Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6, 06/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 32 (length: 5.1km, climb: 170m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:45:23 1189
2 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:48:17 1168
3 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:48:31 1167
4 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:49:19 1161
5 Ann Karin Tjorhom W 1961 00:50:22
6 Dave Coustick FVO M 1945 00:50:33 1152
7 Marit Nipen W 1961 00:50:47
8 Hans Rudolf Brand M 1941 00:51:15
9 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:51:25 1146
10 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:51:47 1143
11 Rolf Karset M 1946 00:52:03
12 Andy Tivendale MAROC M 1946 00:52:24 1139
13 David May SLOW M 1946 00:53:16 1133
14 Jack Hutchison SOC M 1945 00:53:30 1131
15 Wayne Aspin M 1946 00:54:13
16 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:54:56 1121
17 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:55:00 1120
18 Kjell Stenstadvold M 1946 00:55:02
19 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:55:05 1120
20 Bob Lux M 1946 00:55:14
21 Flemming Nørgaard M 1946 00:55:29
22 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:56:08 1112
23 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 00:56:18 1111
24 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:56:39 1109
25 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:56:39 1109
26 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 00:56:48 1108
27 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:56:51 1107
28 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 00:57:01 1106
29 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:57:09 1105
30 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:57:20 1104
31 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:57:53 1100
32 Susanne Persson W 1961 00:57:58
33 Greg Yarkie M 1946 00:58:42
34 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:58:51 1093
35 Michael Isherwood LOC M 1946 00:59:09 1091
36 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:59:10 1091
37 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 00:59:41 1087
38 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:59:42 1087
39 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:00:14 1083
40 Karin Forsberg W 1961 01:00:23
41 Fran Loots TAY F 1959 01:00:26 1082
42 Tim Goffe WRE M 1945 01:00:40 1080
43 Erich Schaffner M 1946 01:00:44
44 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:00:55 1078
45 Bill Melville TAY M 1940 01:01:34 1073
46 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:01:48 1072
47 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 01:02:05 1070
48 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:02:13 1069
49 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:02:17 1068
50 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:02:18 1068
51 Anne Lover W 1961 01:02:43
52 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:02:49 1065
53 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:03:04 1063
54 Siri Klausen W 1961 01:04:03
55 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:04:09 1055
56 Tim Sowood INVOC M 1944 01:04:19 1054
57 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:04:22 1053
58 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:04:52 1050
59 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:04:52 1050
60 Ingalill Olsson W 1961 01:05:03
61 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 01:05:20 1047
62 Antony Richardson LOC M 1946 01:05:28 1046
63 Joy Cameron MAROC F 1960 01:06:28 1038
64 Bernard Creedon M 1946 01:06:45
65 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:06:52 1036
66 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:06:56 1035
67 Karen Farley LOC F 1961 01:06:58 1035
68 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:07:01 1035
69 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:07:07 1034
70 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 01:07:09 1034
71 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:07:10 1033
72 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 01:07:18 1032
73 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:07:19 1032
74 Neil McLean GRAMP M 1943 01:07:39 1030
75 Eva Svanberg W 1961 01:07:39
76 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:08:29 1024
77 David Ellison KFO M 1945 01:08:46 1022
78 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 01:08:48 1022
79 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 01:09:02 1020
80 Hanne Ljungberg W 1961 01:09:04
81 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:09:21 1018
82 ken naismith INVOC M 1944 01:10:23 1010
83 Lisbeth Bergagard W 1961 01:10:28
84 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:10:45 1008
85 Leigh Murray W 1961 01:10:46
86 Dirk Zwikker M 1946 01:11:28
87 Robert Philp KFO M 1945 01:11:47 1000
88 Martine Taffeiren W 1961 01:11:57
89 Trish Coombs MAROC F 1957 01:12:16 997
90 Pat Martin NOR M 1943 01:12:29 995
91 James Parker SO M 1945 01:13:02 992
92 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:13:14 990
93 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 01:13:33 988
94 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:14:01 984
95 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:14:06 984
96 Keith Marsden HH M 1943 01:14:33 981
97 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 01:14:52 978
98 Jonquil Nicholl MAROC F 1957 01:15:08 977
99 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:15:37 973
100 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 01:15:38 973
101 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:15:42 972
102 Debbie Davey W 1961 01:15:47
103 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:16:14 969
104 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 01:16:14 969
105 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:17:23 960
106 Gill Harrington SYO F 1958 01:17:39 959
107 Brigitte Brand W 1956 01:17:41
108 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:18:48 950
109 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:19:45 944
110 Geraldine Chatfield W 1961 01:20:30
111 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:20:55 935
112 David Prentice TAY M 1944 01:20:56 935
113 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:20:59 935
114 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:20:59 935
115 Barry Breed HH M 1946 01:21:26 931
116 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:21:49 929
117 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:21:54 928
118 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:22:19 925
119 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 01:22:22 925
120 Karl Keddy M 1946 01:22:30
121 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:22:55 921
122 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:23:16 918
123 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:23:20 918
124 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:23:21 918
125 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:23:30 917
126 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:23:44 915
127 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:23:47 915
128 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:23:56 914
129 Penelope Smirthwaite MOR F 1960 01:24:08 912
130 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:24:17 911
131 Helen Powell BOK F 1954 01:24:56 906
132 Elizabeth Deane W 1961 01:25:15
133 George Reynolds INVOC M 1944 01:25:47 900
134 Carina Jacobsson W 1961 01:26:28
135 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:27:30 888
136 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:27:36 887
137 Kate Thomas CLYDE F 1960 01:27:40 887
138 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:27:53 885
139 John Ward NOR M 1942 01:29:13 876
140 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 01:30:25 867
141 Sylvie Bouché W 1961 01:31:06
142 Jim Lawrence SOLWAY M 1945 01:31:07 862
143 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:31:23 860
144 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 01:32:36 852
145 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:32:57 849
146 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:34:44 836
147 Alan Craft NATO M 1946 01:35:33 831
148 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:36:09 826
149 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:36:26 824
150 Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 01:36:40 823
151 Helen Nisbet SMOC F 1961 01:37:42 815
152 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:38:40 808
153 Virve Berg W 1961 01:39:05
154 Ellen Starling NGOC F 1958 01:46:12 754
155 Carol Taverner WIGHTO F 1959 01:46:25 753
156 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:51:22 718
157 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:51:35 716
158 Mary Enter W 1951 01:52:16
159 Lorraine Batts CLOK F 1957 02:00:21 653
160 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 02:00:23 653
- Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:44:18
- Roy Ovesson M 1946 01:00:11
- Alan Simpson CLOK M 1943 01:02:27
- Kent Pettersson M 1946 01:05:30
- Alan Bedder NOR M 1942 01:09:44
- James Morris GO M 1945 01:14:49
- Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 01:50:35
- Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:51:52
- Roger Hateley DEVON M 1943 01:58:00
Showing results 1 - 169 of 169