Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

TVOC Regional Event & SCOA League, 23/10/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 7.2km, climb: 130m, 25 controls)
Other courses: White | Yellow | Orange | Long Orange | Light Green | Green | Brown


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:50:09 1243
2 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:54:46 1206
3 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:55:10 1203
4 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:55:28 1201
5 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:55:35 1200
6 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 00:56:20 1194
7 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:57:21 1186
8 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:59:42 1167
9 Andrew Redington LOK M 1970 01:00:27 1161
10 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:00:30 1161
11 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:01:07 1156
12 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:02:53 1142
13 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:02:53 1142
14 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:03:09 1139
15 David Watkins BADO M 1958 01:03:17 1138
16 James Foord TVOC M 1996 01:03:28
17 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:03:49 1134
18 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:04:03 1132
19 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:04:08 1132
20 Richard Powell BKO M 1975 01:04:43 1127
21 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:05:46 1118
22 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 01:06:05 1116
23 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:07:34 1104
24 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:07:58 1101
25 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:08:02 1100
26 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 01:08:11 1099
27 Dominic Lawrance SLOW M 1977 01:08:32 1096
28 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:10:49 1078
29 Christopher Dalton TVOC M 1995 01:10:52 1078
30 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:11:52 1070
31 Dorte Torpe Hansen SLOW F 1966 01:12:14 1067
32 Stu Levene HH M 1969 01:13:00 1061
33 Graham Farhall BKO M 1971 01:13:14 1059
34 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:13:28 1057
35 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 01:13:45 1055
36 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:13:50 1054
37 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:14:17 1050
38 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:14:38 1048
39 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:14:55 1045
40 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:14:57 1045
41 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:16:06 1036
42 Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:16:29 1033
43 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:16:38 1032
44 Jim Wilson TVOC M 1956 01:16:40 1031
45 Neil Harwood GO M 1950 01:16:50 1030
46 Graham Sutton MV M 1947 01:17:03 1028
47 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:19:26 1009
48 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:19:33 1008
49 Tom Bowtell TVOC M 1968 01:20:38 1000
50 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:21:21 994
51 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:22:13 987
52 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:22:54 981
53 Laura Parkes OUOC F 01:23:42
54 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:25:52 958
55 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 01:26:16 955
56 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 01:26:53 950
57 Alison Redington LOK F 1971 01:27:05 948
58 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:28:03 940
59 Paul Emmerson SN M 1955 01:28:08 940
60 Terence Hosking BKO M 1965 01:30:52 918
61 Brian Burt BKO M 1963 01:33:08 900
62 Andrew Cummings HH M 1952 01:34:40 887
63 Mia Armstrong RAFO F 1971 01:35:10 883
64 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:36:04 876
65 Rachel Shaw SLOW F 1969 01:36:08 876
66 John Evans IND M 01:43:27
67 Naomi Drewitt DFOK F 1975 01:44:46 807
68 Sue Rowlands SLOW F 1967 01:48:16 779
69 Jon Moore MV M 1948 01:49:12 771
70 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:54:17 730
71 Steve Goodrum IND M 02:17:34
- Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 00:47:15
- Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:08:15
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73