Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2, 01/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 15 (length: 4.05km, climb: 180m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 39 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:39:22 1187
2 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:39:25 1187
3 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:40:48 1177
4 Per-Ivan Engström OK Orion M 1961 00:41:51
5 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:42:08 1167
6 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:43:43 1156
7 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:43:43 1156
8 Otte Omdal Ganddal IL M 1961 00:44:06
9 Frode Hjorth Hamar OK M 1961 00:44:23
10 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:44:45 1149
11 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:46:01 1139
12 Uwe Krausbauer TVV M 1961 00:46:05
13 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:46:16 1138
14 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:46:38 1135
15 Sven-Åke Emanuelsson Helsingborgs SOK M 1961 00:47:30
16 Jan Haugland ARSTAD IL M 1961 00:47:39
17 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:47:54 1126
18 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:49:26 1115
19 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:49:45 1112
20 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:50:55 1104
21 John Mitchell INT M 1960 00:51:02 1103
22 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:51:16 1101
23 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:51:43 1098
24 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:52:00 1096
25 Terry O'Brien STAG M 1958 00:52:33 1092
26 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:53:12 1087
27 Egil Ronaess SLOW M 1941 00:53:27 1086
28 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:53:34 1085
29 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:53:41 1084
30 Charlie Bleau GAOC M 1961 00:53:48
31 Ari Sahlsten SKARPNÄCKS OL M 1961 00:53:49
32 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 00:54:21 1079
33 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:54:43 1077
34 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:54:49 1076
35 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:54:52 1075
36 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1961 00:54:59
37 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:55:07 1074
38 Tomas Vångell Linköpings OK M 1961 00:55:07
39 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:55:19 1072
40 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:55:52 1068
41 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:56:01 1067
42 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 00:56:01 1067
43 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:56:47 1062
44 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:57:06 1059
45 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:57:29 1057
46 John Walton SO M 1959 00:57:31 1056
47 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:57:38 1055
48 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:57:49 1054
49 Ewan Cameron BOF M 1958 00:58:49 1047
50 Michael Cooper NEOC M 1961 00:59:15
51 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:00:09 1037
52 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:00:24 1035
53 Tim Andrews KERNO M 1959 01:00:41 1033
54 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:01:02 1031
55 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:01:21 1029
56 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:02:05 1023
57 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:02:14 1022
58 John Hodsdon SHOO M 1941 01:02:32
59 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:03:21 1014
60 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:03:29 1013
61 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:03:41 1012
62 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:03:43 1011
63 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:03:58 1010
64 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:04:13 1008
65 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:04:15 1008
66 David Lane SN M 1952 01:04:16 1008
67 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:04:24 1007
68 Jed Stone M 1958 01:04:36 1005
69 Allan Sunnergren Hjarnarp OL M 1941 01:04:53
70 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:05:29 999
71 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:05:41 997
72 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:05:41 997
73 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:06:06 994
74 John Faller SO M 1937 01:06:40 990
75 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:06:42 990
76 Michel Arsac-England ALTAIR M 1961 01:06:44
77 Per Vikane Fana M 1941 01:06:57
78 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:07:35 984
79 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 01:07:55 981
80 Julian Thomas CLYDE M 1961 01:08:18 978
81 Per Ingar Hadland Ganddal IL M 1961 01:08:20
82 Willie Fitzgerald Cork O M 1961 01:08:42
83 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:08:43 975
84 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 01:08:43 975
85 Bjorn Inge Skage GNEIST M 1961 01:08:46
86 Graham Fortune Wellington M 1941 01:09:09
87 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:09:34 969
88 Ingmar Olsson OK Vilse 87 M 1961 01:10:46
89 Guido Studer OLV Luzern M 1941 01:11:53
90 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:12:14 950
91 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:12:17 950
92 Gavin Scott Hutt Valley M 1941 01:13:20
93 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:15:47 924
94 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:16:46 917
95 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:18:31 905
96 Steve O'Brien DEE M 1937 01:19:06 900
97 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:21:43 881
98 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:24:35 861
99 Jeff Mason NATO M 1937 01:25:28 854
100 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:26:46 845
101 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:28:04 836
102 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:29:22 826
103 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:29:23 826
104 Richard Townsend Ind M 1961 01:29:23
105 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:29:48 823
106 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:29:52 823
107 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:30:54 815
108 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:32:05 806
109 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:33:11 799
110 ANTHONY CONNELLAN SAX M 1939 01:35:24 783
111 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:35:51 779
112 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:37:19 769
113 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:39:51 750
114 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:43:39 723
115 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:44:38 716
116 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:45:10 712
117 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 01:46:57 699
118 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 1961 01:55:45
119 John Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos M 1941 01:55:52
120 Peter Heybrock WAOC M 1960 01:56:04 633
121 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:57:27 623
122 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 01:57:41 621
123 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:57:46 621
124 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:58:38 615
125 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard GNEIST M 1961 02:03:07
126 Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 02:14:15 502
127 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 02:27:52 403
128 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 02:39:09 322
129 John Telfer TINTO M 1961 02:42:15
- Clas Svanteson Kolbotn&Skimt M 1961 00:50:22
- Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:50:37
- Elling Frøvoll TT-TUR M 1941 00:56:54
- Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:07:31
- Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:08:13
- Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:08:27
- Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 01:15:06
- Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:19:11
- Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:26:33
- Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:27:11
- Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:45:48
- Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:48:34
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141