Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6, 06/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 15 (length: 4.725km, climb: 140m, 13 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:39:13 1177
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:39:14 1177
3 Otte Omdal M 1961 00:39:47
4 Per Ingar Hadland M 1961 00:39:58
5 Phillip Batts CLOK M 1961 00:40:21 1169
6 Frode Hjorth M 1961 00:41:15
7 Mike Stewart INT M 1958 00:41:24 1162
8 Paul Morris NOC M 1957 00:41:30 1161
9 Richard Oxlade ESOC M 1958 00:41:44 1160
10 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:42:31 1154
11 Uwe Krausbauer M 1961 00:43:22
12 Bjorn Inge Skage M 1961 00:43:36
13 Johs Gjesdal M 1961 00:43:47
14 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:44:47 1139
15 Graham Fortune M 1941 00:46:24
16 Per-Ivan Engström M 1961 00:46:29
17 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:46:41 1125
18 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:46:47 1125
19 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:46:52 1124
20 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:47:59 1116
21 Blair Young TINTO M 1957 00:48:36 1112
22 Sven-Åke Emanuelsson M 1961 00:48:44
23 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:48:55 1110
24 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 00:49:10 1108
25 Ewan Cameron BOF M 1958 00:49:22 1107
26 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:50:02 1102
27 Paul Frost BASOC M 1957 00:50:11 1101
28 Egil Ronaess SLOW M 1941 00:50:23 1100
29 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:50:41 1098
30 Charles Reid NWOC M 1961 00:52:03 1088
31 Tomas Vångell M 1961 00:52:07
32 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:52:27 1085
33 John Mitchell INT M 1960 00:52:30 1085
34 Elling Frøvoll M 1941 00:52:48
35 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:53:49 1076
36 Mike Rodgers MOR M 1960 00:53:55 1075
37 Gavin Scott M 1941 00:54:07
38 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:54:11 1073
39 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 00:54:34 1071
40 Michael Cooper M 1961 00:54:46
41 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 00:54:50 1069
42 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:54:54 1068
43 Mike Callow WRE M 1941 00:55:38 1063
44 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 00:56:20 1058
45 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:56:33 1057
46 Tim Andrews KERNO M 1959 00:56:53 1055
47 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:57:01 1054
48 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:57:02 1054
49 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 00:57:03 1054
50 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:57:04 1053
51 Andrew Nicoll NATO M 1941 00:57:06 1053
52 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 00:57:22 1051
53 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:57:43 1049
54 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:57:57 1047
55 Dave Heath SYO M 1958 00:58:12 1046
56 Allan Sunnergren M 1941 00:59:13
57 Andy MacGregor BADO M 1940 00:59:20 1038
58 John Hodsdon M 1941 00:59:23
59 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:59:24 1037
60 Ingmar Olsson M 1961 00:59:27
61 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:00:07 1032
62 David Lane SN M 1952 01:00:19 1031
63 John Walton SO M 1959 01:00:56 1027
64 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:01:44 1021
65 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:01:54 1020
66 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:02:13 1018
67 Chris Lates BL M 1940 01:02:51 1013
68 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:03:28 1009
69 Michel Arsac-England M 1961 01:03:29
70 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 01:03:50 1006
71 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:04:07 1005
72 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:04:30 1002
73 Colin Spears HOC M 1937 01:04:40 1001
74 David Nichol AYROC M 1958 01:04:52 999
75 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:05:03 998
76 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 01:05:50 993
77 Per Vikane M 1941 01:07:07
78 Jed Stone M 1958 01:07:43 980
79 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:09:49 965
80 Ari Sahlsten M 1961 01:10:14
81 Andrew Suddaby BL M 1938 01:10:15 962
82 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:10:49 958
83 Iain Cairns GO M 1939 01:11:03 956
84 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:11:35 953
85 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 01:12:00 950
86 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:12:06 949
87 Alastair Walker BAOC M 1957 01:12:08 949
88 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:12:30 946
89 Gary Newell SN M 1953 01:15:15 927
90 Guido Studer M 1941 01:15:23
91 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:16:36 918
92 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:16:40 918
93 Willie Fitzgerald M 1961 01:18:43
94 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:18:55 902
95 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 01:20:00 894
96 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:20:21 892
97 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:21:04 887
98 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 01:23:39 869
99 Walter Wright NATO M 1938 01:24:39 862
100 Peter Kullich HALO M 1941 01:26:24 850
101 John Faller SO M 1937 01:26:47 847
102 Rodney Freeburn NOR M 1938 01:27:57 839
103 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:28:00 839
104 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:28:58 832
105 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:30:24 822
106 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:30:28 822
107 Richard Townsend M 1961 01:30:37
108 Peter Heybrock WAOC M 1960 01:30:50 819
109 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:31:33 814
110 Martin Light NWO M 1958 01:33:29 801
111 Peter Corr M 1961 01:34:12
112 Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 01:35:24 788
113 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:35:37 786
114 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:36:04 783
115 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:38:50 764
116 Joachim Menn M 1961 01:39:50
117 ANTHONY CONNELLAN SAX M 1939 01:40:15 754
118 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:40:18 754
119 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard M 1961 01:41:53
120 Peter Bellarby GRAMP M 1937 01:43:52 729
121 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:59:04 624
122 Lewis Watson NWO M 1938 02:12:32 530
123 John Sheahan M 1941 02:14:08
124 Tony Berwick DVO M 1937 02:31:24 399
- Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:53:35
- Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:02:43
- David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:18:50
- Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:22:04
- Bill Brown WSX M 1937 01:48:43
- Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 02:46:22
Showing results 1 - 130 of 130