Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14), 28/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C38 (M40) (length: 8.1km, climb: 75m, 18 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21) | UKOL C41 (M21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mikael Tjernberg Tumba Mälarhöjden OK M 00:48:02
2 Daniel Gooch MAROC M 1971 00:51:45 1297
3 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:52:25 1293
4 Håvard Hågård Stjørdals-Blink M 00:52:59
5 Drew Tivendale MAROC M 1973 00:53:10 1288
6 Magnus Homann OK Orinto M 00:54:00
7 Marc Probst OLG Bern M 00:54:36
8 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:54:45 1279
9 Robert Frost NOR M 1969 00:55:24 1276
10 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:55:38 1274
11 Peter Mohn OLC Kapreolo M 00:56:36
12 Fraser Purves FVO M 1970 00:56:40 1269
13 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:57:05 1266
14 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:57:31 1264
15 Max Cole PFO M 1969 00:57:50 1262
16 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:57:52 1262
17 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:00:25 1245
18 Mark Mon-Williams AIRE M 1965 01:00:55 1242
19 Thomas Kaempfer OLG Biberist SO M 01:01:39
20 Nigel Wright NN M 1971 01:02:28 1233
21 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 01:02:37 1232
22 Mike Hooper LOC M 1971 01:02:59 1230
23 Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 01:03:37 1227
24 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:03:54 1225
25 Kenneth Milton STAG M 1969 01:04:09 1224
26 Scott Simson Newcastle Orienteering Club M 01:04:51
27 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:06:51 1207
28 Neil Pollitt BAOC M 01:09:06
29 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 01:10:06 1187
30 Ketil Malde Gular M 01:10:40
31 John Scannell CorkO M 01:11:30
32 Patrick Imboden OLG Bern M 01:11:53
33 Jason Falconer WSX M 1971 01:12:30 1173
34 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 01:13:08 1169
35 Alec Keith INVOC M 1963 01:13:25 1167
36 Mark Lockett DEVON M 1972 01:13:38 1166
37 Philippe Berrard CO2 Dieulefit M 01:17:24
38 John Mather LOG M 1970 01:18:43 1135
39 Paul Beresford HALO M 1970 01:19:06 1133
40 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:21:28 1118
41 Roland Pach CA Rose M 01:23:11
42 Andy Bain MAROC M 1970 01:27:07 1086
43 Christoph Meier OLG Pfäffikon M 01:31:20
44 Brian Johnston BAOC M 01:31:38
45 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:35:08 1036
46 David Shipley BAOC M 1970 01:35:36 1034
47 Guy Lidbury HAVOC M 1969 01:47:07 966
48 Paul Luttman SO M 1972 01:52:04 934
49 Andy McNamara AYROC M 02:14:40
50 Joe McClure LVO M 1969 02:30:24 703
51 Sean Mulqueen M 02:43:32
- Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:43:46
Showing results 1 - 52 of 52