Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

EBOR Regional Event, 16/01/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.85km, climb: 155m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:44:30 1197
2 ZACHARY FIELD SHUOC M 1995 00:44:45 1194
3 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 00:45:16
4 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:49:26 1150
5 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:49:35 1148
6 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:49:38 1147
7 Martyn Broadest AIRE M 1970 00:50:47 1136
8 Paul Leonard CLOK M 1965 00:51:16 1132
9 Rachel Majumdar NUFOC F 1983 00:52:35 1119
10 David Lloyd LOC M 1951 00:53:33 1110
11 Christopher Toop EBOR M 1973 00:55:16 1093
12 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:55:44 1089
13 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 00:58:58 1058
14 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:00:15 1045
15 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:00:20 1044
16 Helen Gardner EBOR F 1950 01:00:47 1040
17 Mark Tyszka CLOK M 1937 01:00:58 1038
18 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:01:04 1037
19 Chris Dicken CLARO M 1953 01:01:06 1037
20 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 01:01:18 1035
21 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:01:34 1032
22 Andy Bowes CLARO M 1966 01:01:45 1031
23 Alan Davey EBOR M 1953 01:05:40 993
24 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:06:19 987
25 Alice Rigby CLOK F 1997 01:07:11
26 Karen Blackburn BL F 1946 01:08:59 961
27 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:09:07 960
28 Patricia Davies NATO F 1955 01:09:28 956
29 Helen Woodley AIRE F 1965 01:09:35 955
30 Maja While CLARO F 1965 01:09:40 954
31 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 01:11:32 936
32 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:11:33 936
33 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 01:11:43 935
34 Maria Chechik EBOR F 1966 01:16:09 892
35 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:16:13 891
36 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:17:39 877
37 Martin Adamson CLOK M 1942 01:18:17 871
38 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:18:24 870
39 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 01:18:33 869
40 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:18:37 868
41 Emma Harrison EPOC F 1972 01:18:49 866
42 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:20:00 855
43 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 01:20:25 851
44 Megan Harrison EPOC F 1999 01:21:18
45 Patrick O'Grady HALO M 1934 01:22:11 834
46 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:22:53 827
47 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:23:00 826
48 Jessica Appleton CLARO F 1994 01:23:14 824
49 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:23:29 822
50 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 01:23:43 819
51 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:24:05 815
52 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:24:11 814
53 Jackie Barnes CLARO F 1946 01:24:38 810
54 Joan Selby CLOK F 1942 01:25:25 802
55 Emily Andrews CLARO F 1988 01:26:34 791
56 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 01:26:45 790
57 Frances Prendergast EBOR F 1950 01:26:46 790
58 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:26:55 788
59 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 01:28:21 774
60 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 01:30:37 753
61 Rebecca Lloyd EPOC F 1964 01:32:26 735
62 Joe Trigg CLOK M 1951 01:33:26 726
63 Fran Humphrey ESOC F 1950 01:36:11 699
64 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1951 01:39:46
65 Chris March AIRE M 1939 01:46:02 604
66 Elspeth Hooton CLOK F 1961 01:58:39 482
- Andy Redfearn EBOR M 1990 00:29:05
Showing results 1 - 67 of 67