1089
48 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1951 01:13:11
49 Ronald McGrail Hjarnarps OK M 1951 01:13:19
50 Barry Owen INT M 1947 01:13:21 1088
51 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:14:11 1082
52 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:14:43 1079
53 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:15:04 1077
54 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:15:22 1075
55 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:15:50 1072
56 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:16:04 1071
57 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:16:20 1069
58 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 01:16:28 1068
59 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:16:47 1066
60 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:17:15 1063
61 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:18:04 1058
62 Gordon Wilson Bennelong Northside M 1951 01:18:44
63 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:18:49 1054
64 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:18:58 1053
65 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:19:28 1050
66 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:19:46 1048
67 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:19:50 1047
68 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:20:06 1046
69 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:20:55 1041
70 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:21:04 1040
71 Per Åke Hull Almby IK M 1951 01:21:15
72 Marco Bonafini SLOW M 1951 01:21:48 1035
73 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:22:02 1034
74 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:22:15 1032
75 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:22:23 1032
76 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 01:22:29 1031
77 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 01:23:15 1026
78 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:23:37 1024
79 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:23:42 1023
80 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:24:26 1019
81 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:25:39 1011
82 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:25:57 1009
83 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 01:26:09 1008
84 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:26:23 1007
85 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:27:16 1001
86 Robert Scuvee C.O.Liege M 1951 01:27:17
87 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:27:19 1001
88 Alexander Brodie MAROC M 1951 01:27:29 1000
89 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:29:13 989
90 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 01:29:20 988
91 Denis Reidy AJAX M 1951 01:30:17
92 Richard English PAPO M 1951 01:30:18
93 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:30:51 979
94 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:31:04 978
95 Stephen Peacock Bayside Kangaroos M 1951 01:32:22
96 John Coon M 1951 01:34:02 959
97 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:34:09 959
98 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:34:50 954
99 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:34:53 954
100 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:34:54 954
101 Rolf Gustafsson Helsingborgs SOK M 1951 01:36:10
102 Renny Duckett AUSTRALOPERS M 1951 01:36:33
103 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 01:39:16 927
104 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:42:36 906
105 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:42:58 904
106 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:43:00 904
107 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:43:13 902
108 Greg Hawthorne Wellington Ranges M 1951 01:44:38
109 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:45:14 890
110 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:45:50 886
111 Tommy Wahlin OK Enen M 1951 01:47:13
112 Walter De Neyer ASUB Orientation M 1951 01:47:32
113 Doug Scott EBOR M 1946 01:49:26 864
114 Richard Lemon SOC M 1950 01:49:28 863
115 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 01:49:35 863
116 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:54:44 831
117 Russell Candy KOW M 1951 01:56:23
118 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 02:26:14 635
- Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 00:49:00
- Einar Lund Hamar ok M 1951 00:54:58
- James Mitchell Ugly Gully Orienteer M 1951 01:34:16
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121