Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh Weekend - Welsh Classic Distance Championship and Regional event, 07/03/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at myweb.tiscali.co.uk/swnygwy/results/res1003Welsh%20Champs.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 240m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Short Blue | Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Short Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ciaran Allen BOF M 1994 00:49:12 1280
2 Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:52:15
3 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:52:27 1257
4 Mike Kay MWOC M 1953 00:58:30 1213
5 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:58:50 1211
6 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:59:25 1207
7 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:59:44 1205
8 David May SLOW M 1946 01:00:19 1201
9 Kirsty Coombs MAROC F 1992 01:00:58 1196
10 Lauren Eyre RNOC F 1991 01:01:40 1191
11 Neil MacKenzie HOC M 1953 01:02:47 1183
12 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:03:51
13 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:06:55 1154
14 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 01:08:09 1146
15 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:09:32 1136
16 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:10:00 1132
17 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:10:37 1128
18 Daniel Kotecky OD M 1994 01:11:08
19 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:11:44 1120
20 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:12:51 1112
21 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:13:38 1106
22 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:14:56 1098
23 Katrin Harding BKO F 1993 01:15:23 1095
24 Emma Kettley OD F 1993 01:16:16 1088
25 Guy Seaman INVOC M 1949 01:18:23 1073
26 Alexandra Kilcoyne SYO F 1991 01:18:30 1072
27 Roman Kotecky OD M 1949 01:18:31 1072
28 Sally Harmer SBOC F 1961 01:18:36 1071
29 Duncan Carter-Davies M 1994 01:20:10 1060
30 Simon Thomas SBOC M 1994 01:22:25 1044
31 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:24:12 1032
32 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:24:52 1027
33 Richard Jones SWOC M 1967 01:25:33 1023
34 Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:28:38 1000
35 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:29:37 994
36 John Ellis ERYRI M 1966 01:31:24 981
37 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:31:53 978
38 jean Sellar DVO F 1992 01:33:10 968
39 Jenny Ewels KNOBOC F 1975 01:40:44
40 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:42:44 901
41 Alan Mackenzie BOK M 1948 01:46:55 872
42 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:47:37 866
43 Felicity hayes ERYRI F 1974 01:50:32 846
44 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 02:00:27 776
45 Holly Bryant SWOC F 1991 02:11:53 695
- Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:15:42
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46