Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 5km, climb: 10m, 21 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C26 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Colm Hill 00:30:57
2 Jonny Kendall EBOR 00:34:54
3 Catherine Taylor SYO F 1989 00:36:13 1246
4 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 00:43:08 1176
5 Elisabeth Hovmöller Söders Tyresö W 00:44:41
6 Louise Johansson 00:44:42
7 David Aspin CLOK M 1969 00:45:36 1152
8 Mia Dammvik Stora Tuna OK W 00:45:46
9 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:47:13 1135
10 Aislinn Austin-Kendall EBOR F 1982 00:47:33 1131
11 James Wickens 00:48:16
12 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:03 1116
13 Martin Checkley Totana M 00:49:08
14 Susanne Johansson 00:50:32
15 Michael Pearson TAY M 1948 00:50:53 1098
16 Renate Hirschmiller TGV Horn W 00:51:01
17 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 00:51:38 1091
18 Marieke Dwarshuis BASOC F 1966 00:52:39 1080
19 Miranda Leaf DRONGO F 1995 00:53:21 1073
20 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:53:48 1068
21 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:53:49 1068
22 Daniel Whapples WSX M 1980 00:53:54 1067
23 Adrian Spencer 00:54:00
24 Nicola Brooke WSX F 1966 00:54:30 1061
25 Rainer Hirschmiller TGV Horn M 00:54:45
26 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 00:55:45 1048
27 Susan Blackwood INVOC F 1967 00:56:19 1042
28 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:56:23 1042
29 Kathryn Neill 00:56:40
30 Mike Pownall EPOC M 00:56:59
31 Judith Checkley Totana W 00:57:10
32 Laura Cox FVO W 00:57:55
33 Richard Verity 00:57:58
34 Alastair Matthewson INVOC M 1965 00:59:20 1012
35 Faye Pinker AIRE F 1975 00:59:22 1012
36 Samantha Franks 01:01:24
37 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:01:31 990
38 Ray Kingdom SO M 1958 01:01:58 986
39 Paul Metcalfe 01:02:05
40 Lisa Broadest AIRE F 1975 01:02:35 979
41 Andras Zempleni KOS M 01:03:27
42 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:03:39 969
43 Roos Eisma TAY F 1965 01:04:16 963
44 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:04:35 960
45 Kin Kwok Lau 01:05:27
46 Andrew Platt LOC M 1948 01:05:38 948
47 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 01:06:03 943
48 Glyn Williams WIGHTO M 1953 01:06:03 943
49 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 01:06:19 941
50 Teresa Turner SLOW F 1948 01:09:09 911
51 John Coon M 1951 01:10:59 891
52 Anne Marie Allen DEE F 1961 01:12:19 877
53 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:12:22 877
54 Peter Clinch TAY M 1966 01:12:33 875
55 Hannah Irvine DEE F 1993 01:12:49 872
56 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:13:05 869
57 Dave Bryant MDOC M 1947 01:13:56 861
58 Andy Elliott DFOK M 1947 01:13:56 861
59 Mark Jones 01:14:13
60 David Barwick HOC M 1947 01:14:26 855
61 Lynn Collins MAROC F 1970 01:14:48 852
62 Alex Evans M 01:14:48
63 Lindsey Freeman LOG F 1952 01:15:06 848
64 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:15:13 847
65 Bridget Stein SBOC F 1958 01:16:23 836
66 Alexandra Ayling AIRE F 1965 01:16:55 834
67 Dale Bennett HAVOC M 1964 01:17:34 826
68 Jenny Shaw MDOC F 1949 01:18:17 819
69 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 01:18:29 817
70 Sue Williams WIGHTO F 1951 01:19:42 806
71 Dawn Williamson DEVON F 1959 01:19:50 804
72 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:20:17 800
73 Claire Lombard-Chibnall LOC F 1966 01:22:04 781
74 Lorna Gooday 01:22:26
75 Csilla Hajas KOS W 01:22:40
76 Jonny Lyon UYOC M 1990 01:23:15 769
77 Andrew Bankhead 01:23:40
78 Per Wiman TÄBY OK M 01:25:18
79 Neil McMillan ELO M 1985 01:25:57 741
80 Jennifer Beasant DEE F 1960 01:26:47 732
81 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:29:23 705
82 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 01:29:48 701
83 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:29:53 700
84 Angela Lucking NOC F 1962 01:30:11 697
85 Joy Irvine DEE F 1958 01:30:38 692
86 Sue Kingdom SO F 1961 01:31:54 679
87 Hally Hardie WAOC M 1940 01:32:08 677
88 James Alexander Verity 01:33:30
89 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:33:51 659
90 Julia Wilkinson HOC F 1959 01:34:34 651
91 Alan Riley 01:35:20
92 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:38:09 616
93 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:39:51 601
94 Sue Nicolson INVOC F 1954 01:41:41 582
95 Lynne Skinner MAROC F 1963 01:42:20 577
96 Joanna Emberton EPOC F 1961 01:44:45 552
97 Will Clark 01:45:51
98 Laia Llunas Mestres Farra-O W 01:46:27
99 Oban Lewsley BL F 1994 01:47:09 527
100 Andrew Sharples BL M 1951 01:49:21 504
101 Mike Thorpe EPOC M 1941 01:51:05 486
102 Erika Bullen FVO F 1984 01:53:25 462
103 Albert Monllonch Carrera Farra-O M 02:08:08
104 Sarah Clark 02:08:38
105 James Clark 02:10:48
- Rosemary Hurford BOK F 1992 00:49:57
- Terry Ballard BASOC M 1945 01:17:41
- Gillian Dean Sharples BL F 1962 01:55:20
- Di Read LEI F 1963 02:01:00
Showing results 1 - 109 of 109