Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WIM SW Galoppen, 23/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.wimborne-orienteers.org.uk/wim/homepage.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.9km, climb: 145m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Light Green | Orange | Short Green | White | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:52:42 1188
2 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:54:51 1171
3 Mike Derbyshire POTOC M 1956 00:55:01 1169
4 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:55:07 1169
5 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:56:56 1154
6 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:57:19 1151
7 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 00:58:25 1142
8 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:58:47 1139
9 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 00:58:48 1139
10 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 00:58:52 1138
11 Piotr Rusinek IND M 1980 00:58:53
12 Daniel Williams SOC M 1976 00:59:14 1135
13 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:59:27 1133
14 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:59:52 1130
15 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:00:29 1125
16 Jessie Benjamin BOK F 1994 01:00:35 1124
17 Philip Harvey WIM M 1972 01:00:40 1124
18 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:00:57 1121
19 Adam Bettiss SARUM M 1981 01:02:05 1112
20 Claire Mills BAOC F 1982 01:02:49 1106
21 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:02:55 1105
22 Nick Nourse NWO M 1962 01:03:03 1104
23 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:03:05 1104
24 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 01:04:29 1093
25 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:04:29 1093
26 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:04:34 1092
27 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:05:19 1086
28 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:07:10 1071
29 Tim Houlder WSX M 1957 01:08:25 1061
30 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:08:34 1059
31 Bruno Smith WSX M 1964 01:08:36 1059
32 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:08:44 1058
33 Pat Benjamin BOK M 1961 01:08:51 1057
34 Roger Moore WIM M 1955 01:09:22 1053
35 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 01:09:42 1050
36 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:10:18 1045
37 Neil Adams WCH M 1959 01:10:51 1041
38 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:11:13 1038
39 Roger Maher SO M 1938 01:11:30 1036
40 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:11:54 1032
41 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:12:50 1025
42 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:13:00 1023
43 Michael Reynolds NWO M 1948 01:13:20 1021
44 Marcus White SOC M 1967 01:14:28 1011
45 Melanie Hawker WIM F 1965 01:14:35 1011
46 Neal Burton WIM M 1978 01:16:03 999
47 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:16:15 997
48 Wendy Bullen WIM F 1968 01:16:15 997
49 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:16:23 996
50 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 01:16:28 995
51 Alan Simpson DEVON M 1943 01:16:42 993
52 John Walton SO M 1959 01:16:47 993
53 Judith Norley SOC F 1960 01:16:48 993
54 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 01:17:02 991
55 Shona Simmons BOK F 1994 01:18:19 980
56 John Walmsley WIM M 1955 01:18:24 980
57 Elizabeth Reynolds WIM F 1991 01:18:25 979
58 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:19:52 968
59 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:21:27 955
60 James Head NWO M 1972 01:23:02 942
61 Peter Bartlett WIGHTO M 1955 01:25:19 923
62 Mike Furlong WIM M 1957 01:29:23 890
63 Sally McClellan BAOC F 1971 01:30:21 882
64 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:30:22 882
65 Terry Sankey SOC M 1947 01:31:06 876
66 Bryan Penny WIM M 1942 01:36:54 829
67 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:40:06 803
68 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:41:35 791
69 Kerrie Benham SARUM F 1963 01:44:40 766
70 Mike King WIM M 1947 02:17:39 498
71 Paul Lane BAOC M 1957 09:30:53 0
- Harry Butt SARUM M 1996 00:56:10
- Karyn Burns SN F 1982 01:01:24
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73