Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Guildford City Race, 10/07/2010

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.btinternet.com/~wilde/go_web/results/results.html

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 3 (length: 3.5km, climb: 110m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:29:22
2 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:31:54
3 Alastair Doyle GO M 1954 00:32:42
4 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:33:00
5 Paul Oates DFOK M 1949 00:34:11
6 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:35:07
7 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:35:08
8 Tony Ludford BADO M 1944 00:37:07
9 David May SLOW M 1946 00:37:40
10 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:38:24
11 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 00:38:28
12 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:38:40
13 John Duffield HH M 1947 00:39:05
14 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:39:23
15 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:39:33
16 Stephen Waite SAX M 1949 00:40:02
17 Jeremy Wilde GO M 1954 00:40:12
18 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 00:40:13
19 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 00:40:20
20 Phil Beale DEVON M 1952 00:40:35
21 David Lane SN M 1952 00:41:07
22 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:41:10
23 John Williams MDOC M 1952 00:41:28
24 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 00:43:22
25 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:44:32
26 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:44:36
27 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 00:44:53
28 Peter Stewart SOC M 1958 00:45:17
29 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:45:58
30 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 00:46:27
31 Marion Payne-Bird GO F 1958 00:47:26
32 Paul Wallace-Stock SN M 1944 00:49:28
33 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:49:48
34 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:50:03
35 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 00:51:15
36 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:52:10
37 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:53:32
38 Martin Evans SLOW M 1950 00:53:34
39 John Thompson TVOC M 1935 00:56:14
40 Anne Bowden IND F 1965 00:57:03
41 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:00:01
42 Lydia Farzin-nia SLOW F 1987 01:00:28
43 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 01:01:22
44 Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:08:56
45 Helen Sherwood-Taylor IND F 1989 01:09:19
46 Philip Young HH M 1956 01:10:01
47 Ros James SMOC F 1961 01:41:07
- Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:33:22
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:34:52
- Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:35:45
- Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:42:38
- Bryce Gibson BKO M 1939 00:43:34
- Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 00:44:27
- Helen Ashenden SN F 1964 00:44:27
- Brian Pilling SN M 1948 00:57:17
- Katy Stubbs BKO F 1956 00:59:16
Showing results 1 - 56 of 56