Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3, 02/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 41 (length: 6.4km, climb: 320m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Björn Rosendahl Ärla IF M 1956 00:54:53
2 Arnfinn Pedersen Gjö-Vard OL M 1956 00:55:19
3 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:56:46 1256
4 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:57:24 1252
5 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:58:24 1247
6 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:58:35 1246
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:58:57 1245
8 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:43 1241
9 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 01:01:01 1234
10 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:02:06 1229
11 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:02:14 1228
12 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:02:18 1228
13 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 01:03:30 1222
14 Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 01:04:41 1216
15 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:06:51 1205
16 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 01:06:59 1204
17 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:07:00 1204
18 Svein Linga GULAR I.L. M 1956 01:07:36
19 Per Christian Hagen TT-TUR / Bø OL M 1956 01:08:04
20 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:08:09 1198
21 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:09:05 1193
22 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:09:35 1191
23 Urban Larsson IF Hagen M 1956 01:10:55
24 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:11:58 1179
25 Joergen Skaarup Ballerup OK M 1956 01:12:27
26 Christopher Norwood SARUM M 1954 01:12:53 1174
27 Tjelvar Otterbjörk Umeå OK M 1956 01:13:00
28 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:13:03 1173
29 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:13:05 1173
30 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 01:13:17 1172
31 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:13:32 1171
32 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:13:48 1169
33 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:15:02 1163
34 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:15:16 1162
35 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:15:35 1160
36 Mats Sandewall Umeå OK M 1956 01:15:45
37 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:15:54 1159
38 Robert Elson AUSTRALOPERS M 1956 01:16:11
39 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:16:15 1157
40 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:16:47 1154
41 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:16:55 1154
42 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:17:31 1151
43 Paul Prudhoe Central Coast M 1956 01:17:46
44 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:18:01 1148
45 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:20:06 1138
46 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:20:11 1137
47 Paul Furness MOR M 1954 01:22:03 1128
48 Masatoshi Arai Tama-O-club M 1956 01:23:00
49 Simon Filmore LOC M 1956 01:24:35 1115
50 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 01:25:00 1113
51 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:25:07 1112
52 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:25:14 1112
53 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:25:29 1110
54 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:26:24 1106
55 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:27:28 1100
56 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:28:15 1096
57 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:28:43 1094
58 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:28:56 1093
59 Zdenek Fiala TAP M 1956 01:30:06
60 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:30:36 1084
61 Tore Ohman OK GRIP M 1956 01:30:45
62 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:31:08 1082
63 Joe House SO M 1954 01:31:08 1082
64 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:32:32 1075
65 Philippe Leloup ASMBCO M 1956 01:32:45
66 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:33:00 1072
67 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:33:18 1071
68 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:33:20 1071
69 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:33:24 1070
70 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:33:33 1070
71 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:33:37 1069
72 Robert Gilchrist EOOC M 1956 01:33:51
73 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:33:59 1067
74 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 01:34:38 1064
75 John Middler OD M 1952 01:34:41 1064
76 Kalle Högberg OK Södertörn M 1956 01:35:14
77 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:35:34 1059
78 Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:36:58 1052
79 Jonathan Hurford BOK M 1953 01:37:20 1050
80 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:37:43 1048
81 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:41:08 1031
82 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:41:11 1031
83 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:41:20 1030
84 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 01:41:21 1030
85 David Knight Bayside Kangaroos M 1956 01:41:50
86 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:42:19 1025
87 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:43:18 1020
88 Robert Sneyd KERNO M 1956 01:43:49 1018
89 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:44:06 1016
90 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:44:33 1014
91 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:47:31 999
92 Ashley Cooper BOK M 1956 01:49:04 991
93 Andy Heath OD M 1956 01:50:43 983
94 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:51:02 981
95 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:53:08 970
96 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:53:53 967
97 Phil Poulton Bayside Kangaroos M 1956 01:55:00
98 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:55:10 960
99 Jussi Seppänen Mesikämmenet/Salla M 1956 01:56:11
100 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 01:59:49 937
101 Alistair Armitage ESOC M 1955 02:00:25 934
102 Chris Evans IND M 1956 02:02:34
103 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 02:03:26 918
104 Uwe Buerger Dortm M 1956 02:04:47
105 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 02:09:42 887
106 Jacques Hofmans ASUB Orientation M 1956 02:11:36
107 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 02:14:02 865
108 Graeme Verra MV M 1956 02:14:22 863
109 Mike Bray SN M 1955 02:14:23 863
110 Juhani Aaltonen Mesikämmenet/Salla M 1956 02:14:30
111 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:14:59 860
112 Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 02:19:54 835
- Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:31:31
- James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:59:37
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114