Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

The Third City of London Race, 18/09/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at cityrace.org/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

4 Women's Vets (W40+) (length: 5.6km, 20 controls)
Other courses: 1 Mens Open | 2 Womens Open | 3 Men's Vets (M40+) | 5 Men's Super vets (M55+) | 6 Women's Super Vets (W55+) | 7 Juniors (M/W16-) | 8 Children's (M/W12-) | 9 Newcomers


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 00:41:26 1200
2 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:42:01 1189
3 Baiba Ozola MONA F 1965 00:42:38
4 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:44:19 1150
5 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:45:29 1130
6 Anna-Lena Längheim Tullinge SK F 1970 00:45:29
7 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:45:32 1129
8 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:45:32 1129
9 Sue Bett SN F 1967 00:45:58 1122
10 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:46:04 1120
11 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:46:57 1104
12 Liz Cross TVOC F 1970 00:47:19 1099
13 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:47:45 1091
14 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:47:51 1089
15 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:48:09 1083
16 Carolyn Blanc MV F 1966 00:48:21 1080
17 Jane Halliday MOR F 1960 00:48:26 1079
18 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 00:48:39 1075
19 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:49:20 1063
20 Heather Phipps OD F 1969 00:49:22 1063
21 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:50:10 1049
22 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:50:25 1044
23 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 00:50:26 1044
24 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 00:50:30 1043
25 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:50:57 1035
26 Kathleen Haynes WAOC F 1957 00:51:01 1034
27 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:51:23 1028
28 Claire Muyllaert Adam ASUB F 1960 00:51:56
29 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:53:10 997
30 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 00:53:17 995
31 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:53:47 987
32 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 00:54:08 980
33 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:54:09 980
34 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:55:29 957
35 Lesley Ward SYO F 1969 00:55:40 954
36 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:55:45 952
37 Julie Cleary LOK F 1964 00:56:00 948
38 Jane Melin Hagaby GoIF F 1960 00:56:28
39 Heulwen Jones BAOC 00:56:36
40 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:56:47 935
41 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:56:54 932
42 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 00:56:56 932
43 Sally Wilkinson SUFFOC F 1964 00:57:07 929
44 Alison Saunders HH F 1959 00:57:07 929
45 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 00:57:40 920
46 Marie-Pierre Coffe AC Beauchamp F 1965 00:57:53
47 Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 00:58:33 904
48 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 00:58:35 904
49 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 00:58:42 901
50 Clare Lines SO F 1965 00:59:14 893
51 An Duyck ASUB F 1960 00:59:19
52 Jacqueline Embrey SROC F 1958 00:59:32 887
53 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 00:59:40 885
54 Marie Claire Shankland SYO F 1970 01:00:20
55 Carol Young RAFO F 1961 01:01:43 849
56 Linda Kelly CLARO F 1957 01:02:03 844
57 Helen Hodge WIM F 1962 01:02:06 843
58 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:02:36 834
59 Judy Nesbit BOK F 1959 01:03:06 826
60 Vera Khlebnikova CO Chenau F 1960 01:03:06
61 Sue Lynch WCH F 1957 01:04:33 801
62 Kate Kilpatrick Friesdorf Flyers F 1975 01:04:45
63 Katharine Hill TVOC F 1959 01:04:59 793
64 Gail Parker SLOW F 1958 01:05:10 790
65 Anne Kimberley DVO F 1960 01:05:25 786
66 Marie Boucher DEVON F 1969 01:07:31 749
67 Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 01:07:48 744
68 Sue Caratelli IND F 1960 01:08:04
69 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:08:16 736
70 Lauriann Owens BAOC F 1957 01:12:38 661
71 Catherine Springett BKO F 1957 01:13:11 652
72 Pam Hemingway WAOC F 1962 01:13:45 642
73 Helen Hampton CHIG F 1963 01:13:47 641
74 Liz Large NOR F 1966 01:17:44 573
75 Lise Hoertvedt Kongsberg o-lag F 1960 01:18:26
76 Camilla Darwin WAOC F 1969 01:20:07 532
77 Sharon Warland SOS F 1965 01:21:07 514
78 Penny Marshall WIM F 1961 01:21:33 507
79 Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 01:22:34 490
80 Anne Cousins SN F 1954 01:31:58 327
81 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:40:03 298
82 Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:47:47 298
83 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 02:01:09 298
- Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 00:42:39
- Rachel Shaw IND F 1970 00:51:17
- Sue Rowlands SLOW F 1967 00:58:21
- Teresa Diaz-Toledo RUMBO MADRID-SANSE F 1970 01:41:54
Showing results 1 - 87 of 87