Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - Urban - Incorporating SOUL1, 26/01/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_13/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course D (length: 4.25km, climb: 75m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Course A | Course B | Course C | Course E | Course F

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:28:07 1249
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:29:36 1215
3 Sarah Dunn MAROC F 1968 00:30:33 1193
4 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:31:05 1181
5 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:31:29 1172
6 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:32:07 1157
7 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:32:25 1151
8 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 00:32:42 1144
9 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:33:45 1120
10 Mary Ross INT F 1972 00:33:47 1120
11 Angela Brand-Barker WCOC F 1961 00:34:05 1113
12 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:34:18 1108
13 Robin Sloan RR M 1947 00:34:22 1106
14 Alison Cunningham ESOC F 1963 00:34:25 1105
15 Martin Caldwell ESOC M 1953 00:34:41 1099
16 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 00:34:42 1099
17 Marsela McLeod INVOC F 1964 00:34:49 1096
18 Rachel Kirkland FVO F 1971 00:35:22 1083
19 Jen Leonard FVO F 1969 00:35:28 1081
20 Tim O'Donoghue SOLWAY M 1952 00:35:36 1078
21 Kate Charles WCOC F 1969 00:35:47 1074
22 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 00:36:07 1066
23 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 00:36:15 1063
24 Adrian Barnes NATO M 1951 00:36:18 1062
25 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:36:45 1052
26 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:37:18 1039
27 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 00:37:25 1037
28 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:37:46 1029
29 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:37:56 1025
30 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:38:17 1017
31 Colin Inverarity INT M 1953 00:38:51 1004
32 Pat Squire INT M 1947 00:39:00 1001
33 Maggie Scrugham LOC F 1958 00:39:07 998
34 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:39:07 998
35 Mary O'Connell W 1963 00:39:09
36 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:39:19 994
37 Elaine Gillies TAY F 1964 00:39:27 990
38 Katherine Kirk ESOC F 1968 00:39:33 988
39 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:39:36 987
40 David Matthews ESOC M 1955 00:39:52 981
41 Josie Stansfield FVO F 1969 00:39:59 978
42 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:40:02 977
43 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 00:40:28 967
44 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:40:28 967
45 Christine Patterson CLYDE F 1959 00:40:38 964
46 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 00:41:14 950
47 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:41:21 947
48 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:41:22 947
49 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:41:29 944
50 David Lane ESOC M 1953 00:42:00 932
51 Tracy Craig WCH F 1967 00:42:30 921
52 Fiona Hendrie FVO F 1960 00:42:34 920
53 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 00:42:50 913
54 Marie Claire Shankland FVO F 1967 00:43:25 900
55 Judith Bell ESOC F 1969 00:44:16 881
56 Caroline Hornby MOR F 1964 00:44:31 875
57 Kenneth Hutson HALO M 1951 00:45:32 852
58 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 00:45:46 847
59 Rachel Fawthrop ESOC F 1965 00:46:11 837
60 Liz Orr CLYDE F 1960 00:48:35 782
61 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:48:36 782
62 Lucy Galloway INT F 1966 00:49:33 760
63 Claire Duncan KFO F 1969 00:50:18 743
64 Fiona Murray W 1968 00:52:23
65 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 00:52:47 687
66 Douglas Murray MOR M 1937 00:52:51 685
67 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:52:59 682
68 Ruth Blair NWOC F 1963 00:53:01 682
69 James Morrison ESOC M 1955 01:02:46 459
70 Teresa Diaz-Toledo W 1968 01:03:38
71 Abhinav Roy M 1992 01:15:18
- Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:28:54
- Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:32:06
- Davie Frame TAY M 1958 00:32:24
- John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:33:50
- David Nicol FVO M 1953 00:41:08
- Jane Carcas INT F 1966 00:42:18
- Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 00:43:02
- Ana Báscones W 1997 01:24:40
- Angeles García W 1963 01:48:40
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80