Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14), 28/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) (length: 6.125km, climb: 45m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Erik Thorsson Turun Metsankavijat M 00:42:28
2 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:43:40 1306
3 Tom Bray SOC M 1986 00:44:58 1292
4 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:45:11 1290
5 Olle Karlsson Tullinge SK M 00:46:12
6 Megan Carter-Davies SBOC F 1996 00:46:27 1278
7 Amilia Björklund Sävedalens AIK W 00:46:43
8 Fredrika von Essen OK Linné W 00:47:00
9 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:48:42 1257
10 Andrew Dalgleish INT M 1982 00:48:42 1257
11 Iain Stamp WCH M 1980 00:48:52 1255
12 Matou? Holinka KOB Prostejov M 00:49:07
13 Zoe Harding INT F 1994 00:49:11 1251
14 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:49:59 1243
15 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:50:00 1243
16 Jon Street SYO M 1986 00:50:05 1242
17 Jonathan Cochrane MEROC M 1987 00:50:05 1242
18 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:50:21 1239
19 Alex Roberts HOC M 1992 00:50:36 1238
20 Jenny Johnson SYO F 1978 00:51:32 1229
21 Robbie Unsworth CLOK M 1990 00:51:36 1229
22 Amy Sarkies OD F 1978 00:51:59 1225
23 Jessica Mason CUOC F 1994 00:52:14 1223
24 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:52:15 1222
25 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:53:05 1215
26 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:53:12 1214
27 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:53:31 1211
28 Katrina McLeod GRAMP F 1994 00:53:32 1211
29 Hedvig Aasteboel Oppsal Orientering W 00:53:32
30 Siri Kollerud Lillomarka OL W 00:53:39
31 Laurine Loterie Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 00:53:53
32 Andreas Grøteide Polden Stord Orientering M 00:53:54
33 Jaimie Buckley SYO F 1978 00:54:58 1195
34 Rozy Shepherd INVOC F 1994 00:55:21 1192
35 Råmund Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 00:55:23
36 Ingeborg Ellegaard Melby Hamar OK W 00:55:24
37 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:55:27 1191
38 Jan Krecek KOB Prostejov M 00:55:27
39 Katrina Hemingway WCOC F 1996 00:55:34 1189
40 Mattias Wester Lunds OK M 00:56:11
41 Russell Eassom WRE M 1988 00:56:15 1183
42 Lee Beavers AIRE M 1979 00:56:25 1181
43 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 00:56:33 1180
44 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:56:42 1178
45 Catherine Wilson PFO F 1977 00:57:16 1173
46 Gillian Jubb HH F 1974 00:57:26 1171
47 Jonas Hoyois CARE Vevey Orientation M 00:58:07
48 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:58:34 1160
49 Gregor Wallace Toronto Orienteering Club M 00:58:40
50 Aki Nalli KNOBOC M 00:58:41
51 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:58:58 1157
52 Karoline Haug Hamar O-Klubb W 00:58:59
53 Niamh Corbett CorkO W 00:59:01
54 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:59:12 1154
55 Bryony McLeod AROS F 1993 00:59:16 1154
56 Magnus Balloon Mo Team Pez & Snapple M 00:59:48
57 Peter Murphy DEE M 1977 01:00:02 1146
58 Ingvild Wang Lillomarka OL W 01:00:07
59 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:00:27 1143
60 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 01:00:31 1142
61 Natalie Beadle LOC F 1996 01:00:46 1140
62 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 01:01:14 1134
63 Aine McCann LVO F 1993 01:01:16 1134
64 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 01:01:28 1132
65 Helen Wood AIRE F 1996 01:01:58 1127
66 Alexander Jost ARDOC M 01:02:23
67 James Wilkinson BKO M 1991 01:02:37 1120
68 Steven McHarg INT M 01:02:42
69 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:03:04 1116
70 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:03:04 1116
71 Rosie Watson WCOC F 1994 01:03:24 1113
72 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 01:03:54 1108
73 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 01:03:56 1107
74 Isabel Schaffer HSV Ried W 01:03:57
75 Maria MacKenzie EBOR F 1976 01:04:10 1106
76 Marc Buerger TSC Eintracht 1848/95 Dortmund M 01:04:23
77 Simon Kuster OLG Staefa M 01:04:30
78 Andrew McHarg INT M 01:04:47
79 Heather Wornham WCOC F 1995 01:05:11 1096
80 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:05:15 1095
81 Heather Thomson ESOC F 1974 01:05:25 1094
82 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:06:01 1088
83 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 01:06:47 1081
84 Stephen Clark EBOR M 1990 01:08:55 1060
85 Vladimir Poroshin M 01:08:59
86 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:09:17 1056
87 Tyler Morrison ESOC M 1991 01:10:01 1049
88 Ian Farrell MDOC M 1981 01:10:04 1048
89 Hélise Fontaine Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 01:10:11
90 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 01:10:27 1044
91 Shona Simmons ESOC F 1994 01:10:28 1044
92 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:10:32 1044
93 Lauren Turner Wellington Orienteering Club W 01:10:47
94 Catherine Isherwood FVO F 1976 01:11:05 1038
95 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 01:12:29 1025
96 Paolo Consoli ASD UNIONE LOMBARDA M 01:12:34
97 Thomas Uhr OLG Pfaeffikon M 01:12:36
98 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 01:12:46 1023
99 David Esson GRAMP M 1979 01:13:26 1016
100 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:13:58 1010
101 Andrew Widdup BAOC M 01:14:07
102 Audrey Duquenne Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 01:14:24
103 Samuel Taunton NGOC M 1986 01:15:06 1000
104 Erik Storaas NTNUI M 01:15:19
105 Jamie Hayward BOK M 1992 01:15:45 994
106 Cara McMurtrie MAROC F 1996 01:15:52 992
107 Trefor Evans M 01:15:53
108 Aoife McCavana GEN W 01:16:33
109 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:16:41 984
110 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 01:16:43 984
111 Alice Campbell WAOC F 1993 01:16:44 984
112 Angela Imboden OLG Bern W 01:17:27
113 Tim Stott NGOC M 1986 01:17:49 974
114 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 01:18:24 968
115 Stuart Taylor BAOC M 01:18:37
116 Gareth Evans M 01:19:28
117 Neill Barton CLYDE M 1988 01:19:29 957
118 Jane Lenton MAROC F 1994 01:24:10 910
119 Fiona McDonald GRAMP F 1977 01:24:15 909
120 Christopher Collins SN M 1982 01:24:18 909
121 Robin Nowell M 01:24:29
122 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 01:24:57 901
123 Matthieu Hoyois CARE Vevey Orientation M 01:25:04
124 Ange Jackson WCOC F 1975 01:26:32 885
125 Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:28:10 869
126 Matthew Hollingsworth BAOC M 01:29:09
127 Ros Jennings W 01:30:03
128 Metka Udovic OK Bovec W 01:30:11
129 Justine Doutrelant Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 01:31:22
130 Huw Thomas M 01:32:40
131 Tim Smith SLOW M 1979 01:34:55 807
132 Richard Fergus BAOC M 01:35:33
133 Roxane Florent Tous Azimuts DOUAI W 01:37:15
134 Will Ball GRAMP M 1987 01:37:27 782
135 Marika Chandler W 01:40:04
136 Jack Arbon BAOC M 01:42:11
137 Frances Brown FVO F 1995 01:45:23 703
138 Elanor McNamara AYROC W 02:08:12
139 Ian Martin OD M 1982 02:22:10 344
140 Joanne Field NATO F 1974 02:22:17 342
- Ben Windsor DRONGO M 1990 00:32:13
- Matilda Dammvik Stora Tuna OK W 00:42:30
- Adrien Coulier CS Pertuis M 01:10:02
- Shona Masson MV F 1995 01:16:26
- Joanna Abbott NATO F 1976 01:22:18
- Jack Tiffin LEI M 1990 01:27:15
- Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 01:32:26
Showing results 1 - 147 of 147