Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

FVO Middle Distance Race, 27/03/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.fvo.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Men Open (length: 5.4km, climb: 220m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Orange | Veteran Men (M40+) | Veteran Women (W40+) | Women Open

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 scott fraser INT M 1986 00:29:44 1359
2 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:30:02 1356
3 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:30:41 1352
4 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:30:52 1350
5 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:31:04 1348
6 Jegor Kostylev FVO M 1982 00:31:26 1346
7 Jonathan Duncan WAROC M 1975 00:31:42 1344
8 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:31:50 1343
9 Emil Lauri M 1989 00:32:09
10 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:32:11 1340
11 Duncan Coombs WAOC M 1987 00:32:31 1338
12 Markus Puusepp M 1989 00:32:42
13 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:32:45 1336
14 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:33:13 1333
15 Alasdair Mcleod M 1990 00:33:20
16 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:33:22 1332
17 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:33:36 1330
18 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:33:50 1328
19 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:34:03 1327
20 Daniel Halliday OD M 1985 00:34:05 1327
21 Nicolas Simonin M 1989 00:34:12
22 Tomi Mattila M 1989 00:34:17
23 Lasse Suonpää M 1989 00:34:17
24 James Tullie M 1989 00:34:19 1325
25 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:34:38 1323
26 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:34:52 1321
27 Toni Louhisola INT M 1976 00:34:59 1320
28 Colm Hill M 1989 00:35:07
29 David Godfree FVO M 1974 00:35:12 1318
30 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:36:10 1312
31 Edward Catmur M 1989 00:36:12
32 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 00:36:14 1311
33 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 00:36:31 1308
34 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:36:49 1307
35 Linus Lauri M 1989 00:37:17
36 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:37:19 1303
37 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:37:39 1300
38 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:37:58 1298
39 Thomas Fellbaum M 1992 00:38:19 1296
40 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:38:27 1295
41 Peter Bray SN M 1993 00:38:35 1293
42 David Healy M 1989 00:38:44
43 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:38:48 1292
44 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:38:55 1291
45 Steven Hale M 1965 00:38:55
46 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:39:03 1290
47 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:39:07 1290
48 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:39:12 1289
49 Jonathan Rosendahl M 1989 00:39:21
50 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 00:39:24 1288
51 Shane Lynch SYO M 1979 00:39:52 1284
52 Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:40:02 1283
53 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:40:07 1282
54 Finlay Langan MAROC M 1993 00:40:10 1282
55 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 00:40:13 1281
56 Calum Coombs MAROC M 1989 00:40:20 1280
57 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:40:37 1279
58 Kyle Heron STAG M 1987 00:40:52 1277
59 Jack Benham SARUM M 1994 00:40:56 1276
60 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:41:09 1275
61 David Abrams SYO M 1990 00:41:26 1273
62 Gareth Candy SYO M 1979 00:41:28 1273
63 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:41:32
64 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 00:41:51 1270
65 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:41:51 1270
66 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:42:05 1268
67 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 00:42:16 1267
68 Graeme Ackland M 1965 00:42:21
69 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 00:42:22 1266
70 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:42:28 1265
71 Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:42:37 1264
72 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:42:47 1263
73 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:42:52
74 Marcus Pinker M 1975 00:42:54
75 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:43:05 1261
76 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:43:14 1260
77 Tuomas Peltola M 1990 00:43:17
78 Duncan Grassie SLOW M 1983 00:43:36 1257
79 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:43:37 1257
80 Jonny Gallier INT M 1982 00:43:42 1257
81 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:43:43 1256
82 Mark McLeod ESOC M 1991 00:43:44 1256
83 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:43:45 1256
84 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:43:54
85 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:44:09 1253
86 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:44:15 1253
87 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 00:44:43 1249
88 Andrew Brown AROS M 1983 00:44:45 1249
89 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:45:01 1246
90 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:45:04 1246
91 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:45:12 1245
92 Mark Saunders M 1960 00:45:47
93 Hugh Cashell M 1989 00:45:54
94 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:46:03
95 Evgueni Chepelin GRAMP M 1961 00:46:09 1238
96 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:46:19 1237
97 James Taylor INT M 1991 00:46:21 1237
98 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:46:28 1236
99 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:47:15
100 Marnoch Hamilton-Jones GRAMP M 1992 00:47:16 1230
101 Graham Hemingway WCOC M 1993 00:47:17 1230
102 Stuart Thomson M 1990 00:47:21 1229
103 Huw Stradling BAOC M 1991 00:47:51 1225
104 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:48:06 1224
105 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 00:48:43 1220
106 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:49:24 1214
107 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:49:35
108 Anssi Muikku M 1989 00:50:43
109 Drew Tivendale M 1975 00:51:48 1197
110 Ali Robertson GRAMP M 1977 00:51:51 1197
111 Martins Vabulis M 1989 00:52:03
112 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:52:33
113 Matthew Galloway INT M 1997 00:53:01
114 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 00:53:16 1186
115 Alexander Chepelin EUOC M 1997 00:53:21
116 Yasha Chechik SLOW M 1992 00:54:11 1179
117 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:54:17 1179
118 Thomas Stubbs SARUM M 1992 00:54:18 1178
119 Ian Cumpstey M 1989 00:55:10
120 Jonathan Crickmore SO M 1993 00:55:33 1170
121 Calum McLeod EUOC M 1995 00:56:34
122 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:57:38 1154
123 Guy Ross OD M 1995 00:58:41
124 Lev Chechik OUOC M 1995 00:59:11
125 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:02:21 1120
126 Chris Scott M 1989 01:02:31
127 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:03:58 1108
128 Finlay Ross ESOC M 1966 01:04:51 1102
129 Matthew Rooke LOC M 1987 01:05:34 1096
130 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 01:06:52 1087
131 Daniel Kotecky M 1994 01:07:22
132 James Allison LOC M 1997 01:12:04
133 Martin Quirke ESOC M 1977 01:17:00 1012
134 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:18:59 998
135 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 01:33:31 892
- John Rocke M 1989 00:21:40
- Sean Penellum LOC M 1996 01:34:52
Showing results 1 - 137 of 137