Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NWOL event including an Yvette Baker Trophy Heat - High Pike, 09/10/2011

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 4.32km, climb: 205m, 8 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 00:36:30 1191
2 Margaret Mackenzie WCOC F 1960 00:39:15 1155
3 Neville Elstone IND M 1966 00:40:31
4 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 00:42:12 1117
5 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:42:43 1110
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:44:47 1083
7 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:49:03 1028
8 Judy Burge LOC F 1957 00:49:23 1023
9 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:49:35 1021
10 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 00:49:45 1019
11 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:51:00 1002
12 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 00:51:26 997
13 Barbara Majumdar DEE F 1947 00:51:43 993
14 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 00:52:21 985
15 Richard Evans BL M 1953 00:52:33 982
16 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:52:56 977
17 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:53:05 975
18 Pauline Richardson LOC F 1955 00:53:29 970
19 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 00:53:29 970
20 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 00:54:11 961
21 Eileen Maxwell RR F 1963 00:54:18 960
22 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:54:24 958
23 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 00:55:24 945
24 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 00:55:36 943
25 Dave McQuillen SOLWAY M 1943 00:55:52 939
26 Kim Leslie WCOC F 1963 00:56:13 935
27 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 00:56:47 927
28 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 00:57:25 919
29 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:58:04 911
30 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 00:59:02 898
31 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:00:23 880
32 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:00:34 878
33 Anne Wilson LOC F 1952 01:01:02 872
34 Michael Owen MDOC M 1954 01:02:17 856
35 Richard Day LOC M 1944 01:03:00 846
36 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:04:35 826
37 Mike Atherton LOC M 1942 01:09:57 756
38 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:12:38 721
39 Helen Hardie STAG F 1963 01:19:11 636
40 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:19:39 630
41 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:20:35 618
42 Rick Richardson TINTO M 1957 01:24:32 566
- Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:51:57
- John Brewer SROC M 1966 01:29:45
- Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 12:06:18
Showing results 1 - 45 of 45