Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

BOK Local event and Avon Schools League, 23/01/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 4.6km, climb: 155m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Blue | Light Green | Orange | Red | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:33:30 1245
2 Rachel Leathwood BOK F 1973 00:37:09
3 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:37:28
4 Neil Hatherall IND M 00:38:07
5 Gareth Davies SLOW M 00:40:07
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:42:02
7 Adam Grey GORD M 00:43:53
8 Chris Porter SWOC M 1960 00:45:06 1066
9 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:46:06 1051
10 Shona Simmons ESOC F 1994 00:46:12 1049
11 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:46:30 1044
12 Lee Shardlow BOK M 00:47:02
13 J W PARFITT BOK M 1943 00:48:27 1015
14 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 00:48:41 1011
15 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 00:49:21 1001
16 Sally Thomas BOK F 1945 00:49:57 992
17 Kevin Howe BOK M 1965 00:50:06 989
18 Piers Angliss BOK M 00:50:13
19 Mike Crockett QO M 00:50:27
20 Margaret Salter BOK F 1960 00:51:05 974
21 Jessie Benjamin BOK F 1994 00:51:08 973
22 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:51:30 968
23 James Pheysey ASOA M 1995 00:51:46
24 James Graham BOK M 1995 00:52:05 959
25 James Farley MONK M 00:52:14
26 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 00:52:30 952
27 Tim Spenlove-Brown QO M 1944 00:53:46 933
28 Chris Cudmore IND M 1975 00:53:50 932
29 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:54:27 922
30 Mike Pheysey IND M 00:54:37
31 Andrew Leonard MONK M 00:55:14
32 Andrew Owens BOK M 00:55:16
33 Richard Ivens BOK M 00:55:18
34 Alan Jones BOK M 1957 00:55:52 901
35 Terry Haines BOK M 1956 00:56:06 897
36 Gavin O Connell BGS M 00:56:10
37 Alison Fewell IND F 00:57:14
38 Simon St Leger-Harris QO M 1954 00:57:30 876
39 Tony Noott BOK M 1937 00:58:23 862
40 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:00:00 838
41 William West BGS M 01:00:11
42 Mike Molloy SPLOT M 01:00:45
43 Anthony James Lloyd BOK M 1954 01:01:13 818
44 Jane Holcombe BOK F 1970 01:01:27
45 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:01:57 807
46 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:02:57 792
47 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:03:32 783
48 Elizabeth Treherne QO F 1968 01:04:20 770
49 Robin Walker BOK M 1938 01:04:43 765
50 Tom Hayden BGS M 01:05:12 758
51 Aaron Hawcock MONK M 01:07:12
52 Ali Gardner MONK M 01:08:24
53 Stephen Hayden BOK M 01:08:52
54 James Bradshaw MONK M 01:08:58
55 Mike Bowden NN M 1935 01:09:08 697
56 Rebecca Wilson SROC F 1985 01:09:18 695
57 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 01:09:39 689
58 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 01:11:02 668
59 Lizzie Gray MONK M 01:15:00
60 Simon Scarbro IND M 01:15:02
61 Joshua Wang MONK M 01:19:20
62 Benji Jackson MONK M 01:20:06
63 Michael Salmon MONK M 01:23:03
64 Holly Chapman MONK M 01:30:04
65 Melissa Chapman MONK M 01:30:55
66 Alex McKnight MONK M 01:32:06
67 Rosie Betts MONK M 02:20:21
68 Rosin Cogan MONK M 02:21:19
69 Lily Boughton MONK M 02:22:16
- David Gray BOK M 1945 01:25:24
Showing results 1 - 70 of 70