Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14), 28/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C37 (M45) (length: 7.7km, climb: 65m, 17 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 00:46:32 1323
2 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:47:59 1315
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:48:16 1313
4 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:49:56 1303
5 Mats Andersson OK Orion M 00:50:16
6 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:50:49 1297
7 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:50:58 1296
8 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:51:05 1295
9 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 00:51:16 1294
10 Simon Bourne EPOC M 1968 00:51:33 1292
11 Alistair Landels Auckland Orienteering Club M 00:51:58
12 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:52:34 1286
13 Tim Griffin Ganddal IL M 00:52:56
14 Stein Arne Olsen Stavanger O-klubb M 00:53:09
15 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:53:53 1279
16 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:54:03 1278
17 Tom Eirik Eikanger Gular M 00:54:08
18 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:54:14 1277
19 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:55:14 1272
20 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:55:33 1270
21 David Eades INT M 1967 00:56:16 1266
22 Uwe Brettschneider Kaulsdorfer OLV M 00:56:46
23 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 00:56:56 1262
24 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 00:57:03 1261
25 Tommi Lainema Raisu Lumous (Raus) M 00:57:07
26 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:57:57 1256
27 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:58:16 1253
28 Graham Watson AIRE M 1967 00:58:17 1253
29 Daniel Hanselmann OLG Welsikon Neftenbach M 00:58:19
30 James Laird INVOC M 1968 00:58:43 1250
31 Bo Hallberg FALKÖPINGs AIK OK M 00:58:50
32 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:58:51 1249
33 Jari Pekkarinen KFO M 1966 00:59:32 1245
34 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:59:50 1244
35 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 00:59:50 1244
36 Einar Martinsen Vikebygd IL M 00:59:50
37 Res Dubach ol norska M 01:00:01
38 Robert Campbell LOC M 1966 01:00:16 1241
39 Mike Waddington Golden Horseshoe Orienteering M 01:00:17
40 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:00:48 1239
41 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:01:08 1237
42 Simon Patton FVO M 1967 01:01:19 1236
43 Richard Jones Halden SK M 01:01:24
44 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:01:59 1232
45 Mark Aegler OL Regio Wil M 01:02:31
46 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:02:47 1228
47 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:02:53 1227
48 Johan Möller OK Linné M 01:04:22
49 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:04:28 1219
50 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:04:36 1218
51 Martin Holinka KOB Prostejov M 01:04:39
52 Patrick Bartlett INT M 1967 01:04:46 1217
53 Frédéric Portoleau TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:04:53
54 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:05:48 1211
55 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:06:34 1205
56 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:06:44 1204
57 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:06:55 1203
58 Alain Serrand TOAC Orientation M 01:07:00
59 Miroslav Krecek KOB Prostejov M 01:07:21
60 Jussi Heikkinen Essu M 01:07:26
61 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:07:28 1200
62 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:07:41 1198
63 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:07:44 1198
64 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:07:46 1198
65 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:08:45 1192
66 Patrick Tessier Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:09:03
67 Jan Petter Hansen Gular M 01:09:17
68 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:09:44 1186
69 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:09:56 1185
70 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:09:58 1185
71 George Paterson INVOC M 1967 01:10:05 1184
72 Kevin Reynard GRAMP M 1965 01:10:12 1183
73 Jean-François Loterie Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:10:45
74 Thomas Gloor OLV Baselland M 01:10:47
75 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:11:15 1177
76 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:11:24 1176
77 Gordon Parker SLOW M 1963 01:11:30 1176
78 Christoph Schaffer HSV Ried M 01:11:46
79 Agnar Renolen Wing OK M 01:12:05
80 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:12:23 1170
81 Andrew Stevens MOR M 1967 01:13:05 1166
82 Gerard Cunningham 3ROC M 01:13:05
83 Iain Bell SN M 1965 01:13:28 1164
84 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:13:34 1163
85 Kim Schmidt Herning Orienteringsklub M 01:14:17
86 Thierry Fol TOAC ORIENTATION M 01:14:57
87 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 01:15:13 1154
88 Thomas Callery WATO M 01:15:26
89 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:16:01 1149
90 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:16:11 1148
91 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:17:39 1141
92 Colin Salisbury INVOC M 1965 01:17:59 1139
93 Neil Campbell MAROC M 1964 01:18:03 1137
94 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:18:04 1137
95 Albert Daví Recasens Club Orientació Catalunya (COC) M 01:19:42
96 Tore Gorbitz Juvik Gular M 01:19:45
97 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:19:48 1127
98 Jake Gilmore KNOBOC M 1966 01:20:03 1125
99 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:20:17 1124
100 Holger Ehms SG LVB Leipzig M 01:20:18
101 Timothy Gent DEVON M 1968 01:21:05 1119
102 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:21:33 1116
103 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:23:07 1107
104 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 01:24:17 1101
105 Bo Strand OK Linne, Uppsala, Sweden M 01:25:16
106 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:27:38 1082
107 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:28:52 1074
108 Iain Hope INVOC M 1965 01:28:55 1074
109 Graham Kemp GMOK M 01:29:24
110 Edouard Salathe RAID O PARIS M 01:29:32
111 Dennis McDonald GRAMP M 1964 01:29:41 1070
112 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:30:57 1062
113 Bill Young MOR M 1968 01:32:28 1053
114 Patrick Djerf Lerums SOK M 01:32:50
115 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:34:42 1039
116 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:35:09 1037
117 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:36:21 1031
118 Derek Claxton BOF M 1960 01:38:31 1018
119 Murray Anderson GRAMP M 1965 01:38:40 1017
120 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:39:26 1012
121 Paul O'S-Hourihan BOC M 01:40:30
122 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:40:34 1005
123 Robert Minto Indiana Crossroads Orienteering M 01:52:22
124 Jan Frode Seim Voss IL M 01:56:13
- Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:03:48
- Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:09:59
- Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:40:32
- DAVID KIRK GRAMP M 1967 01:44:10
Showing results 1 - 128 of 128