Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Third City of London Race, 18/09/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

3 Men's Vets (M40+) (length: 6.8km, 28 controls)
Other courses: 1 Mens Open | 2 Womens Open | 4 Women's Vets (W40+) | 5 Men's Super vets (M55+) | 6 Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 7 Juniors (M/W16-) | 8 Children's (M/W12-) | 9 Newcomers


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:45:49 1324
2 Dale Paget WSX M 1964 00:47:04 1310
3 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:47:17 1308
4 John Owens BAOC M 1969 00:47:52 1302
5 Thomas Højsgaard Leksands OK M 1970 00:48:01
6 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:49:27 1285
7 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:49:51 1281
8 Jan Eg Pedersen OK Øst Birkerød M 1970 00:50:33
9 Ulf Magnusson Leksands OK M 1965 00:51:29
10 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:51:50 1261
11 Christian Stoffels Balise 10 M 1965 00:51:55
12 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:52:02 1259
13 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:52:21 1256
14 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:52:32 1253
15 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:52:43 1252
16 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:52:54 1249
17 Anthony Cox COLE M 1960 00:53:11
18 Tomas Löfgren Stora Tuna OK M 1965 00:53:13
19 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:53:44 1241
20 Marcus Schmidt TSG Wiesloch M 1970 00:53:49
21 Hans Melin Hagaby GoIF M 1965 00:53:56
22 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 00:54:11 1237
23 peter jones SN M 1956 00:54:17 1235
24 Mats Carlsvard Almby IK M 1960 00:54:18
25 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:54:59 1228
26 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:55:07 1227
27 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:55:42 1221
28 Phil Marsland SLOW M 1967 00:55:43 1221
29 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:55:52 1219
30 Pete Lawrence GRAMP M 1963 00:55:53 1219
31 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:56:18 1214
32 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:56:22 1213
33 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:56:23 1213
34 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 00:56:33 1212
35 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:56:33 1212
36 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:56:33 1212
37 Tony Udris SYO M 1969 00:56:36 1211
38 Jason Haigh CHIG M 1970 00:56:46 1209
39 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:57:14 1205
40 Pablo Jensen OLV Zug M 1965 00:57:32
41 Allan Williams WCH M 1969 00:57:37 1201
42 Richard Lloyd HOC M 1968 00:57:41 1200
43 Göran Längheim Tullinge SK M 1965 00:57:45
44 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:57:55 1197
45 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:57:56 1197
46 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:58:08 1195
47 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:58:24 1193
48 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:58:40 1189
49 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:59:23 1182
50 Steve Jarvis SO M 1963 00:59:41 1179
51 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:59:54 1177
52 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:00:04 1175
53 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 01:00:16 1174
54 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:00:39 1170
55 Tom Murphy BAOC M 1968 01:00:44 1169
56 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:00:56 1166
57 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:01:03 1165
58 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:01:12 1164
59 Tim Allsopp BAOC M 1969 01:01:36 1159
60 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:01:44 1158
61 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:01:44 1158
62 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:01:49 1157
63 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 01:01:53 1157
64 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:02:06 1154
65 Jeremy Tonge BOK M 1970 01:02:12 1153
66 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:02:21 1152
67 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:02:29 1150
68 Mark Cheesman MV M 1969 01:02:47 1147
69 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:03:11 1143
70 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:03:15 1142
71 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 01:03:15 1142
72 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:03:49 1136
73 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 01:03:59 1134
74 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:04:08 1133
75 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:04:08 1133
76 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:04:20 1131
77 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:04:31 1129
78 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:04:49 1126
79 Jesus Hervas 01:04:55
80 Andrew Kelly AIRE M 1958 01:05:11 1122
81 jason edwards BAOC M 1969 01:05:46 1116
82 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:05:48 1116
83 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:05:50 1115
84 Nick Jones AIRE M 1957 01:06:01 1114
85 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:06:04 1113
86 Mark Feltham MV M 1962 01:06:53 1105
87 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:07:40 1096
88 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:07:54 1094
89 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 01:07:55 1094
90 Andrejs Gaumigs MONA M 1965 01:08:10
91 Eamon Staunton WIM M 1956 01:08:35 1087
92 Paul Turner SELOC M 1958 01:08:37 1087
93 Richard Spearman BKO M 1960 01:08:39 1087
94 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:08:43 1086
95 MIKE EDWARDS RAFO M 1965 01:08:43 1086
96 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:08:51 1084
97 Bohdan Rainczuk SAX M 1961 01:09:10 1081
98 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:09:11 1081
99 William Rae IND M 1965 01:09:18
100 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 01:09:37 1076
101 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:09:43 1075
102 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:09:43 1075
103 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 01:09:57 1073
104 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:10:11 1071
105 Andy Bridge SO M 1956 01:10:48 1064
106 Peter Foulkes SLOW M 1964 01:10:52 1063
107 Nick Ajderian DEVON M 1959 01:11:01 1062
108 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:11:06 1061
109 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:11:16 1059
110 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 01:12:23 1047
111 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:12:27 1047
112 Ainars Lagzdins MONA M 1960 01:12:48
113 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:13:55 1031
114 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:13:58 1031
115 Nigel Collett IND M 1965 01:15:23
116 Eamon Mason OLV Zug M 1965 01:15:24
117 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:17:19 996
118 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:17:39 992
119 David Roach SLOW M 1956 01:17:45 992
120 Steve Buttling-Smith IND M 1965 01:17:58
121 Paul Hearn HH M 1964 01:18:12 987
122 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:18:26 984
123 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:19:01 979
124 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 01:19:14 976
125 Christopher Ashenden SN M 1964 01:20:05 968
126 Paul Blanc MV M 1965 01:24:45 919
127 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:24:51 918
128 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:25:30 911
129 Laurent Compere O. CAENNAISE M 1965 01:26:43
130 Jeremy Hill TVOC M 1954 01:27:38 889
131 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:28:26 881
132 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:30:17 861
133 Daniel Coffe AC Beauchamp M 1965 01:32:01
134 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:33:40 826
135 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:35:49 804
136 Iain Roxborough LOK M 1960 01:38:00
137 Tyrone Elleker SN M 1956 02:02:44 525
138 Andrey Pereverzin IND M 1965 02:05:50
139 Rob Oldfield IND M 1970 02:13:22
- Domenico Lepori Care Vevey M 1965 00:45:31
- Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:51:57
- Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:01:21
- Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:04:04
- Richard Bostock SAX M 1964 01:07:01
- Ingus Rektins FINGAL DUBLIN M 1970 01:09:50
- Nick Moss IND M 1960 01:55:12
Showing results 1 - 146 of 146