Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Cringle Moor and Cold Moor "ACORN" Regional event, 21/03/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.clok.org.uk/Events2010/100321_Cringle.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 5.4km, climb: 300m, 24 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Short Green | Green | Brown | Black


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Christopher Nash SROC M 1995 00:51:33
2 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 00:57:42 1225
3 Alasdair Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 00:58:46 1215
4 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:59:29 1209
5 Jill Libby CLOK F 1957 00:59:38 1207
6 Martyn Dean CLOK M 1959 01:00:12 1201
7 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 01:00:19 1200
8 Mark Libby UBOC M 1994 01:03:13 1172
9 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 01:03:44
10 Maria MacKenzie F 1976 01:04:50 1156
11 David Gugan CLARO M 1960 01:05:03 1154
12 Nick Martin CLOK M 1970 01:05:39 1149
13 Trevor Symonds CLOK M 1956 01:05:44 1148
14 Chris Penny AIRE M 1962 01:06:52 1137
15 Jeff Harris EBOR M 1955 01:07:10 1134
16 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 01:09:53 1107
17 Steven Wood EPOC M 1952 01:11:02 1096
18 Michael Garratt CLOK M 1952 01:12:21 1083
19 Chris Petre CLOK M 1962 01:12:50 1079
20 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 01:15:56 1049
21 Paul Leonard CLOK M 1965 01:17:08 1037
22 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 01:17:23 1035
23 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:18:35 1023
24 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 01:19:00 1019
25 Luke O'Driscoll UDOC M 01:19:23
26 Gerry Symes AIRE M 1948 01:20:00 1009
27 Katherine Marshall-Ivens NN F 1973 01:20:02 1009
28 Geoff Hine CLOK M 1958 01:21:21 996
29 Bob Cooper NN M 1945 01:22:28 985
30 Peter O'Connell EBOR M 1955 01:22:28 985
31 Elin Krogstad NTNVI F 01:23:08
32 James Avis BOF M 1995 01:23:43
33 Robert Nash SROC M 1944 01:23:56 971
34 Raymond Stone EPOC M 1952 01:24:33 965
35 Angela Dixon TAY F 1964 01:25:33 956
36 Rory O'Conor CLARO M 1960 01:28:05 931
37 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:28:34 926
38 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:31:07 901
39 Jeremy Lakey NATO M 1958 01:35:15 861
40 Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:35:50 856
- John Williams IND M 00:52:34
- David Allison STAG M 1962 01:08:21
- David Day CLARO M 1948 01:08:46
- Patrick Gordon IND M 01:20:46
- Martyn Andrews EBOR M 1955 01:21:24
- emily wood AIRE F 1992 01:31:52
- Joe Dobbs CLOK M 1941 01:43:14
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47