Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Nottingham City Street O, 11/04/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.cix.co.uk/~neper/city2010

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 1 (length: 6.6km, climb: 150m, 25 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L)

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:34:07 1354
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:34:45 1346
3 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:35:17 1340
4 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:36:06 1329
5 Peter Hodkinson EUOC M 1991 00:36:38 1322
6 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:36:45 1320
7 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:37:05 1316
8 Richard Guillaume BOF M 1981 00:37:37 1310
9 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 00:38:43 1296
10 James Taylor INT M 1991 00:39:36 1284
11 Matthew Dickinson DVO M 1985 00:39:41 1284
12 Shane Ohly WAROC M 1976 00:40:27 1273
13 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:40:45 1270
14 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 00:40:55 1268
15 Peter Helme BAOC M 1973 00:41:28 1261
16 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:41:41 1258
17 Matthew Wallace NOC M 1990 00:43:03 1241
18 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:44:09 1227
19 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:44:25 1223
20 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:45:38 1208
21 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 00:47:08 1189
22 Oliver O'Brien SLOW M 1980 00:47:45 1181
23 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:48:42 1169
24 David Smyth M 1991 00:49:42
25 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 00:49:59 1153
26 Andrew Elliott SUFFOC M 1971 00:50:48 1142
27 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 00:50:52 1142
28 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:51:46 1130
29 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 00:51:57 1128
30 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 00:52:15 1124
31 Will Drewe NOC M 1981 00:52:27 1122
32 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:52:41 1118
33 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:53:20 1110
34 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:53:32 1107
35 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:53:54 1103
36 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 00:54:15 1099
37 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 00:54:24 1097
38 Robert Aston mp 00:54:54
39 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:55:36 1081
40 Luis Perdigao HOC M 1976 00:56:13 1074
41 Remi Govan 00:58:12
42 Phillip Denness LOG M 1992 00:58:25 1046
43 Philip Brown NOR M 1953 00:59:58 1026
44 Daniel Kimberley DVO M 1987 01:00:39 1017
45 Paul Watson MDOC M 1974 01:03:07 986
46 Sam Fraser NWO M 1990 01:03:51 976
47 Stephen Bones LOG M 1980 01:04:45 965
48 Kevin Randall SYO M 1982 01:06:00 949
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48