Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2, 29/07/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.scottish6days.com

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

C26 (length: 5.825km, climb: 15m, 17 controls)
Other courses: C1 | C2 | C3 | C4 | C5 | C6 | C7 | White | Yellow | Orange | Light Green | Green | C16 | C17 | C18 | C19 | C20 | C21 | C22 | C23 | C24 | C25 | C27 | C28 | C29 | C30 | C31 | C32 | C33 | C34 | C35 | C36 | C37 | C38 | C39 | C40 | C41


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Thomas Jansson OK ROSLAGEN M 00:48:10
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:48:57 1249
3 Bjorn Inge Skage GNEIST M 00:49:28
4 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 00:49:51
5 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:50:12 1235
6 Jan Haugland ÅRSTAD IL M 00:52:48
7 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:26 1199
8 Ian Searle GRAMP M 1960 00:53:43 1196
9 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:54:35 1186
10 Doug Guy GRAMP M 1963 00:54:36 1186
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:54:48 1184
12 Roger Mann BOF M 1962 00:55:13 1179
13 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:55:37 1174
14 Keith Brown ESOC M 1962 00:56:06 1169
15 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 00:56:29 1164
16 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:56:34 1163
17 Brian Martin OLK Argus Martin M 00:56:45
18 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:57:04 1159
19 Dennis Hooton CLOK M 1961 00:57:04 1159
20 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:57:08 1158
21 Richard Cummings WCOC M 1959 00:57:31 1153
22 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:57:43 1151
23 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:57:46 1151
24 Per Ingar Hadland Ganddal IL M 00:59:06
25 Rob Bailey CLOK M 1959 00:59:22 1132
26 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:59:39 1129
27 Bernhard Aebischer OLC Omström M 00:59:57
28 Olli Heikkinen Espoon Suunta M 01:01:51
29 André Wirz OLG Basel M 01:01:57
30 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:02:08 1102
31 Charlie Bleau GAOC M 01:02:59
32 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:03:21 1089
33 Atle Almeland Fana IL M 01:03:23
34 David Lane SN M 1952 01:03:37 1086
35 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 01:04:32
36 Rolf Wettstein OL ZIMMERBEG M 01:04:34
37 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:04:37 1074
38 Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:04:56 1070
39 Rick Houghton SROC M 1961 01:05:20 1066
40 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:06:27 1053
41 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:07:02 1046
42 Brian Lind PI-København M 01:07:34
43 Eric Lovie GRAMP M 1959 01:10:15 1010
44 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:10:35 1007
45 Johan Mattsson Lillomarka O-lag M 01:10:35
46 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:10:39 1006
47 Ian McIntyre INT M 1963 01:11:06 1002
48 Keith Jones WAROC M 1961 01:15:06 957
49 Geoffrey Collins LVO M 1963 01:15:15 954
50 Kenneth Anderson MOR M 1959 01:17:55 924
51 Daniel Keller OLG Staefa M 01:18:12
52 Tim Ashwell M 01:18:15
53 Gary Gladman SOS M 1960 01:19:06 910
54 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:20:02 898
55 Jeremy Walford M 1962 01:20:38 891
56 Graham Farley LOC M 1961 01:20:44 890
57 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:23:00 864
58 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:24:27 848
59 Jeff Cowton WCOC M 1959 01:25:51 835
60 François Coulier CS Pertuis M 01:27:15
61 John Wheeler M 01:27:20
62 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:28:42 804
63 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 01:29:27 795
64 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:35:47 723
65 Alan Bothwell TAY M 1959 01:38:06 696
66 Rob Gladden SAX M 1961 01:42:33 647
67 Stuart Anderson GRAMP M 1961 01:42:54 643
68 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 01:50:15 563
69 Tor-Arne Kongsgaard GNEIST M 01:50:20
- Phil Conway GO M 1963 00:53:56
- Alex Finch SROC M 1959 01:02:05
- Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:10:07
- John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:18:01
Showing results 1 - 73 of 73