Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SO level C (District / colour coded) Ranking Event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel, 20/03/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.vuggles.co.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.


Other courses: Brown | Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:46:36 1241
2 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 00:47:27 1231
3 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:49:15 1209
4 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:50:01 1201
5 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:50:08
6 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 00:51:16 1186
7 Simon Deeks SAX M 1969 00:52:18 1174
8 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 00:52:25 1173
9 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:52:46 1169
10 Mark Collins DFOK M 1960 00:54:02 1154
11 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 00:54:07 1154
12 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:54:07 1154
13 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:55:15 1140
14 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:56:36 1124
15 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 00:56:37 1124
16 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:56:39 1124
17 Charlotte Turner SLOW F 1986 00:57:05 1118
18 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 00:59:29 1091
19 Cliff Woolford SO M 1954 00:59:43 1088
20 Kath Atkins HOC F 1981 01:00:01 1085
21 Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:00:06 1083
22 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:00:14 1083
23 Marion West SO F 1964 01:00:34 1079
24 Robert Shenton BAOC M 1972 01:00:44 1076
25 Fin Brownbill SO M 1994 01:01:01 1073
26 Joe House SO M 1954 01:01:02 1073
27 Mike Baron SO M 1942 01:02:11 1059
28 Ian Waghorn SO M 1966 01:02:21 1058
29 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:02:37 1055
30 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:02:42 1054
31 David Dorling DFOK M 1972 01:03:48 1041
32 Kirsty Davies-Walters BAOC 01:04:17
33 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:04:45 1030
34 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:04:49 1029
35 Jocelyn Brown BOF F 1979 01:05:13 1024
36 Steve Brownbill SO M 1962 01:05:28 1021
37 Lee Kemp IND 01:05:47
38 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:05:54 1016
39 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:06:03 1015
40 Laurie Rose WRE M 1953 01:06:03 1015
41 David Young SO M 1953 01:06:31 1009
42 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:06:41 1008
43 Chris McDonald MV M 1942 01:06:41 1008
44 Roy Heselden BADO M 1947 01:06:59 1004
45 James Parker SO M 1945 01:07:16 1000
46 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:07:25 999
47 Iain Jamieson SO M 1966 01:09:05 980
48 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:11:30 952
49 Dave Taylor SO M 1972 01:11:37 950
50 Mike Bolton MV M 1950 01:11:48 948
51 Jannion Ireland SO F 1957 01:12:00 945
52 Sarah Brown SLOW F 1952 01:12:39 938
53 Sandra Vogel MV F 1964 01:12:41 937
54 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:12:52 936
55 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:13:08 932
56 Claire Leitch SO F 1965 01:13:23 929
57 Penny Marsh SO F 1963 01:14:25 917
58 Carol House SO F 1956 01:15:16 908
59 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 01:15:38 903
60 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:15:54 901
61 Victor Wills SO M 1943 01:17:12 885
62 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:17:34 881
63 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:20:05 852
64 Alison Hooper LOC F 1973 01:21:47 832
65 J Lumley 01:22:50
66 Chris Rose WRE F 1953 01:23:04 817
67 John Pittam SO M 1950 01:30:18 733
68 Ruth Rhodes SO F 1942 01:34:19 687
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68