Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5, 05/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 15 (length: 4.2km, climb: 170m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Johs Gjesdal M 1961 00:39:27
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:39:53 1212
3 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:40:47 1204
4 Otte Omdal M 1961 00:41:48
5 Frode Hjorth M 1961 00:43:13
6 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:43:24 1182
7 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:44:18 1174
8 Bjorn Inge Skage M 1961 00:44:48
9 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:44:59 1168
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:45:29 1164
11 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:45:31 1164
12 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:45:51 1161
13 Per Ingar Hadland M 1961 00:45:59
14 Uwe Krausbauer M 1961 00:46:31
15 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:47:45 1145
16 Mike Stewart ESOC M 1958 00:48:21 1140
17 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:48:52 1135
18 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:49:34 1129
19 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:50:05 1125
20 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:50:25 1122
21 Graham Fortune M 1941 00:51:26
22 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:51:42 1111
23 Clas Svanteson M 1961 00:51:46
24 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:51:54 1109
25 Michael Cooper M 1961 00:52:20
26 Ari Sahlsten M 1961 00:52:25
27 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:52:26 1105
28 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:52:28 1104
29 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:52:45 1102
30 Per-Ivan Engström M 1961 00:53:12
31 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:53:18 1097
32 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:53:40 1094
33 Sven-Åke Emanuelsson M 1961 00:53:55
34 Elling Frøvoll M 1941 00:54:25
35 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:54:43 1085
36 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:55:00 1083
37 Mike Greenwood GRAMP M 1961 00:55:11 1081
38 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:55:14 1081
39 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 00:55:24 1079
40 John Walton SO M 1959 00:55:28 1079
41 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:55:47 1076
42 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:55:57 1075
43 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:56:25 1071
44 Egil Ronaess SLOW M 1941 00:56:31 1070
45 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:57:05 1065
46 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:57:11 1064
47 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:57:15 1064
48 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 00:57:19 1063
49 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:57:21 1063
50 Ewan Cameron BOF M 1958 00:57:25 1062
51 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:57:47 1059
52 Bill Gauld ESOC M 1933 00:58:00 1057
53 Per Vikane M 1941 00:58:08
54 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:58:55 1049
55 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:58:57 1049
56 Allan Sunnergren M 1941 00:58:58
57 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:59:06 1048
58 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:59:07 1048
59 David Lane SN M 1952 00:59:10 1047
60 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:59:12 1047
61 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:59:56 1041
62 John Mitchell INT M 1960 00:59:58 1040
63 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:00:03 1040
64 Michel Arsac-England M 1961 01:00:43
65 Ingmar Olsson M 1961 01:01:02
66 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 01:01:39 1026
67 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:01:43 1025
68 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:02:00 1023
69 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:02:05 1022
70 John Hodsdon M 1941 01:02:08
71 Peter Heybrock WAOC M 1960 01:03:09 1013
72 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:04:10 1004
73 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 01:04:12 1004
74 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:04:26 1002
75 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:04:39 1000
76 Tim Andrews KERNO M 1959 01:04:56 998
77 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 01:05:07 996
78 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 01:05:10 996
79 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 01:05:12 996
80 Gavin Scott M 1941 01:05:43
81 Simon Langan MAROC M 1960 01:06:02 988
82 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:07:15 978
83 Richard Townsend M 1961 01:07:49
84 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:08:26 968
85 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:08:32 967
86 Willie Fitzgerald M 1961 01:09:33
87 Charles Reid NWOC M 1961 01:11:04 945
88 Douglas Deeks SAX M 1938 01:11:33 941
89 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:11:38 941
90 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:12:21 934
91 Guido Studer M 1941 01:12:33
92 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:12:43 931
93 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:12:53 930
94 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:13:27 925
95 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:14:01 920
96 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:14:10 919
97 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:15:07 911
98 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:15:25 908
99 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:15:33 907
100 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:16:00 903
101 Joachim Menn M 1961 01:16:07
102 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 01:17:37 889
103 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:18:13 884
104 Allan Downie TAY M 1958 01:18:17 884
105 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:18:19 883
106 Bernard Pullen KERNO M 1940 01:18:58 878
107 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 01:19:17 875
108 Tomas Vångell M 1961 01:19:30
109 David Dann MDOC M 1956 01:19:56 870
110 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard M 1961 01:20:11
111 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:20:38 864
112 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:22:04 851
113 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:23:24 840
114 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:23:27 840
115 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:24:30 831
116 Jed Stone M 1958 01:25:41 820
117 Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 01:25:59 818
118 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 01:29:53 785
119 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:30:29 779
120 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:32:29 762
121 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:33:00 758
122 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:35:12 739
123 Peter Corr M 1961 01:36:06
124 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:37:26 720
125 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:48:16 627
126 John Faller SO M 1937 01:51:54 596
127 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:54:23 575
128 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 02:01:12 517
129 Alastair MacGregor NATO M 1940 02:07:40 462
130 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 02:10:56 434
131 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 02:42:10 167
- John Bettinson LOC M 1940 00:53:52
- Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:57:46
- Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:06:29
- Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:07:11
- Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:07:28
- David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:25:04
- ANTHONY CONNELLAN SAX M 1939 01:50:23
Showing results 1 - 138 of 138