Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2, 01/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 36 (length: 5.1km, climb: 200m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 39 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mathias Persson Helsingborg SOK M 1976 00:53:29
2 Walter Clark ESOC M 1976 00:55:32 1206
3 Michael Cranny AIRE M 1974 00:57:25 1196
4 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 00:58:21 1191
5 Sean Knight LVO M 1991 00:59:53
6 Shane Phillips TVOC M 1971 01:02:24 1169
7 Matthew Grant SN M 1973 01:05:56 1150
8 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:06:35 1147
9 Roger Lewis SYO M 1973 01:06:58 1145
10 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:07:15 1143
11 Marcel Merk IND M 1976 01:07:20
12 Graeme Ross INT M 1973 01:10:27 1126
13 Jake Willis IND M 1976 01:11:20
14 David Sloan TAY M 1972 01:11:43 1119
15 Jason Simpson STAG M 1975 01:13:24 1110
16 Erik Lindén Centrum OK M 1976 01:19:20
17 Brian Johnston BAOC M 1976 01:21:59
18 Johan Swartz OK Orion M 1976 01:22:48
19 Chris Scott TAF M 1976 01:23:35
20 Tomi Rinne KOOVEE M 1976 01:25:13
21 Martin Jackson BAOC M 1976 01:27:03 1038
22 Tim Day ELO M 1973 01:28:01 1032
23 Thomas Chapman RAFO M 1992 01:28:21 1031
24 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:36:50 985
25 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:40:04 968
26 James Head NWO M 1972 01:48:52 921
27 Sturle Nordeide GNEIST M 1991 02:11:37
- Frank Popham KFO M 1973 00:48:06
- Ruben Karlsen Askoy O-Lag M 1991 01:04:40
- Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:31:25
- James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:42:05
- Jonathan Scott OD M 1992 02:38:40
Showing results 1 - 32 of 32