Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6, 06/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 41 (length: 6.6km, climb: 240m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 45 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Björn Rosendahl M 1956 00:48:24
2 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:50:55 1262
3 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:53:03 1249
4 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:53:10 1249
5 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:54:33 1241
6 Arnfinn Pedersen M 1956 00:55:03
7 Douglas McKeith INVOC M 1956 00:55:35 1235
8 Peter Nicholls GO M 1955 00:55:42 1234
9 Robert Hickling BASOC M 1954 00:56:02 1232
10 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:56:16 1231
11 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:56:25 1230
12 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:56:33 1229
13 Svein Linga M 1956 00:58:10
14 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:58:18 1219
15 Nick DALLIMORE SWOC M 1955 00:58:27 1218
16 Joergen Skaarup M 1956 00:58:31
17 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:59:28 1212
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:59:42 1211
19 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:00:14 1208
20 Michael Napier NOC M 1953 01:01:47 1199
21 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:01:59 1197
22 Paul Duley GRAMP M 1954 01:02:05 1197
23 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 01:02:38 1194
24 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 01:03:46 1187
25 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:04:51 1181
26 Per Christian Hagen M 1956 01:05:19
27 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:06:32 1171
28 Mats Sandewall M 1956 01:07:47
29 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 01:08:16 1161
30 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 01:10:08 1150
31 Andrew Cox M 1956 01:10:40
32 Zdenek Fiala M 1956 01:11:12
33 Callum Scott BASOC M 1956 01:11:27 1142
34 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 01:11:40 1141
35 Robert Elson M 1956 01:11:50
36 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 01:12:08 1138
37 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 01:12:32 1136
38 Robert Gilchrist M 1956 01:13:46
39 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:14:38 1124
40 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:14:53 1122
41 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 01:15:28 1119
42 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:15:49 1117
43 Masatoshi Arai M 1956 01:17:02
44 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:17:09 1109
45 Stephen Spencer MAROC M 1954 01:17:42 1106
46 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:17:43 1106
47 Grant Carstairs TAY M 1954 01:17:44 1106
48 Mark Holliday FVO M 1956 01:18:13 1103
49 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:18:14 1103
50 Sandy Burgon BOK M 1956 01:19:26 1096
51 Tore Ohman M 1956 01:19:29
52 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 01:19:35 1095
53 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 01:19:43 1094
54 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:19:59 1093
55 John Hurley DVO M 1955 01:21:03 1087
56 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:21:14 1086
57 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:22:47 1077
58 Philippe Leloup M 1956 01:24:09
59 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:24:33 1066
60 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:25:39 1060
61 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:25:40 1060
62 Jacques Hofmans M 1956 01:25:50
63 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:26:40 1054
64 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:26:49 1053
65 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:27:23 1050
66 Joe House SO M 1954 01:27:32 1049
67 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 01:28:30 1043
68 Howard Sawyer AIRE M 1954 01:28:44 1042
69 Mike Forrest BOK M 1954 01:29:01 1040
70 Nigel Ferrand SWOC M 1956 01:29:03 1040
71 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:29:16 1039
72 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:32:01 1023
73 Charlie Woodward AYROC M 1954 01:32:33 1020
74 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:32:41 1019
75 Graeme Verra MV M 1956 01:34:15 1010
76 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:34:33 1008
77 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:34:46 1007
78 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:34:51 1006
79 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:35:40 1002
80 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:36:10 999
81 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:37:31 991
82 David Knight M 1956 01:37:32
83 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:39:48 978
84 Tim Eden NOR M 1953 01:40:01 976
85 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:40:36 973
86 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:41:40 967
87 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:42:27 962
88 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:43:24 957
89 Uwe Buerger M 1956 01:45:48
90 John Middler OD M 1952 01:50:08 918
91 Chris Evans M 1956 01:52:11
92 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 01:52:26 904
93 Paul Williams LOC M 1955 01:58:11 871
94 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:59:52 861
95 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 02:06:30 823
96 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 02:20:15 743
97 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 02:57:08 529
- Urban Larsson M 1956 00:52:56
- Billy Fyffe FERMO M 1955 01:04:14
- Ian Whitehead DVO M 1955 01:11:55
- Tjelvar Otterbjörk M 1956 01:23:30
- Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:26:36
Showing results 1 - 102 of 102