Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event & SWOA Galoppen, 13/02/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.emituk.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.5km, 21 controls)
Other courses: Green | Short Green | Blue | Black | Orange | Light Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:48:33 1315
2 Charles Bromley Gardner BAOC M 1960 00:55:52 1260
3 Peter Ward NGOC M 1970 00:56:00 1259
4 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 00:56:39 1254
5 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 00:57:15 1249
6 Christopher Rhodes BADO M 1980 00:58:16 1241
7 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:58:46 1238
8 Michael James BAOC M 1958 01:02:03 1213
9 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:03:37 1201
10 Alexander Fullbrooke OUOC M 01:04:02 1198
11 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:05:25 1188
12 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:07:59 1169
13 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:08:01 1168
14 Becky Raftery HH F 1984 01:08:42 1163
15 David Kesby SOC M 1969 01:09:10 1160
16 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:09:59 1154
17 Chris Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:10:07 1153
18 Jonathan Lyle BOK M 1959 01:10:10 1152
19 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:10:20 1151
20 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:10:49 1147
21 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 01:11:18 1143
22 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:11:24 1143
23 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:11:54 1139
24 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:12:03 1138
25 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 01:12:35 1134
26 Timothy Longley BOK M 1985 01:12:37 1134
27 Keith Ellis BKO M 1964 01:12:49 1132
28 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:13:16 1129
29 Blanka Collis TVOC F 1982 01:13:48 1125
30 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:14:03 1123
31 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:14:19 1121
32 James Averill BAOC M 1993 01:14:30 1119
33 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 01:15:06 1115
34 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:15:15 1114
35 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:15:17 1114
36 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 01:15:28 1112
37 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:22:33 1059
38 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:22:37 1059
39 Paul Oldfield BAOC M 1956 01:22:55 1056
40 Tom Mills NGOC M 1946 01:27:07 1024
41 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:29:20 1008
42 John Abbott IND M 01:29:38
43 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:29:48 1004
44 Laura Parkes HH F 1992 01:30:01 1003
45 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:30:38 998
46 Mark Larcombe QO M 1959 01:33:39 976
47 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:34:13 972
48 Hanna Tuomisto SLOW F 1982 01:36:41 952
49 Norbert Linke OUOC M 01:36:56
50 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:40:51 921
Showing results 1 - 50 of 50