Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - 2011 - Day 6, 06/08/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 45 (length: 7.875km, climb: 310m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Course 01 | Course 02 | Course 03 | Course 04 | Course 05 | Course 06 | Course 07 | Course 08 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Course 30 | Course 31 | Course 32 | Course 33 | Course 35 | Course 36 | Course 37 | Course 38 | Course 40 | Course 41 | Course 42 | Course 43 | Course 44 | Course 46 | Course 47 | Course 48 | Course 49 | Course 50

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Arild Aasheim M 1966 00:51:11
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:55:02 1291
3 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:55:59 1286
4 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:57:42 1277
5 Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 00:58:38 1272
6 Tim Griffin GRAMP M 1966 01:00:09 1263
7 Öyvind Schjelderup M 1966 01:00:44
8 Richard Jones M 1966 01:01:07
9 Stein Arne Olsen M 1966 01:01:19
10 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:01:27 1256
11 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:02:07 1253
12 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:02:48 1249
13 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:03:13 1247
14 Tore Juvik M 1966 01:03:17
15 Lars Carlsson M 1966 01:03:30
16 Werner Pietsch M 1966 01:03:54
17 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:04:04 1242
18 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:04:14 1241
19 Steven Hale M 1966 01:04:42
20 Rainer Räbb M 1966 01:05:56
21 Ole Tornqvist M 1966 01:06:47
22 Dave Chaffey DVO M 1963 01:07:21 1224
23 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:07:23 1224
24 Martin Johansson M 1966 01:07:24
25 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 01:07:36 1223
26 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:08:09 1220
27 Charlie Walton INVOC M 1962 01:08:55 1216
28 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:09:21 1213
29 Ian Jones NGOC M 1966 01:09:27 1213
30 Thomas Carr M 1966 01:09:35
31 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:09:52 1211
32 Pontus Larsson M 1966 01:09:53
33 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:10:51 1205
34 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:12:50 1194
35 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:12:59 1194
36 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:13:59 1188
37 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:14:29 1186
38 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:14:32 1185
39 Jussi Heikkinen M 1966 01:15:42
40 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:16:04 1177
41 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:16:19 1176
42 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:16:44 1173
43 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:17:24 1170
44 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:17:53 1167
45 Brian Bullen FVO M 1951 01:18:49 1162
46 Dermot O'Sullivan M 1966 01:19:04
47 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 01:19:09 1160
48 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:19:50 1156
49 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:20:44 1152
50 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:20:46 1151
51 Sven Hunhammar M 1966 01:21:18
52 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:21:34 1147
53 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:21:49 1146
54 Jukka Honkasaari M 1966 01:21:54
55 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:21:57 1145
56 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:22:37 1141
57 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:22:38 1141
58 Brendan Delaney M 1966 01:22:38
59 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:25:28 1126
60 Jonas Tegstroem M 1966 01:25:45
61 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:25:52 1124
62 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:26:05 1122
63 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:26:07 1122
64 Anthony Hall SYO M 1963 01:26:08 1122
65 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:27:39 1114
66 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:28:00 1112
67 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:29:04 1106
68 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:29:12 1106
69 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:30:07 1101
70 Iain Shepherd INVOC M 1963 01:31:03 1095
71 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:35:05 1074
72 Greg McCann LVO M 1963 01:35:11 1073
73 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:36:04 1068
74 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:39:48 1048
75 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:40:48 1042
76 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:41:56 1036
77 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:42:08 1035
78 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:42:49 1032
79 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:44:15 1024
80 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:45:34 1017
81 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:45:54 1015
82 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:54:48 966
83 Goy Roper M 1966 01:58:29
84 Jonathan Kay LVO M 1963 02:08:16 893
85 Michel Tilkin M 1961 02:25:38
- Greg Best NGOC M 1962 02:09:51
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86