Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EUOC Burns Weekend - Chasing Sprint - Prologue, 27/01/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.rstrain.co.uk/results_13/euoc_bw/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1 (MO) (length: 3.5km, climb: 260m, 12 controls)
Other courses: 2 (WO/MV)) | 3 (WV/MSV) | 4 (WSV) | 5 (M16-) | 6 (W16-) | 7 Orange | 8 Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:24:17 1338
2 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:24:26 1336
3 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:25:38 1322
4 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:26:00 1317
5 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:26:43 1308
6 Peter Taylor-Bray MDOC M 1993 00:27:10 1303
7 Alexander Chepelin INT M 1997 00:27:30 1298
8 Colm Moran M 1992 00:27:59
9 Jack Wood AIRE M 1989 00:28:28 1286
10 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 00:29:02 1279
11 Seamus O'Boyle M 1992 00:29:09
12 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:29:56 1268
13 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:30:04 1266
14 Paul Luetzkendorf M 1992 00:30:14
15 Kevin O'Boyle M 1992 00:31:09
16 Conor Short M 1992 00:31:14
17 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:31:17 1251
18 Allan Bogle NWOC M 1980 00:31:34 1248
19 Philipp Von Arx M 1992 00:31:58
20 Tim Kieniewicz WRE M 1983 00:32:21 1238
21 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:33:07 1229
22 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:33:44 1221
23 Ross McLennan FVO M 1978 00:34:09 1216
24 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:34:23 1213
25 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:35:46 1196
26 Richard Purkis INT M 1993 00:36:42 1184
27 Stewart Caithness INT M 1982 00:37:15 1177
28 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 00:37:16 1177
29 Brian Armstrong FERMO M 1989 00:37:34 1173
30 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 00:37:47 1171
31 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:37:53 1169
32 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:38:09 1166
33 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:39:35 1148
34 Mehmet Karatay BASOC M 1983 00:39:37 1148
35 Jonathan Ellis ESOC M 1979 00:41:17 1127
36 James Channer M 1993 00:41:19
37 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:42:53 1107
38 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 00:42:56 1107
39 James Haynes TVOC M 1993 00:43:41 1097
40 Peter Gardner INT M 1985 00:44:25 1088
41 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 00:45:05 1080
42 Chris Morgan M 1978 00:45:42
43 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 00:46:38 1061
44 Colin Ledlie INT M 1966 00:47:36 1049
45 Raphael Bleakley ESOC M 1981 00:48:30 1037
46 Che Finlay M 1992 00:49:50
47 James Crickmore WSX M 1993 00:50:05 1018
48 Benjamin Hartog M 1992 00:50:15
49 Ashley Stratton-Powell LUUOC M 1988 00:53:12 979
50 Nicholas Smith M 1992 00:53:20
51 Matthias Kunz M 1992 00:54:11
52 Thomas Meehan NWOC M 1995 00:55:31 950
53 Christopher Wilson M 1992 00:58:11
54 Adam Connell AIRE M 1990 01:00:12 892
55 Deard Stobie M 1973 01:01:45
56 Tom Elmer M 1992 01:05:00
57 Gavin Ward SLOW M 1984 01:42:20 368
- Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:12:49
- Chris Young HH M 1994 00:12:49
- Jesus Hervas M 1968 00:24:54
- Tom Mallows ELO M 1975 00:38:46
- Colin Wan M 1993 00:47:10
- Daniel Gaines-Burrill M 1992 00:54:09
- Christopher Yeoman M 1992 01:12:55
- Harry Collin M 1993 01:14:24
- Richard O'Sullivan M 1992 01:14:54
- Jasper Mogg M 1992 01:24:17
- Joshua Talib M 1993 01:42:36
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68