Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLARO - Regional Event & YH Championships, 03/04/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7.02km, climb: 210m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White | V.Sht. Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:48:20 1275
2 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:48:20 1275
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:49:09 1267
4 Zachary Field HALO M 1995 00:50:44 1253
5 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:51:10 1249
6 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 00:51:56 1242
7 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:52:48 1234
8 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:53:34 1227
9 Adam Bradbury SYO M 1992 00:53:42 1226
10 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:53:45 1225
11 Steve Corrigan EBOR M 1958 00:54:48 1217
12 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:55:53 1206
13 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:56:15 1203
14 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:57:40 1190
15 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 00:57:46 1189
16 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 00:58:47 1181
17 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:59:00 1178
18 Paul Taylor M 1966 00:59:14
19 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:59:19 1176
20 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:02:06 1150
21 Mike Wallis PFO M 1957 01:02:38 1146
22 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:02:45 1145
23 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 01:03:10 1141
24 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:05:12 1122
25 Dennis Hooton EBOR M 1961 01:05:14 1122
26 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:07:37 1101
27 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:07:50 1099
28 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 01:07:55 1099
29 Claire Clarke LOC F 1981 01:07:58 1098
30 Peter Jones AIRE M 1957 01:08:06 1097
31 Amanda Crawshaw SYO F 1970 01:08:10 1096
32 Jake Field HALO M 1996 01:08:21
33 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:09:00 1088
34 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:10:30 1075
35 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:10:34 1075
36 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 01:11:08 1069
37 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:12:41 1055
38 mark hewson CLARO M 1967 01:13:08 1051
39 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:13:21 1049
40 Gary Savill CLARO M 1962 01:15:39 1028
41 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:17:01 1016
42 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:17:40 1011
43 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:28:38 912
44 Graham Cooke CLARO M 1959 01:53:39 687
- David Hargreaves SROC M 1951 01:13:22
- Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 01:24:29
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46