Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 Day 5, 05/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 35 (length: 5.375km, climb: 190m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ola Eriksson M 1971 00:44:26
2 Heather Monro CLOK F 1971 00:47:23 1243
3 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 00:49:10 1229
4 Mike Jubb HH M 1970 00:50:07 1222
5 Lina Karlberg W 1971 00:50:55
6 Patrick Walder CLYDE M 1970 00:51:00 1216
7 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:51:38 1211
8 Tom Johannessen M 1971 00:51:51
9 Peter Albinsson M 1971 00:52:47
10 Andreas Maltig M 1971 00:52:52
11 Clive Masson ESOC M 1968 00:54:07 1192
12 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 00:54:38 1188
13 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:55:01 1186
14 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:55:48 1180
15 Torgeir Strand M 1961 00:56:47
16 Sean Cranny M 1971 00:56:54
17 Ketil Malde M 1971 00:57:17
18 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 00:57:18 1168
19 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:57:33 1167
20 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 00:57:51 1164
21 Doug Flint FVO M 1965 00:58:09 1162
22 Ruth Ker CLARO F 1967 00:58:18 1161
23 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:58:57 1156
24 John Ward NOR M 1968 00:59:04 1155
25 Jon O'Donnell SLOW M 1970 00:59:15 1154
26 Cathy Tilbrook FVO F 1967 00:59:45 1150
27 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:59:46 1150
28 Nicola Melville FVO F 1969 01:00:24 1145
29 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 01:00:27 1145
30 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:00:31 1144
31 Kirsti Lysaker W 1971 01:00:31
32 Ann Roller W 1971 01:00:52
33 Martin Ekdala M 1971 01:01:03
34 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 01:01:26 1137
35 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:01:57 1134
36 Sophie Brown AIRE F 1971 01:02:30 1129
37 Thomas Callery M 1971 01:02:30
38 Christian Wehrli M 1971 01:02:49
39 Elena Grosheva W 1971 01:03:08
40 Duncan Bayliss WRE M 1967 01:03:22 1123
41 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 01:04:01 1118
42 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:04:20 1116
43 Ulrika Hermansson W 1971 01:04:26
44 Markus K√ľng M 1961 01:04:26
45 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:04:33 1114
46 Annika Hale W 1971 01:05:12
47 Kevin Holliday INVOC M 1968 01:06:46 1097
48 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:06:53 1097
49 Derek Jamieson TAY M 1970 01:06:56 1096
50 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:07:15 1094
51 Derek Maclean M 1966 01:08:57
52 Nuala Callery W 1971 01:08:59
53 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:09:03 1080
54 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 01:09:08 1080
55 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:09:27 1077
56 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:09:30 1077
57 Chris O'Donnell DVO M 1968 01:10:15 1071
58 Anatina Schoop W 1971 01:10:51
59 Julia Nolan DVO F 1967 01:11:32 1062
60 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 01:11:59 1058
61 Lynne Thomas WCOC F 1970 01:12:44 1053
62 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:12:48 1052
63 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:12:57 1051
64 Esther Logue F 1971 01:13:04 1050
65 Brett Green M 1971 01:13:32
66 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:14:16 1041
67 Katherine Hampshire NN F 1969 01:14:44 1038
68 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:14:51 1037
69 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 01:15:45 1030
70 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:16:38 1023
71 Richard Harper TAY M 1968 01:17:35 1016
72 Maire Convery HH F 1967 01:19:25 1002
73 Melanie Nicoll TAY F 1968 01:19:32 1002
74 Bridget Lawlor W 1971 01:19:53
75 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:21:23 988
76 Susan Edwards W 1971 01:22:07
77 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:23:46 970
78 Richard Worrin BOK M 1971 01:26:53 946
79 Florence Bestel W 1971 01:27:20
80 Mitch Bohan M 1971 01:28:43
81 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:30:11 922
82 Micael Schedwin M 1971 01:30:15
83 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:30:30 919
84 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:31:50 909
85 Stephanie Maclean W 1971 01:34:15
86 Clare Claxton BOF F 1960 01:37:11 869
87 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:38:09 862
88 James Morris BOK M 1970 01:39:23 853
89 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:40:37 843
90 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:41:22 838
91 Gavin Cairns LVO M 1968 01:52:11 757
- Martin Bjurner M 1971 00:45:37
- Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 01:19:32
- Johan Karlsson M 1971 01:30:51
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94