Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 3, 02/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 48 (length: 8.2km, climb: 410m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 01:00:45 1319
2 Fredrik Omdal Ganddal IL M 1991 01:03:33
3 Christoph Prunsche Luebbe M 1991 01:04:45
4 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:05:33 1298
5 Patrick Kronberg If Femman M 1991 01:05:41
6 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 01:06:23 1294
7 Mårten Waldenfjord Järfälla OK W 1976 01:07:06
8 Johan Engström OK Orion M 1991 01:08:22
9 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:09:05 1282
10 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:09:25 1280
11 Tim Gomersall GRAMP M 1992 01:10:08 1277
12 Julian Simpson CLOK M 1975 01:10:56 1274
13 Felix Larsson OK Skogsfalken M 1991 01:15:48
14 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:17:21 1246
15 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:17:35 1245
16 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 01:18:06 1242
17 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:18:30 1240
18 Andreas Fredriksson Attunda Orientering M 1976 01:19:07
19 Torbjörn Jacobsson OK Rodhen M 1991 01:19:11
20 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 01:19:25 1236
21 Fredrik Forsberg Tullinge SK M 1991 01:19:28
22 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 01:21:47 1226
23 David Smyth NATO M 1991 01:22:02 1225
24 Roger Bryant MDOC M 1992 01:23:21 1219
25 Donald McCarthy BASOC M 1972 01:23:24 1219
26 Alan Hartley BL M 1974 01:23:33 1218
27 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 01:25:59 1208
28 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:27:26 1201
29 Nicholas Cooper IND M 1976 01:28:16
30 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:28:37 1196
31 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:30:05 1189
32 Tim Wright PAPO M 1976 01:32:14
33 Cedric Chaslot-denize SMOG M 1976 01:33:52
34 Thomas Julian BAOC M 1992 01:35:00 1168
35 David Cope MV M 1976 01:35:47 1164
36 Frankie Corbet NONE M 1976 01:37:44
37 Christopher Nicholls GO M 1992 01:39:32 1148
38 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:49:23 1104
39 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 01:50:09 1101
40 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 01:50:35 1099
41 Oliver Clear DFO/CNOC M 1976 01:53:34
42 Finlay Walton ECKO M 1991 01:59:48
43 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 02:01:56 1049
44 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 02:02:41 1046
45 Ramund L. Hovden STORD M 1991 02:05:13
46 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 02:06:50 1028
47 Frederic Pascon CO Liege M 1976 02:24:27
- Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 00:45:56
- Fredrik Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1991 01:00:36
- Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 01:27:56
- Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:48:24
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51