Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2, 01/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 41 (length: 5.9km, climb: 200m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 39 | Course 40 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Björn Rosendahl Ärla IF M 1956 00:46:18
2 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:51:25 1267
3 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:53:28 1256
4 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:54:33 1250
5 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:56:43 1238
6 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:56:55 1237
7 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:57:17 1235
8 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:58:44 1227
9 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 00:58:51 1226
10 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:58:54 1226
11 Christopher Norwood SARUM M 1954 00:59:08 1225
12 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:59:20 1224
13 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 01:00:21 1218
14 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 01:00:49 1216
15 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:01:22 1213
16 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:01:46 1210
17 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:02:34 1206
18 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 01:02:39 1206
19 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:03:27 1201
20 Per Christian Hagen TT-TUR / Bø OL M 1956 01:04:35
21 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:05:15 1191
22 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:05:46 1189
23 Urban Larsson IF Hagen M 1956 01:06:58
24 Jacques Hofmans ASUB Orientation M 1956 01:07:22
25 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:07:37 1179
26 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:07:51 1177
27 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:09:19 1169
28 Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 01:09:47 1167
29 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:10:13 1164
30 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 01:10:20 1164
31 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:10:49 1161
32 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:10:49 1161
33 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:11:01 1160
34 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:11:58 1155
35 Joergen Skaarup Ballerup OK M 1956 01:12:09
36 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:12:17 1153
37 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:13:18 1148
38 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:13:43 1145
39 Mats Sandewall Umeå OK M 1956 01:15:26
40 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:15:29 1136
41 Svein Linga GULAR I.L. M 1956 01:15:47
42 Tjelvar Otterbjörk Umeå OK M 1956 01:15:47
43 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:15:51 1134
44 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:16:15 1132
45 Phil Poulton Bayside Kangaroos M 1956 01:17:04
46 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:17:27 1125
47 John Rye RNRMOC M 1954 01:19:17 1115
48 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:19:30 1114
49 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:19:52 1112
50 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:20:19 1109
51 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:20:41 1107
52 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:21:09 1105
53 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:21:09 1105
54 Zdenek Fiala TAP M 1956 01:21:49
55 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:21:53 1101
56 Robert Elson AUSTRALOPERS M 1956 01:22:24
57 Andrew Cox WATO M 1956 01:22:59
58 Arnfinn Pedersen Gjö-Vard OL M 1956 01:23:42
59 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:23:43 1091
60 Andy Heath OD M 1956 01:25:22 1082
61 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:25:40 1080
62 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:26:29 1076
63 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:27:17 1072
64 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 1956 01:27:20
65 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:27:22 1071
66 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:27:30 1070
67 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:27:54 1068
68 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:28:19 1066
69 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:28:23 1066
70 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:28:29 1065
71 Masatoshi Arai Tama-O-club M 1956 01:28:33
72 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:28:38 1064
73 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:28:44 1064
74 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1956 01:29:47
75 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:29:52 1057
76 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos M 1956 01:30:06
77 Joe House SO M 1954 01:31:04 1051
78 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:31:12 1050
79 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:31:14 1050
80 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:31:22 1049
81 Kalle Högberg OK Södertörn M 1956 01:32:00
82 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:33:37 1037
83 John Middler OD M 1952 01:34:12 1034
84 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:34:14 1034
85 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:34:18 1033
86 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:34:26 1033
87 Tore Ohman OK GRIP M 1956 01:34:43
88 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:35:06 1029
89 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:35:24 1027
90 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:35:59 1024
91 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:36:17 1023
92 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:39:41 1004
93 Philippe Leloup ASMBCO M 1956 01:39:52
94 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:40:31 1000
95 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:41:40 993
96 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:42:05 991
97 Robert Sneyd KERNO M 1956 01:42:27 989
98 Jussi Seppänen Mesikämmenet/Salla M 1956 01:43:30
99 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:43:35 983
100 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 01:44:58 975
101 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:45:22 973
102 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:45:23 973
103 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:49:41 950
104 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:50:33 945
105 Graeme Verra MV M 1956 01:51:04 942
106 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:52:07 936
107 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:54:32 923
108 Uwe Buerger Dortm M 1956 01:55:46
109 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 02:03:12 876
110 Chris Evans IND M 1956 02:06:59
111 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:08:39 846
112 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 02:12:43 824
113 Juhani Aaltonen Mesikämmenet/Salla M 1956 02:40:04
114 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:57:15 582
- Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:48:36
- Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 01:11:44
- Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:14:48
- Peter Martin MAROC M 1955 02:10:54
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118