Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Regional Event, 16/05/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.3km, climb: 250m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Brown | V Sh Green | Short Green | Black | Brown | Lt Green | Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Alex Willis PFO M 1991 00:42:09 1265
2 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:45:49
3 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:47:20 1207
4 Sam Pagett WCOC M 1993 00:48:47 1190
5 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 00:51:16 1162
6 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:51:23 1162
7 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:52:31 1149
8 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:52:33 1148
9 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:52:53 1145
10 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:53:00
11 David Allison STAG M 1962 00:53:38 1136
12 Beryl Offley LOC F 1952 00:54:48 1122
13 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:55:03 1120
14 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:55:22
15 Ruth Charles LOC F 1956 00:56:09 1107
16 Mike Ormerod SROC M 1943 00:56:40 1102
17 Ann Cummings WCOC F 1959 00:56:48 1100
18 Brian Shaw SYO M 1942 00:57:23 1094
19 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:57:42 1091
20 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:57:50 1089
21 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:57:58 1087
22 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:59:06 1075
23 Bruce Woodley AIRE M 1964 00:59:17 1072
24 Jonathon Hooton EBOR M 1992 01:00:35 1058
25 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:01:02 1053
26 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:01:26 1048
27 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 01:01:40 1046
28 Helena Burrows LOC F 1951 01:01:42 1045
29 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:02:10 1040
30 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:03:07 1029
31 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 01:03:10 1029
32 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:03:56 1020
33 Adam Sattaur DVO M 1993 01:05:42 1000
34 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:06:32 991
35 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:06:32 991
36 Khem Sattaur DVO M 1994 01:07:01 985
37 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:07:04 985
38 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:07:25 981
39 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:09:25 958
40 Diana Mitchell BL F 1947 01:12:44 921
41 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:13:08 917
42 Amanda Ratcliffe LOC F 1960 01:13:17 915
43 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:13:54 908
44 Frank Major NN M 1944 01:14:58 896
45 Kath Speak MDOC F 1959 01:15:01 895
46 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:15:50 886
47 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:18:24 857
48 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:18:34 855
49 Gina Ross DEE F 1959 01:20:19 836
50 Joyce Woffindin WCOC F 1962 01:22:50 807
51 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:28:27 744
52 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:30:35 720
53 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 01:54:12 454
54 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 02:16:44 298
55 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 02:18:53 298
- Karen Farley LOC F 1961 00:37:34
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56