Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Fourth City of London Race, 10/09/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

ML (length: 8.9km, 30 controls)
Other courses: WL | MS | WS | M40 | W40 | M50 | W50 | M60 | W60 | J | C | N

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:53:15 1359
2 Matthew Crane BOF M 1981 00:54:00 1353
3 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:55:01 1345
4 Theo Fleurent JOG M 1990 00:55:51
5 Edward Catmur SLOW M 1982 00:57:35 1325
6 Critchley Will EOOC M 1990 00:58:14
7 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:59:04 1313
8 Clement Fumey JOG M 1990 01:00:25
9 Joaquim Sousa COC M 1971 01:00:56
10 Biel Rafols Catalunya M 1990 01:01:20
11 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:01:26 1294
12 Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 01:02:03 1289
13 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 01:02:22 1286
14 Ondrej Kriz SKP ZDAR M 1990 01:02:57
15 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:03:31 1277
16 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 01:04:25 1270
17 Pol Rafols Catalunya M 1991 01:04:26
18 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 01:04:33 1269
19 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 01:05:01 1265
20 Audun Bjerkreim Nilsen Kristiansand OK M 1990 01:05:22
21 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:05:28 1261
22 Jevgenijs Petrovs SLOW M 1974 01:05:31 1261
23 Duncan Grassie AROS M 1983 01:05:53 1258
24 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 01:06:04 1256
25 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 01:06:24 1254
26 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 01:06:29 1253
27 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:06:37 1252
28 Vitalijus Petrulis IGTISA M 1990 01:06:42
29 Martin Smith HALO M 1977 01:06:58 1249
30 Stoyan Gospodinov Brownteam M 1976 01:07:14
31 Patrick Kuijken MINOR M 1976 01:07:18
32 Jonathan Albon Sandefjord M 1990 01:07:21
33 Adam Bennett HH M 1989 01:07:22 1246
34 Mark Ford CHIG M 1975 01:07:26 1245
35 Gareth Candy SYO M 1979 01:08:32 1237
36 Anton Nilsson Kils OK M 1993 01:08:34
37 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 01:08:57 1233
38 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 01:09:00 1233
39 Clément Poncet OJURA M 1991 01:09:16
40 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:09:36 1228
41 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 01:09:39 1228
42 Jan Perinka POBO Opava M 1991 01:09:46
43 Anthony Cox COLE M 1961 01:09:51
44 Juerg Waelchli OLG Skandia M 1966 01:10:08
45 Evan Barlow SLOW M 1975 01:10:42 1219
46 Raphael Schoch THURGORIENTA M 1991 01:10:45
47 Richard Purkis NGOC M 1993 01:10:58 1217
48 Donald McCarthy Arla IF M 1976 01:11:11
49 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:11:22 1214
50 Rob Patterson SLOW M 1990 01:11:22
51 Edward Stott SLOW M 1983 01:11:26 1213
52 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:11:28 1213
53 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:11:30 1213
54 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:11:49 1210
55 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 01:12:02 1208
56 Nick Pullen NOR M 1987 01:12:03 1208
57 Angel Frontela FRONTELA-O M 1976 01:12:03
58 Sam Brown AIRE M 1991 01:12:08 1208
59 Alberto Conejo CDPO M 1990 01:12:27
60 James Averill BAOC M 1993 01:12:44 1203
61 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:12:44 1203
62 Yannis Güdel OLG Murten M 1993 01:12:44
63 Dmitry Adamskiy SLOW M 1984 01:12:54 1201
64 Ben Smith SLOW M 1987 01:13:40 1195
65 Klas Nilsson Ol Norska M 1966 01:13:45
66 Chris Young HH M 1994 01:13:46 1194
67 Ernst Bosina Naturfreunde Wien M 1990 01:13:51
68 Daniel Isla COV M 1971 01:13:51
69 Antonio Franco Erebus Vicenza M 1990 01:14:37
70 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:14:39 1187
71 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1993 01:14:43
72 Jacinto García ORCA M 1976 01:14:53
73 Thomas Louth WAOC M 1994 01:14:57 1185
74 Wouter Hus KOL M 1993 01:15:04
75 Chris Williamson SOC M 1987 01:15:07 1184
76 Jon Eugster OLG Säuliamt M 1995 01:15:09
77 Eduardo Angulo FRONTELA-O M 1971 01:15:12
78 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 01:15:20 1182
79 James Haynes WAOC M 1993 01:15:34 1180
80 Andrew Snell SARUM M 1976 01:15:35
81 Audrius Janulynas SLOW M 1989 01:15:36 1180
82 Cesar Torrejon COV M 1990 01:15:44
83 Jose María Mediavilla ORCA M 1976 01:15:52
84 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:16:09 1175
85 Jose Francisco Navarro Garcia Totana O M 1990 01:16:09
86 John Marshall WAOC M 1971 01:16:20
87 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 01:16:26 1173
88 Adam Dent CHIG M 1980 01:16:26 1173
89 Thomas Balling HSV Kremstal M 1990 01:16:54
90 Angus Lund SLOW M 1972 01:17:05 1168
91 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:17:11 1167
92 James McMillan SLOW M 1989 01:17:22 1166
93 Matthew Lyle JOK M 1990 01:17:27
94 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 01:17:37 1164
95 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:17:58 1161
96 Ben Carter IND M 1990 01:18:03
97 Miguel Angel Garcia Sahagun CDPO M 1976 01:18:18
98 Jan Spacir SK UP Olomouc M 1990 01:18:22
99 Andrew McNally WCH M 1976 01:19:02 1152
100 Sam Carter IND M 1990 01:19:50
101 Christopher Wroe SLOW M 1986 01:20:02 1144
102 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:20:24 1141
103 Lukas Bosina Naturfreunde Wien M 1990 01:20:31
104 Peter Gehriger OL.BIEL.SEELAND M 1966 01:21:01
105 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 01:21:03 1136
106 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 01:21:25 1133
107 Mario Salamanca CDPO M 1990 01:21:25
108 Timothy Longley BOK M 1985 01:21:33 1132
109 Gergely Somogyi Postas SE M 1990 01:21:37
110 Jesus Hervas RUMBO MADRID-SANSE M 1971 01:21:41
111 Igor Stefko LVO M 1968 01:21:42 1131
112 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:21:43 1131
113 Luis Miguel García FRONTELA-O M 1990 01:21:46
114 Christophe Borysiewicz SLOW M 1978 01:21:51 1129
115 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:21:52 1129
116 Tobias Thorsson OK LÖFTAN M 1990 01:21:54
117 David Maliphant LOC M 1992 01:22:10 1127
118 Sèbastien Daels IND M 1990 01:22:14
119 Ugo Messina IND M 1990 01:22:43
120 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 01:22:44 1122
121 Anton Pettersson Mariestads FK M 1990 01:22:46
122 Stephen Mallison WIM M 1980 01:23:12 1119
123 Simonas Aruna OSK Jalle M 1990 01:23:12
124 Edgaras Grabauskas SLOW M 1991 01:23:36 1115
125 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:24:13 1110
126 Per Arne Troset Wing OK Trondheim M 1990 01:24:34
127 Tim Gage IND M 1990 01:25:19
128 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:25:21 1101
129 Alistair Fronhoffs ASUB M 1976 01:26:04
130 Stephen Kershaw IND M 1990 01:26:31
131 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 01:26:33 1092
132 Oscar Baciero FRONTELA-O M 1976 01:26:41
133 Tom Dobra CUOC M 1991 01:26:48
134 Jonas Schoch THURGORIENTA M 1990 01:26:59
135 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:27:22 1085
136 Guillermo Castro CDPO M 1990 01:27:38
137 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:27:54 1081
138 Ben Holland WAOC M 1978 01:28:37 1075
139 Joakim Gustafsson Tibro OK M 1990 01:28:37
140 Michael Rose BADO M 1985 01:30:41 1058
141 Miguel Sandonís CDPO M 1990 01:30:48
142 Julio Cañás Lara APA LICEO M 1976 01:31:04
143 Ezra Lutton OD M 1986 01:31:05 1055
144 Rudolfs Freimanis TVOC M 1983 01:31:55 1049
145 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 01:32:53 1041
146 Ulrich Atz IND M 1990 01:34:13
147 Tim Seddon IND M 1971 01:34:26
148 Bryn Monnery SLOW M 1976 01:34:42 1026
149 John Williams MDOC M 1952 01:35:00 1024
150 Sebastian Schoch THURGORIENTA M 1991 01:35:43
151 Peter Taylor IND M 1976 01:36:06
152 Pablo Jimeno COV M 1976 01:36:10
153 Luke Gilbert IND M 1990 01:36:21
154 Tom Raftery IND M 1990 01:36:37
155 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 01:37:02 1007
156 Carlos Hernández FRONTELA-O M 1990 01:37:38
157 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:38:18 997
158 Bernardo Nanclares FRONTELA-O M 1971 01:38:20
159 Edward Nichols SO M 1982 01:39:28 988
160 Peter Bulman IND M 1990 01:40:52
161 Ben Lovett SLOW M 1975 01:40:57 976
162 Luka Melon IND M 1990 01:42:03
163 Damian Brennan BOK M 1983 01:42:06 967
164 David Cottingham WAOC M 1990 01:42:08
165 Charles McMillan SLOW M 1991 01:42:15 965
166 Christopher Hill HOC M 1989 01:42:17 965
167 Richard Jones SLOW M 1970 01:42:23 964
168 Carlos Salamanca CDPO M 1991 01:43:02
169 Sean Mitchell HH M 1972 01:43:26 956
170 Todd Fallesen IND M 1990 01:44:23
171 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:45:06 943
172 Andrew Short IND M 1990 01:48:22
173 Anthony Cross IND M 1990 01:49:04
174 David Velasco COV M 1976 01:49:14
175 Olivier Martin IND M 1990 01:50:09
176 Robert Hooper IND M 1990 01:55:24
177 Oscar Garcia Rojo CDPO M 1990 01:57:08
178 Jay Hayter IND W 1976 02:03:03
179 Christophe Tabard IND M 1976 02:06:53
180 James Head NWO M 1972 02:09:00 750
181 Andrew Parsons IND M 1971 02:14:15
182 Aaron Madeley IND M 1990 02:14:58
183 Juan Angel Mato COV M 1971 02:19:44
184 Emmanuel Van Hullebus HAMOK M 1961 02:22:52
185 Yves De Vos IND M 1961 02:26:58
186 Kurt Werbrouck IND M 1966 02:35:05
187 Algirdas Rutkauskas IND M 1990 02:36:18
- Decio Silva IND M 1990 00:00:49
- Paul Couldridge SLOW M 1974 00:27:45
- Mike Chapman LOG M 1979 00:36:41
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:53:31
- Connor Kavanagh HH M 1993 00:56:33
- Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:59:59
- Jonathan Fronhoffs ASUB M 1976 01:25:05
- Andrew Wood IND M 1990 01:26:24
- Chris Mead IND M 1976 01:28:30
- Jan Perinka POBO Opava M 1966 01:31:09
- Mateusz Salamon IND M 1990 01:34:26
- Vicente Riego PILOÑA DEPORTE M 1976 01:40:28
- Kamil Salamon IND M 1990 01:46:33
- Tom Hawkins IND M 1990 01:56:16
Showing results 1 - 201 of 201