Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2, 01/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 32 (length: 4.425km, climb: 205m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 39 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gareth Bryan-Jones FVO M 1943 00:44:09 1193
2 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:45:13 1187
3 Hans Rudolf Brand OLG Bern M 1941 00:45:19
4 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:46:22 1180
5 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:46:52 1177
6 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:48:29 1167
7 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:48:47 1165
8 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:49:04 1163
9 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:51:39 1148
10 Flemming Nørgaard OK PAN M 1946 00:51:39
11 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:52:19 1144
12 Tim Goffe WRE M 1945 00:52:37 1142
13 Kjell Stenstadvold Tyrving M 1946 00:52:53
14 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:53:12 1139
15 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:53:51 1135
16 Roy Ovesson Helsingborgs SOK M 1946 00:53:54
17 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:54:38 1130
18 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:54:51 1129
19 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 00:55:51 1123
20 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 00:56:29 1119
21 Simon Ling MV M 1945 00:56:39 1118
22 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:56:39 1118
23 Bob Lux UNO M 1946 00:56:55
24 Brigitte Brand OLG Bern W 1956 00:57:20
25 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:57:23 1113
26 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:57:24 1113
27 Rolf Karset Steinkjer O-klub M 1946 00:57:33
28 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:57:58 1110
29 Karin Forsberg Tullinge SK W 1961 00:58:21
30 Erich Schaffner OLG Cordoba / CH M 1946 00:58:55
31 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:58:57 1104
32 Susanne Persson Ärla IF W 1961 00:59:09
33 Marit Nipen GNEIST W 1961 00:59:16
34 Wayne Aspin Counties Manukau M 1946 00:59:25
35 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:00:09 1097
36 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 01:00:13 1096
37 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 01:00:21 1096
38 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:00:28 1095
39 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:00:49 1093
40 Debbie Davey Waggaroos W 1961 01:00:51
41 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:00:53 1092
42 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:01:47 1087
43 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:02:04 1085
44 Carina Jacobsson OK Rodhen W 1961 01:02:16
45 Greg Yarkie EOOC M 1946 01:02:51
46 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:03:51 1075
47 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:04:13 1072
48 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:04:32 1070
49 James Morris GO M 1945 01:04:50 1069
50 Ann Karin Tjorhom Ganddal IL W 1961 01:04:54
51 Siri Klausen Ballerup OK W 1961 01:05:26
52 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:05:30 1065
53 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:06:16 1060
54 Eva Svanberg Järfälla OK W 1961 01:06:17
55 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:06:26 1059
56 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:06:32 1058
57 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:06:54 1056
58 James Parker SO M 1945 01:07:02 1055
59 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:07:17 1054
60 Ella Bowles Devon W 1961 01:07:42 1051
61 Kent Pettersson IFK Goteborg M 1946 01:07:45
62 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:07:50 1051
63 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 01:07:52 1050
64 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:07:52 1050
65 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:07:56 1050
66 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:07:58 1050
67 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:08:20 1048
68 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:08:46 1045
69 Per Vold Fana IL M 1946 01:08:51
70 Jane Malley NATO F 1961 01:09:03 1043
71 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:09:07 1043
72 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:09:15 1042
73 Hanne Ljungberg OK SYD W 1961 01:09:26
74 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:09:55 1038
75 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:10:45 1033
76 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:11:15 1030
77 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:11:31 1029
78 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:11:38 1028
79 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:11:39 1028
80 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:11:57 1026
81 Pat Martin NOR M 1943 01:12:06 1025
82 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:12:31 1023
83 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:12:54 1020
84 Ingalill Olsson OK Orion W 1961 01:12:54
85 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:12:56 1020
86 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:13:16 1018
87 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:13:42 1015
88 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:13:45 1015
89 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:14:08 1013
90 A Inghammar INVOC M 1945 01:14:31 1011
91 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:14:40 1010
92 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:15:15 1006
93 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:15:46 1003
94 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:16:31 998
95 Geraldine Chatfield Ugly Gully W 1961 01:16:38
96 Karl Keddy TSC Eintracht Dortmu M 1946 01:16:42
97 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:17:28 993
98 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 01:17:39 992
99 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:18:09 989
100 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:19:03 983
101 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:19:08 983
102 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:19:15 982
103 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:19:37 980
104 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:19:38 980
105 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:20:30 975
106 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:21:12 970
107 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:22:46 961
108 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:22:58 960
109 Sylvie Bouché COLEtrechy W 1961 01:23:14
110 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:23:17 958
111 Anne Lover STORD W 1961 01:24:00
112 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:25:09 947
113 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:25:17 946
114 Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:25:37 944
115 Ken Naismith INVOC M 1944 01:25:37 944
116 Martine Taffeiren HAMOK W 1961 01:26:50
117 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:27:09 935
118 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:27:45 931
119 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:27:47 931
120 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:27:55 930
121 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:27:58 930
122 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:28:01 929
123 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:28:15 928
124 John Ward NOR M 1942 01:28:27 927
125 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:28:34 926
126 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:28:55 924
127 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:29:56 918
128 Steve Sullivan WCOC M 1946 01:30:32 914
129 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:30:53 912
130 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:30:56 912
131 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:31:09 911
132 Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:31:19 910
133 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:31:30 908
134 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:31:31 908
135 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 01:31:32 908
136 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:32:25 903
137 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:32:54 900
138 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:32:54 900
139 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1946 01:33:24
140 Joy Cameron BOF F 1960 01:33:38 896
141 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:33:48 895
142 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:34:00 893
143 Elizabeth Deane CorkO W 1961 01:34:17
144 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:34:26 891
145 Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 01:35:27 885
146 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:36:15 880
147 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:36:19 880
148 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:36:44 877
149 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:38:54 864
150 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:41:31 848
151 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:42:48 841
152 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:43:01 839
153 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:48:14 808
154 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:48:42 805
155 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:49:24 801
156 Virve Berg Bromma-Vällingby SOK W 1961 01:49:45
157 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:51:32 788
158 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:52:14 784
159 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:52:50 780
160 Alan Craft NATO M 1946 01:58:53 744
161 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:59:03 743
162 Mary Enter Bayside Kangaroos W 1951 01:59:34
163 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 02:03:37 716
164 Bernard Creedon CORKO M 1946 02:03:46
165 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 02:11:08 670
166 Elaine Jones INVOC F 1958 02:25:13 586
167 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 02:41:25 488
- Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:42:42
- Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:52:09
- Lisbeth Bergagard Tolered-Utby OL W 1961 01:10:04
- Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:10:28
- Andrew Skinner OD M 1944 01:14:38
- Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:15:38
- David May SLOW M 1946 01:17:14
- Patti Rudling BOK F 1957 01:20:31
- Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:28:37
- Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:29:35
- Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:35:12
- David Ball NOR M 1944 01:46:59
- Sue Cooles SN F 1959 02:09:43
- Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 02:19:11
Showing results 1 - 181 of 181