Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup 1st Round, 24/01/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.londonorienteering.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.8km, climb: 180m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green Veterans | Light Green Men | Light Green Women | Orange Men | Orange Women | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:44:57 1307
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:50:07 1273
3 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:50:45 1269
4 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:51:16 1266
5 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:51:17 1266
6 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:52:13 1260
7 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:52:40 1257
8 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:53:40 1251
9 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:54:31 1245
10 Rostysla Braharnyk M 1926 00:54:45
11 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:55:58 1236
12 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:56:07 1235
13 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:56:26 1233
14 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:57:17 1227
15 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:57:19 1227
16 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 00:58:08 1222
17 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:58:08 1222
18 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:58:18 1221
19 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:58:44 1218
20 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 00:59:01 1217
21 John Dowty SLOW M 1958 00:59:05 1216
22 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:59:05 1216
23 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:59:43 1212
24 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:59:52 1211
25 Mark Smith GO M 1955 01:00:08 1209
26 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:00:52 1205
27 Mel Taylor SAX M 1964 01:01:03 1203
28 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:01:22 1201
29 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:01:27 1201
30 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 01:01:51 1198
31 Andy Bridge SO M 1956 01:02:18 1195
32 Thomas Lindeborg SLOW M 1958 01:02:27 1194
33 Bryn Taylor GO M 1965 01:04:09 1183
34 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:04:13 1183
35 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:05:22 1176
36 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:05:58 1172
37 Patrick Sansom IND M 1969 01:06:06
38 David Dawson DFOK M 1958 01:06:37 1168
39 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:06:40 1167
40 Vincent Joyce SO M 1954 01:06:57 1166
41 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 01:06:58 1166
42 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:07:08 1164
43 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:07:29 1162
44 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:08:11 1158
45 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:09:02 1152
46 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:09:29 1150
47 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:10:45 1141
48 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:12:31 1130
49 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:12:49 1128
50 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:12:50 1128
51 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:12:52 1127
52 Nigel Quinton HH M 1961 01:13:41 1122
53 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:13:45 1122
54 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:14:46 1115
55 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:14:59 1114
56 Timothy Carder SO M 1957 01:15:11 1113
57 David Lane SN M 1952 01:15:49 1109
58 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:16:55 1102
59 Joe House SO M 1954 01:17:06 1100
60 John Walton SO M 1959 01:17:16 1099
61 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:17:41 1097
62 James Baker SO M 1964 01:17:54 1095
63 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 01:17:56 1095
64 David Funnell SO M 1964 01:18:00 1095
65 Andrew Hannaford SO M 1955 01:19:43 1083
66 Tin Wong IND M 1988 01:19:59
67 Graham Perry HH M 1964 01:20:27 1079
68 Zbig Gebka HAVOC M 1960 01:21:43 1071
69 David Harper DEVON M 1954 01:22:45 1064
70 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:23:30 1059
71 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 01:23:48 1058
72 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:24:02 1056
73 Glen Slade LOK M 1965 01:24:15 1055
74 Rory Percival HH M 1964 01:24:44 1051
75 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:24:51 1051
76 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:26:07 1043
77 Andrew CUMMINGS HH M 1952 01:27:04 1036
78 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:27:56 1031
79 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:28:01
80 Hedley Calderbank HH M 1951 01:29:44 1019
81 Graham Batty HAVOC M 1958 01:30:17 1016
82 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:30:24 1016
83 Tim Hulley SO M 1961 01:30:56 1012
84 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:31:46 1007
85 James McAlpin SAX M 1947 01:32:40 1000
86 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:33:11 997
87 Richard Bostock SAX M 1964 01:33:13 997
88 Ken Jones IND M 1959 01:34:17
89 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:35:03 985
90 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:36:20 977
91 Bill Alexander MV M 1942 01:36:40 975
92 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:36:58 973
93 Ian Brown GO M 1956 01:38:17 964
94 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:38:33 963
95 David Young SO M 1953 01:40:30 951
96 Martin Brice SO M 1953 01:42:30 937
97 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:44:12 927
98 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:45:50 917
99 Gary Cooles SN M 1959 01:52:39 873
100 Graham Williams HH M 1959 01:54:06 863
101 Geoff Goodwin DFOK M 1951 01:58:15 837
102 Neville Young HH M 1957 01:59:15 830
103 Jon Moore MV M 1948 02:03:43 802
104 Colin Jackson HAVOC M 1959 02:10:13
105 Nicholas Care SO M 1959 02:13:04 742
106 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 02:21:10 690
107 Vlad Boev IND M 1954 02:23:25
108 Paul Blanc MV M 1965 02:27:55 647
109 Jonathan Johns SN M 1957 02:31:55 621
110 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 02:34:15 606
- Andrew Pitcher DFOK M 1964 01:01:59
- Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:13:06
- Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:25:54
- David Collier DFOK M 1951 01:51:01
- Simon Virgo SAX M 1958 02:26:34
- Zhou Zipeng IND M 1988 02:29:46
Showing results 1 - 116 of 116