Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 2, 01/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 45 (length: 6.7km, climb: 290m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 39 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Arild Aasheim Ganddal IL M 1966 00:46:40
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:49:43 1301
3 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:52:27 1291
4 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:52:45 1290
5 Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:53:16 1288
6 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:53:16 1288
7 Martin Johansson OK Orion M 1966 00:56:54
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:57:43 1272
9 Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 00:58:49 1268
10 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:59:27 1265
11 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:00:39 1261
12 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1966 01:00:48
13 Tore Juvik Gular IL M 1966 01:01:41
14 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:02:21 1255
15 Richard Jones HALDEN SK M 1966 01:03:02
16 Rainer Räbb Pargas IF M 1966 01:03:44
17 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:05:31 1243
18 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:06:25 1240
19 Jari Pekkarinen SK Pohjantähti M 1966 01:06:27
20 Thomas Carr North Texas O Club M 1966 01:06:49
21 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:08:02 1234
22 Öyvind Schjelderup Freidig Trondheim M 1966 01:08:35
23 Lars Carlsson OK Orion M 1966 01:09:19
24 Pontus Larsson OK Skogsfalken M 1966 01:10:33
25 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:10:56 1224
26 Werner Pietsch NF Wien M 1966 01:11:04
27 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:11:16 1222
28 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:11:24 1222
29 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:11:57 1220
30 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:12:49 1217
31 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:13:13 1215
32 Jan-Petter Hansen GULAR M 1966 01:13:18
33 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:13:35 1214
34 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:13:49 1213
35 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:13:53 1213
36 Sven Hunhammar Bromma-Vällingby SOK M 1966 01:14:21
37 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:14:35 1210
38 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:15:04 1208
39 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1966 01:15:37
40 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:17:27 1200
41 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:17:37 1199
42 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:21:19 1186
43 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:21:59 1183
44 Jussi Heikkinen OK Kampen M 1966 01:22:01
45 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:22:34 1181
46 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:23:22 1178
47 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:23:22 1178
48 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:24:02 1176
49 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:24:28 1174
50 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:24:36 1174
51 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:25:04 1172
52 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:25:13 1171
53 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:26:02 1168
54 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:26:08 1168
55 Jukka Honkasaari Rastipiikkiö M 1966 01:26:50
56 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:27:05 1165
57 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:27:49 1162
58 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:28:40 1159
59 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:28:56 1158
60 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:29:16 1157
61 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:30:31 1152
62 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:31:12 1150
63 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:32:17 1146
64 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1966 01:33:10
65 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:33:12 1142
66 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:33:16 1142
67 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:33:35 1141
68 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:34:51 1136
69 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:36:13 1131
70 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:36:56 1129
71 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:37:02 1128
72 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:38:34 1123
73 Alain Roulleaux C.O.L.É M 1966 01:38:41
74 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:39:02 1121
75 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:39:51 1118
76 Moritz Etter OLG-Dachsen M 1966 01:39:58
77 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:45:19 1098
78 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:46:53 1092
79 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:47:30 1090
80 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:50:16 1080
81 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:52:18 1073
82 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:53:08 1070
83 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:53:24 1069
84 Michel Tilkin COliege M 1961 01:57:49
85 Ed Hutt SYO M 1963 01:58:46 1049
86 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:59:37 1046
87 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1966 02:00:31
88 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 02:03:44 1031
89 Andy Myerscough IND M 1966 02:17:57
90 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 02:21:20 967
91 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:33:35 922
92 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 02:38:58 903
93 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 02:44:50 881
94 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 02:51:18 858
- Simon Mortlock SOLWAY M 1964 00:44:25
- Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:19:52
- Jonas Tegstroem Linkoping OK M 1966 01:58:57
Showing results 1 - 97 of 97