Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Second London City Race, 12/09/2009

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sloweb.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Women 40+ (length: 5.4km, 27 controls)
Other courses: Mens Open | Men 40+ | Womens Open | Women 55+ | Juniors 14-18 | Mini Race


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:48:10 1352
2 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:49:45 1331
3 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:51:59 1301
4 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:52:55 1289
5 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:55:53 1251
6 Andrew Welsh HAVOC M 1953 00:55:56 1250
7 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:56:56 1237
8 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:57:07 1234
9 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:57:19 1232
10 Graeme Salter OUOC M 1985 00:57:46
11 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:58:00 1223
12 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:58:01 1223
13 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:59:08 1208
14 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:59:16 1206
15 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:59:20 1205
16 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 01:00:28 1191
17 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:00:36 1189
18 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:00:42 1188
19 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:00:43 1187
20 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:01:12 1182
21 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:01:30 1178
22 Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 01:01:36 1176
23 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 01:02:00 1170
24 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 01:02:33 1163
25 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 01:02:36 1163
26 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:02:57 1158
27 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:02:59 1158
28 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:02:59 1158
29 Richard Catmur SLOW M 1954 01:03:08 1156
30 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 01:03:12 1155
31 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 01:03:33 1150
32 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:03:47 1147
33 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:04:00 1145
34 Steve Brockbank LOC M 1948 01:04:05 1143
35 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:04:07 1143
36 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:04:09 1142
37 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:04:27 1138
38 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:04:41 1136
39 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:05:01 1131
40 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:05:13 1129
41 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 01:05:22 1126
42 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:05:53 1120
43 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:05:58 1119
44 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 01:06:03 1118
45 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 01:06:25 1113
46 Carolyn Blanc MV F 1966 01:07:15 1103
47 Raffaella Marin SLOW F 1967 01:07:23 1100
48 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:07:48 1095
49 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:08:13 1090
50 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:08:36 1084
51 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 01:08:47 1082
52 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:09:06 1078
53 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:09:10 1077
54 Robin Campbell CHIG M 1937 01:09:21 1075
55 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:09:29 1073
56 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:10:01 1066
57 David Lane SN M 1952 01:10:04 1065
58 David Fisher MV M 1953 01:10:16 1063
59 Yehuda Alon SLOW M 1954 01:11:26
60 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:11:32 1046
61 Anna Nilsen DEE F 1958 01:11:34 1046
62 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:11:42 1044
63 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:12:03 1039
64 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:12:38 1031
65 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 01:12:53 1028
66 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 01:13:06 1026
67 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 01:13:31 1020
68 Sue Rowlands SLOW F 1967 01:13:55 1015
69 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:15:09 999
70 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 01:15:35 993
71 Chris Fry SLOW M 1948 01:16:15 984
72 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 01:16:58 976
73 Jeremy Oldershaw SAX M 1938 01:17:14 972
74 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 01:17:16 972
75 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 01:17:30 968
76 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 01:17:35 967
77 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:17:35 967
78 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 01:17:45 965
79 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:18:41 952
80 David Nixon SOC M 1944 01:18:48 952
81 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:18:55 950
82 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 01:19:04 948
83 Marie Claire Shankland SYO F 1967 01:19:04 948
84 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:19:11 946
85 Jon Wheatcroft TVOC M 1952 01:19:45 939
86 George Elkin BAOC M 1947 01:19:53 937
87 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:20:01 936
88 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:20:26 930
89 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:20:58 923
90 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:21:53 911
91 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:22:30 903
92 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 01:22:34 902
93 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:22:35 902
94 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:23:46 886
95 Susie Jonson Ronneby OK F 1968 01:25:12
96 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:26:04 857
97 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 01:26:10 855
98 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:27:33 837
99 Trevor Bridle WIM M 1943 01:29:23 813
100 Judy Bridge SO F 1958 01:30:54 794
101 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 01:31:02 791
102 David Skinner SOS M 1949 01:31:19 788
103 Claire Emery CHIG F 1970 01:31:46 782
104 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:32:09 777
105 Martin Evans SLOW M 1950 01:32:30 772
106 Peter Allen WAOC M 1948 01:33:17 762
107 Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 01:33:23 761
108 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:33:43 756
109 Brian Clark IND M 1986 01:40:55
110 Steve Burge LOC M 1942 01:41:43 652
111 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:43:14 632
112 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:44:02 622
113 Steph Young SYO F 1961 01:44:40 613
114 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:45:35 601
115 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:53:20 500
116 Richard Keighley WIM M 1945 01:56:50 454
117 Lauriann Owens BAOC F 1957 02:00:51
118 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 02:01:06 399
119 David Tonge WIM M 1937 02:06:45 325
120 John Sharp IND M 1942 02:16:56
- Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:57:30
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 01:03:46
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:06:33
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 01:07:23
- Caroline Ford SOFA F 1955 01:59:00
Showing results 1 - 125 of 125