Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14), 28/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL C41 (M21) (length: 9.9km, climb: 80m, 19 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | UKOL C5 (W85) | UKOL C6 (M85) | UKOL C7 (M80,W75) | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | UKOL C18 (W70) | C19 | UKOL C20 (M75,W65) | C21 | C22 | UKOL C23 (W60) | UKOL C24 (M70,W55) | UKOL C25 (W16) | C26 | UKOL C27 (W50) | UKOL C28 (M65) | UKOL C29 (W45) | UKOL C30 (W40) | UKOL C31 (W18,W20,W35) | UKOL C32 (M60) | UKOL C33 (M18) | UKOL C34 (M16) | UKOL C35 (M55) | UKOL C36 (M50) | UKOL C37 (M45) | UKOL C38 (M40) | UKOL C39 (M20,M35) | UKOL C40 (W21)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gustav Bergman OK Ravinen M 00:49:50
2 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:51:54 1380
3 Baptiste Rollier Kristiansand OK M 00:52:56
4 Ewan McCarthy BASOC M 1982 00:53:50 1369
5 James Tullie BASOC M 1986 00:53:57 1369
6 Matthew Speake EBOR M 1983 00:54:15 1368
7 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:54:37 1366
8 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:54:40 1366
9 Jegor Kostylev INT M 00:54:49
10 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:54:52 1366
11 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:55:33 1362
12 Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 00:55:55 1360
13 Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:56:06 1359
14 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:56:07 1359
15 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:56:21 1358
16 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 00:56:31 1357
17 Alasdair McLeod AROS M 1990 00:57:27 1352
18 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:57:50 1350
19 Iain Embrey INT M 1987 00:57:59 1349
20 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:58:00 1349
21 Joost Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 00:58:10
22 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:58:21 1347
23 Colm Moran Irish Team / 3ROC M 00:58:30
24 Rhys Findlay-Robinson BOF M 1986 00:59:01 1343
25 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 00:59:02 1343
26 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:59:08 1343
27 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:59:12 1342
28 Kalle Bergman OK Ravinen M 00:59:50
29 Erik Lind IFK Umeå M 01:00:11
30 William Gardner OD M 1993 01:00:19 1336
31 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 01:00:51 1333
32 Rémi Dubois Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:01:04
33 Robert Johansson Täby OK M 01:01:06
34 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:02:21 1325
35 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:03:13 1320
36 Rune Olsen Bekkelaget SK M 01:03:13
37 Kent Lundvall Täby OK M 01:03:28
38 Philippe Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:04:21
39 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:04:29 1314
40 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:04:36 1313
41 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 01:04:43 1312
42 Jacob Lindstam OK Ravinen M 01:05:20
43 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 01:05:21 1309
44 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 01:05:22 1309
45 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:05:29 1308
46 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:05:40 1307
47 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:06:23 1303
48 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 01:06:25 1303
49 François Joly Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:07:00
50 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 01:07:07 1298
51 Tommy Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 01:07:36
52 Rimvydas Stupelis OK TELSIAI M 01:08:15
53 Tom Cochrane HH M 1983 01:08:58 1288
54 Henrik Tornqvist Arboga OK M 01:09:25
55 Will Hensman FVO M 1979 01:09:29 1286
56 James Hargreaves BOK M 1981 01:09:58 1283
57 Kevin O?Boyle Irish Team / CNOC M 01:10:12
58 Tim Beale SN M 1984 01:12:37 1271
59 Hans Talloen OMEGA Belgium M 01:12:54
60 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 01:13:19 1267
61 John Hartley OK Ravinen M 01:13:20
62 Kyle Heron FVO M 01:13:46
63 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 01:14:15 1262
64 Josh O'S-Hourihan Irish Team / UCCO M 01:14:24
65 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 01:14:30 1260
66 Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:14:54 1258
67 Øystein Alvestad Team Pez & Snapple M 01:15:04
68 Jan Schmid Team Pez & Snapple M 01:15:20
69 Fredrik Omdal NTNUI M 01:15:25
70 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:17:02 1246
71 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:17:05 1245
72 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 01:18:30 1239
73 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:21:16 1225
74 Pierre Mahieu Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:21:30
75 Jon Marsden FVO M 1974 01:21:40 1223
76 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 01:21:48 1222
77 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 01:22:19 1220
78 Christopher Embrey MDOC M 1989 01:22:54 1217
79 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 01:24:21 1208
80 John Svanberg EBOR M 1987 01:27:26 1191
81 Thomas Depret Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:27:26
82 Nick Pullen NOR M 01:34:17
83 Thibault Fontaine Tous Azimuts DOUAI M 01:34:43
84 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 01:52:36 1058
- Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:52:35
- Tomas Dlabaja Czech Team M 01:15:27
Showing results 1 - 86 of 86