Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CLARO - Regional Event & YH Championships, 03/04/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.95km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White | V.Sht. Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:36:10 1142
2 Graham Ramsden CLARO M 1963 00:38:30 1112
3 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:40:18 1088
4 Roy Bradley CLOK M 1947 00:41:46 1068
5 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 00:44:57 1027
6 Gillian Markham EPOC F 1956 00:45:17 1022
7 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 00:45:27 1019
8 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:46:02
9 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 00:46:20 1008
10 Brian Looker SROC M 1939 00:46:42 1004
11 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 00:46:58 1000
12 Ian Hill AIRE M 1946 00:47:21 995
13 Tom Crowther AIRE M 1937 00:48:01 986
14 Sasha MacKenzie EBOR F 1995 00:48:07 984
15 Peter Watson EBOR M 1945 00:48:26 980
16 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:48:41 977
17 Helen Ockenden EUOC F 1997 00:49:03
18 Matt Smith M 1976 00:49:35
19 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:49:45 963
20 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:49:48 962
21 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:49:49 962
22 Hilary Allen AIRE F 1945 00:50:04 959
23 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:50:24 954
24 Helen Martland EPOC F 1968 00:50:34 952
25 Charles Smith EPOC M 1938 00:50:53 948
26 Sam Avis AIRE M 1996 00:51:20
27 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:51:23 941
28 Susan Roome SROC F 1952 00:51:31 940
29 Lindsey Hensman FVO F 1948 00:51:59 933
30 Philip Robinson M 1966 00:52:10
31 Gill Mawby EBOR F 1947 00:52:20 929
32 Helen Woodley AIRE F 1965 00:52:45 923
33 Michael Wood EPOC M 1941 00:52:48 923
34 Dave Allison CLOK M 1938 00:53:01 920
35 Hannah Cooper SLOW F 1978 00:53:13 917
36 Peter Archer CLOK M 1946 00:53:18 916
37 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:53:44 910
38 Stan Appleton M 1951 00:53:59
39 Barry Harrison CLOK M 1939 00:54:32 900
40 Richard Barker SOS M 1953 00:54:52 895
41 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:56:28 874
42 Frances Prendergast EBOR F 1950 00:56:43 871
43 Simon Claridge CLARO M 1966 00:57:27 861
44 Jan Ellis MDOC F 1948 00:57:58 854
45 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:58:10 852
46 Nicola Boon AIRE F 1980 00:58:40 845
47 Valerie Gilleard AIRE F 1959 00:59:11 838
48 Anthony Greenwood EPOC M 1942 00:59:29 834
49 Arthur Clarke M 1951 01:00:13
50 Wendy Taylor CLOK F 1956 01:00:27 822
51 Mike Hardy CLOK M 1937 01:02:18 797
52 Jim Harrison EBOR M 1948 01:03:06 786
53 Sheila Smith EBOR F 1948 01:03:50 777
54 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:04:23 770
55 Emily Andrews CLARO F 1988 01:04:54 762
56 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:04:58 762
57 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:05:11 759
58 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:07:36 727
59 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:09:04 707
60 Andrew Lyon M 1966 01:14:57
61 Patrick O'Grady HALO M 1934 01:15:16 625
62 Alison Doyle MDOC F 1949 01:17:02 602
63 Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:22:28 530
64 Chris March AIRE M 1939 01:32:43 395
- David Harbour CLARO M 1938 00:56:08
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65