Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 4, 04/08/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com/2011/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 45 (length: 8.225km, climb: 300m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:05:37 1310
2 Arild Aasheim Ganddal IL M 1966 01:07:26
3 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:08:43 1296
4 Martin Johansson OK Orion M 1966 01:10:35
5 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger OK M 1966 01:11:27
6 Tom Eirik Eikanger Gular M 1966 01:12:15
7 Robert Lee INT M 1962 01:12:22 1280
8 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:12:45 1278
9 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:12:54 1278
10 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 01:14:11 1272
11 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:14:42 1270
12 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:14:52 1269
13 Tore Juvik Gular IL M 1966 01:15:21
14 Steven Hale OK Kåre M 1966 01:17:51
15 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 01:19:39 1247
16 Lars Carlsson OK Orion M 1966 01:20:06
17 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:21:40 1238
18 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:22:25 1235
19 Werner Pietsch NF Wien M 1966 01:22:28
20 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:23:23 1231
21 Jari Pekkarinen SK Pohjantähti M 1966 01:23:44
22 Richard Jones HALDEN SK M 1966 01:23:47
23 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:24:41 1225
24 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:25:30 1221
25 Alastair Marshall MAROC M 1962 01:25:45 1220
26 Ole Tornqvist Fana IL M 1966 01:26:05
27 Öyvind Schjelderup Freidig Trondheim M 1966 01:26:07
28 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:26:14 1218
29 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:26:52 1215
30 Jan-Petter Hansen GULAR M 1966 01:27:08
31 John Anderson ECKO 01:27:32
32 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:27:56 1211
33 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:28:08 1210
34 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:28:22 1209
35 Pontus Larsson OK Skogsfalken M 1966 01:28:32
36 Thomas Carr North Texas O Club M 1966 01:29:08
37 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:29:36 1203
38 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:29:38 1203
39 Rainer Räbb Pargas IF M 1966 01:30:12
40 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:30:27 1199
41 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:30:39 1198
42 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1966 01:31:19
43 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:32:16 1191
44 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:33:31 1186
45 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:34:05 1183
46 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:34:37 1181
47 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:35:14 1178
48 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:36:47 1171
49 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:37:22 1169
50 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:37:55 1166
51 Moritz Etter OLG-Dachsen M 1966 01:37:57
52 Jussi Heikkinen OK Kampen M 1966 01:38:41
53 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:38:42 1163
54 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:39:22 1160
55 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:39:54 1157
56 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:40:19 1155
57 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:40:47 1153
58 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:41:20 1151
59 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:41:34 1150
60 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:42:49 1144
61 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:43:27 1141
62 Jukka Honkasaari Rastipiikkiö M 1966 01:43:33
63 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1966 01:43:55
64 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:44:40 1136
65 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:44:43 1136
66 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:45:08 1134
67 Alain Roulleaux C.O.L.É M 1966 01:45:18
68 Sven Hunhammar Bromma-Vällingby SOK M 1966 01:45:22
69 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:46:32 1128
70 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:47:16 1124
71 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:47:36 1123
72 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:48:09 1120
73 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:49:01 1117
74 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:49:12 1116
75 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:49:30 1114
76 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:51:05 1107
77 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:52:21 1102
78 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:53:20 1097
79 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:53:25 1097
80 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:54:26 1092
81 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:54:33 1092
82 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 01:55:16 1089
83 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:55:30 1088
84 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:57:33 1079
85 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:58:19 1075
86 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:58:42 1073
87 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:59:29 1070
88 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 02:00:26 1066
89 Michel Tilkin COliege M 1961 02:00:42
90 Jonas Tegstroem Linkoping OK M 1966 02:01:50
91 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 02:06:05 1041
92 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 02:09:21 1026
93 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:12:20 1013
94 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 02:14:16 1004
95 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 02:32:22 923
- Jon Hollingdale JOK M 1963 00:38:31
- Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:44:48
- Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 00:45:57
- Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:23:11
- Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:33:59
- Goy Roper IND M 1966 01:59:40
Showing results 1 - 101 of 101