Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6, 06/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 22 (length: 2.4km, climb: 60m, 7 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anna Asplund W 1966 00:22:39
2 Knut Skiple M 1946 00:23:17
3 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:23:22 1060
4 Simo Mannervesi M 1946 00:24:36
5 Mai Helen Linga W 1966 00:24:42
6 Anders Mikkelsen M 1946 00:25:21
7 George Normand LEI M 1945 00:25:27 1028
8 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:25:52 1022
9 Birgitta Olsson W 1961 00:26:21
10 Jan-Olof Wåhlberg M 1946 00:26:23
11 Doug Wood FVO M 1946 00:27:01 1005
12 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:27:21 999
13 Kerstin Sjokvist W 1966 00:27:23
14 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:27:26 998
15 Ann Svarm W 1961 00:27:29
16 Frank Major NN M 1944 00:27:48 993
17 Kristin Skadsem W 1966 00:27:48
18 Carina Johansson W 1966 00:27:54
19 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:28:02 989
20 Marcel Dufour M 1946 00:28:05
21 Dennis Trewin M 1946 00:28:08
22 Helen Hardie STAG F 1963 00:28:22 984
23 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:28:28 982
24 Ken Stimson NWO M 1946 00:28:32 981
25 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 00:28:38 980
26 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:28:54 976
27 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:28:58 975
28 Thorolf Trolsrud M 1946 00:29:06
29 Katarina Sahlsten W 1966 00:29:16
30 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:29:39 964
31 Eva Emanuelsson W 1961 00:29:55
32 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 00:30:02 959
33 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:30:13 956
34 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:30:14 956
35 Evelyn Bueschemann W 1966 00:30:26
36 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 00:30:33 951
37 Marianne Arnesen W 1966 00:30:56
38 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:31:33 935
39 Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:31:44 933
40 Svein - Erik Heggenes M 1946 00:31:45
41 Jan Kersel ECKO F 1958 00:31:55 930
42 Peter Searle M 1946 00:32:02
43 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:32:11 926
44 Tricia Alston INT F 1963 00:32:22 923
45 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 00:32:24 923
46 Judy Unsworth CLOK F 1958 00:32:42 918
47 Rachel Tuffin SOC F 1961 00:32:43 918
48 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 00:33:10 911
49 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 00:33:15 910
50 Malcolm Gibson CLOK M 1942 00:33:17 909
51 Lars Arlebo M 1946 00:33:20
52 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:33:33 905
53 Jolanda Kissling W 1966 00:34:10
54 Janet Gibson BKO F 1940 00:34:37 889
55 Alan Middleton KERNO M 1946 00:34:38 888
56 Don Monro BOK M 1942 00:34:45 887
57 Gro Sovik W 1961 00:34:58
58 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 00:35:03 882
59 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 00:35:07 881
60 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 00:35:07 881
61 Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:35:19 878
62 Clare Crocker DEE F 1959 00:35:22 877
63 Gillian Hale CLOK F 1966 00:35:26 876
64 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 00:35:31 875
65 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 00:35:31 875
66 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 00:35:42 872
67 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 00:35:42 872
68 John Butler HALO M 1943 00:35:43 872
69 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:35:53 869
70 Jana Maskova W 1961 00:35:57
71 Barbara Glowka W 1961 00:36:08
72 Anette Lantz W 1966 00:36:08
73 Roseanne Field HALO F 1964 00:36:27 861
74 Kathy Whitehead DVO F 1958 00:36:28 861
75 Ewa Köhler W 1966 00:36:40
76 Sheelagh Nichol AYROC F 1957 00:36:49 855
77 Kjell Frodin M 1946 00:37:10
78 Anne Hoy ESOC F 1958 00:37:17 848
79 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 00:37:36 843
80 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 00:37:49 840
81 Alison Fewell BOK F 1965 00:37:51 839
82 Catherine Odell EBOR F 1939 00:37:53 839
83 Eric Porter LEI M 1943 00:38:05 836
84 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 00:38:13 834
85 Jane Cherry AYROC F 1962 00:38:17 833
86 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:38:19 832
87 Kaija Hulkkonen W 1961 00:38:41
88 Elisabeth Steinlechner W 1961 00:38:41
89 Helen Woodley AIRE F 1965 00:38:47 825
90 John Powell M 1946 00:38:55
91 Carole Chapman RAFO F 1962 00:38:56 823
92 Janet Walton INVOC F 1964 00:38:57 823
93 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:39:22 816
94 Sian Cooper W 1966 00:39:23
95 Odd Aure M 1946 00:39:33
96 Anne-Lise Ronaess SLOW F 1939 00:39:49 810
97 Tommy Haglund M 1946 00:39:49
98 Hans Forsberg M 1946 00:39:52
99 Lisa Carr W 1966 00:40:05
100 Lorna Young TINTO F 1959 00:40:33 798
101 Sally Arsac England W 1966 00:40:33
102 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 00:41:07 790
103 Richard Andrews NGOC M 1942 00:41:10 789
104 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:41:45 780
105 Jane McIntyre INT F 1964 00:41:56 777
106 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 00:41:58 777
107 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 00:42:25 770
108 Barbara Tebbutt DRONGO F 1966 00:42:30 769
109 Kjell Tancred M 1946 00:42:33
110 Nadine Grant FERMO F 1960 00:42:42 766
111 Mandy Peden ECKO F 1959 00:42:43 765
112 Karen Tant ECKO F 1957 00:42:53 763
113 Tessa Campbell MAROC F 1963 00:43:14 757
114 Karin Gehrig W 1966 00:43:15
115 Robert Dove SMOC M 1944 00:43:27 754
116 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 00:43:30 753
117 Muriel Scaife WAOC F 1966 00:43:32 753
118 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 00:43:32 753
119 Gill Hardy WCOC F 1937 00:43:33 753
120 Silvia Pietsch W 1966 00:43:34
121 Bengt Fahlin M 1941 00:43:52
122 Marguerite Pennell WCOC F 1940 00:43:58 746
123 Frances Heron SELOC F 1939 00:44:28 739
124 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 00:44:59 731
125 Sarah Hiscoke BL F 1961 00:45:37 721
126 Hazel Convery W 1941 00:45:53
127 Bjorn Johnsgaard M 1946 00:46:43
128 Barbara Plant BL F 1937 00:46:52 702
129 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 00:46:53 702
130 Monique Berwaer W 1966 00:46:54
131 Alan Goddard M 1946 00:47:15
132 Reijo Ojajärvi M 1946 00:47:30
133 Alexandra Coddington W 1966 00:47:51
134 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 00:47:55 686
135 Kate Bricknell SN F 1964 00:48:01 685
136 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 00:48:14 681
137 Sarah Jenkins SBOC F 1963 00:48:25 679
138 Isabel Wright NATO F 1940 00:48:30 677
139 Judie Holliday INVOC F 1964 00:48:35 676
140 Megan Owens DEE F 1960 00:48:59 670
141 Clarissa Napier CLOK F 1938 00:49:13 666
142 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 00:49:29 662
143 Angela Cox W 1961 00:49:33
144 Chris Horsewill LOC F 1961 00:49:37 660
145 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:50:17 650
146 ELIZABETH LOCKTON WSX F 1959 00:50:22 649
147 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 00:50:24 648
148 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 00:50:36 645
149 Janet Biggs HAVOC F 1953 00:50:37 645
150 Caz Dudley MAROC F 1962 00:50:48 642
151 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 00:50:52 641
152 Seonaid Dudley WAOC F 1939 00:51:11 636
153 Siren Hopland W 1966 00:51:12
154 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 00:51:36 630
155 Pam Brown HALO F 1959 00:52:03 623
156 Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 00:52:05 623
157 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:52:09 622
158 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 00:52:35 615
159 Judy Suddaby BL F 1940 00:52:40 614
160 Young Carol W 1961 00:53:13
161 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 00:55:12 575
162 Jackie Butcher SYO F 1965 00:55:38 569
163 Melanie Elkington OD F 1961 00:55:43 567
164 Erik Van Der Kam GRAMP M 1942 00:55:45 567
165 Caroline Barcham SELOC F 1963 00:55:53 565
166 Harold Hindle M 1946 00:56:32
167 Karen Heybrock WAOC F 1962 00:56:53 550
168 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 00:56:58 548
169 Elspeth Hooton EBOR F 1961 00:57:06 546
170 John Colls INVOC M 1944 00:58:10 530
171 Maria Roberts NOC F 1963 00:59:59 502
172 Alan Coddington NOR M 1934 01:01:55 473
173 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:02:20 467
174 Mary Hawthorne W 1941 01:05:55
175 Shona Spencer MOR F 1964 01:08:18 376
176 Richard Field NATO M 1943 01:09:38 355
177 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 01:11:35 326
178 Nicola Johnson SBOC F 1964 01:20:21 192
179 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 01:20:22 192
180 Rhona Mackenzie INVOC F 1962 01:23:13 148
181 Michael Hubbert M 1946 01:39:45
182 John Maguire NN M 1942 01:40:08 0
183 Amalia Goncalves W 1966 02:44:47
- Caroline Tullie RR F 1960 00:35:03
- Wenche Gjesdal W 1966 00:36:55
- Stewart Dunlop AYROC M 1942 00:41:37
- Marella Fyffe FERMO F 1959 00:41:53
- Alison Lovie GRAMP F 1960 00:42:54
- Barbara Beckett HAVOC F 1955 00:47:50
- Jim O'Donovan M 1946 00:49:37
- Alison Corbett POTOC F 1965 00:50:41
- Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 00:54:08
- Catherine Todd INVOC F 1965 00:57:07
- Ulrike Friessnig W 1961 01:14:18
Showing results 1 - 194 of 194