Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6, 06/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 14 (length: 4.425km, climb: 145m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:41:41 1166
2 Stefan Blomgren M 1956 00:46:09
3 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:47:06 1124
4 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 00:47:43 1119
5 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:48:12 1115
6 Silvia Baumann W 1951 00:48:16
7 Vidar Danielsen M 1956 00:48:37
8 Brigit Oswald W 1951 00:49:09
9 Arne Svarm M 1956 00:49:11
10 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 00:51:06 1093
11 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 00:51:27 1090
12 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:51:32 1090
13 Erik Grøndalen M 1956 00:51:36
14 Bjarne Gimre M 1956 00:51:39
15 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:52:16 1084
16 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:52:56 1079
17 Liam O'Brien M 1956 00:53:11
18 Anne Lundmark W 1951 00:53:13
19 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:53:27 1075
20 Mark Buckerfield M 1956 00:53:34
21 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 00:53:37 1073
22 Jill Manning SWOC F 1949 00:54:01 1070
23 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:54:06 1070
24 Christin Lundgren W 1951 00:54:33
25 Kari Pedersen W 1951 00:55:00
26 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:55:03 1062
27 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:55:15 1061
28 Rick Browne LOC M 1954 00:55:46 1057
29 Harald Volden M 1956 00:55:50
30 Maria Nordwall W 1951 00:56:01
31 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:56:02 1054
32 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:56:13 1053
33 Eddie Speak MDOC M 1954 00:57:05 1046
34 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 00:57:12 1045
35 Steve Willis EBOR M 1952 00:57:13 1045
36 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 00:57:31 1043
37 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:57:50 1040
38 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:58:08 1038
39 Anthony Clerici HOC M 1954 00:58:08 1038
40 Berit Hegdal W 1951 00:58:08
41 Graham Sutton DEE M 1955 00:58:11 1038
42 Kjell Ehrencrona M 1956 00:58:55
43 Curt Reinholdsson M 1956 00:59:05
44 Jim Eagleton M 1956 01:00:52
45 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 01:01:03 1015
46 Nathan Townshend POTOC M 1956 01:01:44 1010
47 Sue Hands WIM F 1948 01:01:54 1009
48 Mona Nørgaard W 1951 01:02:22
49 Mary Williams ESOC F 1951 01:02:25 1005
50 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 01:02:30 1004
51 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 01:02:31 1004
52 Joan Noble INVOC F 1947 01:02:53 1001
53 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:03:34 996
54 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 01:04:03 992
55 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:04:09 991
56 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 01:04:13 991
57 Charlie Wilson NATO M 1954 01:04:49 986
58 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 01:05:10 983
59 Janet Nash LOC F 1951 01:05:16 983
60 Age Hovden M 1956 01:05:25
61 William Bruce RR M 1953 01:05:33 980
62 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:05:43 979
63 Hakan Kronberg M 1956 01:05:56
64 Lisbeth Damsgaard W 1951 01:06:47
65 Alison Radford W 1951 01:06:55
66 Bruce Marshall WAOC M 1952 01:07:33 965
67 Alan Gould NOC M 1956 01:07:34 965
68 Diana Turner SOLWAY F 1950 01:07:39 964
69 Anders Settergren M 1956 01:07:43
70 Teresa Finlay FERMO F 1950 01:08:27 958
71 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:09:19 951
72 Heather Brown SAX F 1950 01:09:21 951
73 Toy Martin W 1946 01:09:32
74 Robert Spry M 1956 01:09:50
75 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:09:53 947
76 Heikki Silvennoinen M 1956 01:10:15
77 David Hanstock BOK M 1956 01:11:04 937
78 Heather Smithard KFO F 1949 01:12:50 924
79 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:13:15 920
80 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:13:21 920
81 Val Hodsdon W 1951 01:13:45
82 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:14:10 913
83 Foss Foster GRAMP F 1951 01:14:10 913
84 David Nicol FVO M 1953 01:15:16 905
85 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:15:56 899
86 Helen Neild LOC F 1947 01:16:07 898
87 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:16:08 898
88 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 01:16:27 895
89 Sheila Colls W 1951 01:16:37
90 Margaret Dearman MOR F 1949 01:17:54 884
91 Bob Hill RAFO M 1956 01:18:08 882
92 Margaret Fraser MAROC F 1950 01:19:24 872
93 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 01:19:30 872
94 Claes Linsefors M 1956 01:19:32
95 Kath Etherden SELOC F 1951 01:19:59 868
96 Val Challacombe HH F 1949 01:20:31 864
97 Barbara Verity DEE F 1949 01:21:09 859
98 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 01:21:23 857
99 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 01:21:59 852
100 Fiona Coventry NOR F 1947 01:22:35 848
101 Trina Rogerson ELO F 1951 01:23:13 843
102 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:24:27 833
103 Genevieve Jones MAROC F 1950 01:24:52 830
104 Marcella McLennan TINTO F 1947 01:25:36 824
105 Jill Gorvett SYO F 1948 01:26:02 821
106 Trish Carmichael TINTO F 1948 01:26:08 820
107 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:26:21 818
108 Gordon Neilson ESOC M 1955 01:26:41 816
109 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:27:56 806
110 Julie Brook MDOC F 1947 01:30:58 782
111 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:32:39 769
112 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:32:46 768
113 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:32:56 767
114 Yvonne Hodson TVOC F 1947 01:35:59 743
115 Bruce McLean M 1956 01:36:00
116 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 01:39:35 715
117 Michael Hill HAVOC M 1954 01:39:53 713
118 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:42:15 695
119 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:42:23 693
120 Janet Bush W 1951 01:43:25
121 Jan Albin ERYRI F 1950 01:46:38 660
122 Beryl Seaman INVOC F 1950 01:49:24 639
123 Jacqueline Moreau-Scuvee W 1951 01:50:04
124 Manfred Thallner M 1956 01:51:18
125 Les Edlington HOC M 1954 01:51:38 621
126 Christa Zwikker W 1951 01:53:28
127 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:53:57 603
128 Kathleen Lessells ESOC F 1948 01:54:17 601
129 Leif Danielsson M 1956 01:56:43
130 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:58:26 568
131 Jeff Lanam M 1956 02:08:37
132 Julia Fraser W 1951 02:15:20
133 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 02:46:33 194
134 Lindsey Esson GRAMP F 1950 02:58:39 99
- Lester Evans HOC M 1954 01:12:17
- Jenny Wren BL F 1950 01:21:20
- Ann Smith LOC F 1948 01:32:01
- Pat Cameron NGOC F 1947 01:56:13
- Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 02:31:04
Showing results 1 - 139 of 139